Fund holdings · PGIM AAA CLO ETF

PAAA holdings: 329 positions

PAAA held 329 positions as of May 29, 2026. Cbamr Ltd is the largest at 1.92%; the top 10 are 11.2% of the fund.

How much of the fund each position is · one bar per position, largest first
Cbamr Ltd 1.92%329 positionsAGL Clo I Ltd 0.35%
11.2%
top 10 together
1.92%
largest position
325
positions under 1%

The largest 100 of 329 positions

100 of 100 · click a column to sort
PAAA’s 329 positions by weight, from the holdings filed for May 29, 2026. A weight is a share of net assets. The 100 largest are listed; the CSV has all 329. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC.
#HoldingWeight ↓
1Cbamr Ltd1.92%
2Regatta XXVII Funding Ltd / Regatta XXVII Funding LLC1.58%
3Elevation Clo 2021-12 Ltd1.13%
4Octagon Investment Partners 31 Ltd1.04%
5Cbam 2020-13 Ltd.0.99%
6Elmwood Clo 25 Ltd0.99%
7Neuberger Berman CLO Ltd0.96%
8RR Ltd0.93%
9AGL Clo I Ltd0.87%
10RAD Clo 25 Ltd0.80%
11Midocean Credit Clo Vii Ltd0.77%
12RR Ltd0.74%
13Ares Lxx Clo Ltd0.74%
14Tikehau US Clo III Ltd0.74%
15Carlyle Global Market Strategies0.74%
16Apidos Clo Xlvii Ltd0.74%
17Balboa Bay Loan Funding Ltd.0.74%
18Symp Series 2021-28A Class A0.74%
19Golub Capital Partners Clo 19(B)-R3 Ltd0.74%
20Madison Park Funding Ltd0.74%
21Empower CLO 2023-3 Ltd.0.73%
22720 East Clo Vii Ltd0.69%
23Barings Clo 2025-III Ltd0.69%
24Peebles Park CLO Ltd.0.68%
25Birch Grove Clo 7 Ltd0.68%
26ARES CLO Ltd0.67%
27Regatta 32 Funding Ltd.0.65%
28Park Blue Clo 2023-IV Ltd0.64%
29Elmwood Clo 41 Ltd0.64%
30Garnet CLO Ltd0.64%
31KKR CLO 52 Ltd.0.62%
32CIFC Funding Ltd.0.61%
33Empower CLO Ltd.0.60%
34Oak Hill Credit0.59%
35Trinitas CLO Ltd0.59%
36Allegany Park CLO, Ltd.0.56%
37Madison Park Euro Funding Xvii Dac0.55%
38Empower Clo 2023-2 Ltd0.55%
39Trinitas Clo Xi Ltd0.55%
40Elmwood CLO II Ltd.0.55%
41Regatta XXV Funding Ltd.0.55%
42Empower Clo 2025-1 Ltd0.55%
43Wellfleet Clo 2021-3 Ltd0.54%
44Menlo CLO Ltd.0.54%
45AGL Core Clo 15 Ltd0.54%
46Sixth Street CLO XI Ltd.0.54%
47Madison Park Funding Ltd0.53%
48Ballyrock Clo 32 Ltd0.52%
49Golub Capital Partners Clo 70(B)-R Ltd0.52%
50Neuberger Berman CLO XXI Ltd.0.52%
51Magnetite Xlii Ltd0.51%
52Carlyle Group Inc (the)0.50%
53Balboa Bay Loan Funding Ltd0.50%
54Magnetite XXXII Ltd.0.50%
55OHA Credit Funding 3 LLC0.49%
56Northwoods Capital0.49%
57Elmwood CLO 28 Ltd.0.49%
58KKR CLO Ltd.0.49%
59Bain Capital Credit Clo 2022-5 Ltd0.49%
60Barings Clo 2025-III Ltd0.49%
61Cifc Funding 2021-VI. Ltd0.48%
62Carval CLO VIII-C Ltd.0.47%
63Carval CLO LTD0.46%
64CarVal CLO VII-C Ltd.0.46%
65Rockford Tower CLO Ltd0.46%
66LCM Ltd Partnership0.46%
67HPS Loan Management Ltd0.45%
68Balboa Bay Loan Funding 2023-1 Ltd0.45%
69Madison Park Euro Funding Xvii Dac0.45%
70Kennedy Lewis Clo 23 Ltd0.45%
71CIFC Funding Ltd.0.44%
72Octagon 64 Ltd0.44%
73OCP Clo 2020-20 Ltd0.44%
74New Mountain CLO Ltd0.44%
75Generate Clo 19 Ltd0.44%
76KKR CLO 54 Ltd.0.44%
77Rockland Park CLO Ltd.0.44%
78Bluemountain Clo Xxxiv LLC0.42%
79Menlo CLO III Ltd.0.41%
80Jamestown Clo Ix Ltd0.41%
81Octagon Investment Partners 29 Ltd0.41%
82Madison Park Funding Xxx Ltd0.41%
83Bain Capital Credit Clo 2017-2 Ltd0.40%
84Atlas Senior Loan Fund LTD0.40%
85Galaxy Xxv Clo Ltd0.40%
86720 East Clo 2023-I Ltd0.40%
87Madison Park Funding LXIII Ltd.0.40%
88ARES Loan Funding II Ltd.0.40%
89OHA Credit Partners Xv Ltd0.40%
90Bain Capital Credit Clo 2020-4 Ltd0.39%
91KKR Clo 41 Ltd0.39%
92Regatta Xxviii Funding Ltd0.39%
93Octagon 70 Alto Ltd0.39%
94Apidos Clo L0.39%
95Reese Park Clo Ltd0.39%
96Elmwood CLO 24 Ltd0.38%
97OCP CLO Ltd0.37%
98Trinitas CLO Ltd0.36%
99Wellfleet Clo 2021-1 Ltd0.36%
100AGL Clo I Ltd0.35%
Cash and other net assets3.73%
As of May 29, 2026. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC. The CSV lists all 329.

The book

Positions329
Listed on this page100 largest
Holdings as of (SEC N-PORT)May 29, 2026
Top 10 together11.2%
Cash and other net assets3.73%

By country

Cayman Islands77.3%
Jersey13.4%
Bermuda2.6%
United States2.0%
Ireland1.0%

Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.

By asset type

Mortgage-backed and asset-backed95.9%
Bonds0.4%

Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.

What this list is

How the list is built

Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.

Weights are as the source states them, largest first.

Where these figures came from

ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →

Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, Holdings of PAAA, data as of May 29, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/paaa/holdings/

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.