PATN holdings: all 100 positions
PATN held 100 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Tsmc is the largest at 10.62%; the top 10 are 43.3% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tsmc | 2330 | 10.62% |
| 2 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 005930 | 6.51% |
| 3 | SK hynix Inc | 000660 | 5.31% |
| 4 | ASML Holding NV | ASML | 4.50% |
| 5 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 700 | 4.08% |
| 6 | Novartis AG | NOVN | 2.62% |
| 7 | Roche Holding AG | ROP | 2.54% |
| 8 | Toyota Motor Corp | 7203 | 2.51% |
| 9 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 9988 | 2.37% |
| 10 | Siemens AG | SIE | 2.20% |
| 11 | Nestle SA | NESN | 2.19% |
| 12 | L'Oreal SA | OR | 2.06% |
| 13 | SAP SE | SAP | 1.97% |
| 14 | Schneider Electric SE | SU | 1.78% |
| 15 | Airbus SE | AIR | 1.73% |
| 16 | ABB Ltd | ABBN | 1.62% |
| 17 | SoftBank Group Corp | 9984 | 1.59% |
| 18 | Safran SA | SAF | 1.57% |
| 19 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 8035 | 1.57% |
| 20 | MediaTek Inc | 2454 | 1.55% |
| 21 | Hitachi Ltd | 6501 | 1.45% |
| 22 | Sony Group Corp | 6758 | 1.41% |
| 23 | British American Tobacco PLC | BATS | 1.31% |
| 24 | Delta Electronics Inc | 2308 | 1.18% |
| 25 | Sanofi SA | SAN | 1.08% |
| 26 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co | 2317 | 1.08% |
| 27 | NTT Inc | 9432 | 0.94% |
| 28 | Infineon Technologies AG | IFX | 0.93% |
| 29 | Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | 6981 | 0.92% |
| 30 | Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Lt | 7011 | 0.88% |
| 31 | Xiaomi Corp | 1810 | 0.88% |
| 32 | Mitsubishi Electric Corp | 6503 | 0.85% |
| 33 | Panasonic Holdings Corp | 6752 | 0.78% |
| 34 | Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd | 4063 | 0.77% |
| 35 | Bayer AG | BAYN | 0.69% |
| 36 | Thales SA | HO | 0.69% |
| 37 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 4502 | 0.67% |
| 38 | Ping An | 2318 | 0.66% |
| 39 | Basf SE | BAS | 0.63% |
| 40 | Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co L | 009150 | 0.62% |
| 41 | JD.com Inc | 9618 | 0.59% |
| 42 | Honda Motor Co Ltd | 7267 | 0.59% |
| 43 | Hyundai Motor Co | 005380 | 0.59% |
| 44 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | SGO | 0.58% |
| 45 | Nokia Oyj | NOKIA | 0.57% |
| 46 | STMicroelectronics NV | STMPA | 0.56% |
| 47 | BYD Co Ltd | 1211 | 0.56% |
| 48 | Daikin Industries Ltd | 6367 | 0.54% |
| 49 | FANUC Corp | 6954 | 0.54% |
| 50 | NEC Corp | 6701 | 0.54% |
| 51 | Komatsu Ltd | 6301 | 0.53% |
| 52 | Fujitsu Ltd | 6702 | 0.52% |
| 53 | Sumitomo Electric Industries L | 5802 | 0.51% |
| 54 | Disco Corp | 6146 | 0.50% |
| 55 | Canon Inc | 7751 | 0.49% |
| 56 | Renesas Electronics Corp | 6723 | 0.49% |
| 57 | Lenovo Group Ltd | 992 | 0.49% |
| 58 | Denso Corp | 6902 | 0.48% |
| 59 | Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | BMW | 0.47% |
| 60 | Bridgestone Corp | 5108 | 0.46% |
| 61 | Kia Corp | 000270 | 0.46% |
| 62 | TDK Corp | 6762 | 0.45% |
| 63 | Kyocera Corp | 6971 | 0.45% |
| 64 | FUJIFILM Holdings Corp | 4901 | 0.42% |
| 65 | Ericsson | ERICB | 0.39% |
| 66 | Baidu Inc | 9888 | 0.39% |
| 67 | Koninklijke Philips NV | PHIA | 0.38% |
| 68 | PetroChina Co Ltd | 857 | 0.37% |
| 69 | Nippon Steel Corp | 5401 | 0.33% |
| 70 | ENEOS Holdings Inc | 5020 | 0.33% |
| 71 | Merck KGaA | MRK | 0.32% |
| 72 | Samsung SDI Co Ltd | 006400 | 0.29% |
| 73 | Nidec Corp | 6594 | 0.29% |
| 74 | Kao Corp | 4452 | 0.29% |
| 75 | Volkswagen AG | VOW3 | 0.26% |
| 76 | Catl | 3750 | 0.26% |
| 77 | POSCO Holdings Inc | 005490 | 0.25% |
| 78 | LG Electronics Inc | 066570 | 0.25% |
| 79 | SCREEN Holdings Co Ltd | 7735 | 0.25% |
| 80 | Asahi Kasei Corp | 3407 | 0.23% |
| 81 | Nitto Denko Corp | 6988 | 0.23% |
| 82 | Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd | 7012 | 0.23% |
| 83 | Sinopec Corp | 386 | 0.22% |
| 84 | Fuji Electric Co Ltd | 6504 | 0.21% |
| 85 | Olympus Corp | 7733 | 0.21% |
| 86 | LG Chem Ltd | 051910 | 0.20% |
| 87 | Toray Industries Inc | 3402 | 0.19% |
| 88 | Mitsubishi Chemical Group Corp | 4188 | 0.18% |
| 89 | Aisin Corp | 7259 | 0.18% |
| 90 | LG Corp | 003550 | 0.17% |
| 91 | Midea Group Co Ltd | 300 | 0.15% |
| 92 | Haier Smart Home Co Ltd | 6690 | 0.15% |
| 93 | TOPPAN Holdings Inc | 7911 | 0.15% |
| 94 | Dai Nippon Printing Co Ltd | 7912 | 0.15% |
| 95 | Nissan Motor Co Ltd | 7201 | 0.14% |
| 96 | JFE Holdings Inc | 5411 | 0.14% |
| 97 | Schaeffler AG | SHA0 | 0.13% |
| 98 | Swatch Group AG/The | UHR | 0.12% |
| 99 | AUO Corp | 2409 | 0.11% |
| 100 | ZTE Corp | 763 | 0.06% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.16% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of PATN, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/patn/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of PATN. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/patn/holdings/
[Holdings of PATN (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/patn/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.