OPPJ holdings: all 88 positions
OPPJ held 88 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Sumitomo Corp is the largest at 7.33%; the top 10 are 51.3% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sumitomo Corp | 8053 | 7.33% |
| 2 | Kioxia Holdings Corp | 285A | 7.01% |
| 3 | Marubeni Corp | 8002 | 6.84% |
| 4 | Mitsubishi Corp | 8058 | 6.82% |
| 5 | Mitsui & Co. Ltd | 8031 | 6.21% |
| 6 | Itochu Corp | 8001 | 5.17% |
| 7 | Tokio Marine Holdings Inc | 8766 | 3.68% |
| 8 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 8035 | 3.19% |
| 9 | Panasonic Holdings Corp | 6752 | 2.59% |
| 10 | Tsugami Corp | 6101 | 2.52% |
| 11 | Hanwa Co Ltd | 8078 | 1.87% |
| 12 | Softbank Group Corp | 9984 | 1.81% |
| 13 | Fast Retailing Company Ltd | 9983 | 1.78% |
| 14 | Fujifilm Holdings Corp | 4901 | 1.77% |
| 15 | Rigaku Holdings Corp | 268A | 1.72% |
| 16 | Daiichi Life Group Inc | 8750 | 1.57% |
| 17 | T & D Holdings Inc | 8795 | 1.54% |
| 18 | Sompo Holdings Inc | 8630 | 1.43% |
| 19 | Ferrotec Corp | 6890 | 1.37% |
| 20 | MS & Ad Insurance Group Holdings Inc | 8725 | 1.35% |
| 21 | Suzuki Motor Corp | 7269 | 1.28% |
| 22 | Fujitsu Ltd | 6702 | 1.21% |
| 23 | Sumitomo Bakelite Co Ltd | 4203 | 1.18% |
| 24 | Hitachi Ltd | 6501 | 1.10% |
| 25 | Tokyo Ohka Kogyo Co Ltd | 4186 | 1.08% |
| 26 | Espec Corp | 6859 | 1.03% |
| 27 | Kaneka Corp | 4118 | 1.02% |
| 28 | Shin-Etsu Chemical Company Ltd | 4063 | 0.98% |
| 29 | Nippon Kayaku Co Ltd | 4272 | 0.96% |
| 30 | Mitsubishi Gas Chemical Co Inc | 4182 | 0.92% |
| 31 | AGC Inc | 5201 | 0.91% |
| 32 | Sumitomo Chemical Company Ltd | 4005 | 0.91% |
| 33 | Asahi Kasei Corp | 3407 | 0.90% |
| 34 | M3 Inc | 2413 | 0.89% |
| 35 | Nippon Yakin Kogyo Co Ltd | 5480 | 0.84% |
| 36 | Toray Industries Inc | 3402 | 0.79% |
| 37 | Daiichi Sankyo Company Ltd | 4568 | 0.78% |
| 38 | Sysmex Corp | 6869 | 0.75% |
| 39 | JFE Holdings Inc | 5411 | 0.71% |
| 40 | Komatsu Ltd | 6301 | 0.69% |
| 41 | Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd | 3099 | 0.40% |
| 42 | Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc | 2579 | 0.40% |
| 43 | TRE Holdings Corp | 9247 | 0.35% |
| 44 | Meito Co Ltd | 2207 | 0.34% |
| 45 | M Up Holdings Inc | 3661 | 0.34% |
| 46 | Japan Airlines Co Ltd | 9201 | 0.34% |
| 47 | Suruga Bank Ltd | 8358 | 0.34% |
| 48 | Toyoda Gosei Company Ltd | 7282 | 0.33% |
| 49 | Makita Corp | 6586 | 0.33% |
| 50 | Hokuhoku Financial Group Inc | 8377 | 0.33% |
| 51 | B-Lot Company Ltd | 3452 | 0.33% |
| 52 | NCD Co Ltd | 4783 | 0.32% |
| 53 | Nishi-Nippon Railroad Co Ltd | 9031 | 0.32% |
| 54 | Tokyo Tekko Co Ltd | 5445 | 0.31% |
| 55 | Tsubakimoto Chain Company | 6371 | 0.31% |
| 56 | Hiday Hidaka Corp | 7611 | 0.31% |
| 57 | Aida Engineering Ltd | 6118 | 0.31% |
| 58 | Megmilk Snow Brand Company Ltd | 2270 | 0.30% |
| 59 | Management Solutions Co Ltd | 7033 | 0.30% |
| 60 | Mitsubishi Steel Mfg Co Ltd | 5632 | 0.30% |
| 61 | Toli Corp | 7971 | 0.29% |
| 62 | Kurabo Industries Ltd | 3106 | 0.29% |
| 63 | Topy Industries Ltd | 7231 | 0.28% |
| 64 | Endo Lighting Corp | 6932 | 0.28% |
| 65 | Cosmos Initia Company Ltd | 8844 | 0.28% |
| 66 | Kenko Mayonnaise Company Ltd | 2915 | 0.27% |
| 67 | Bando Chemical Industries Ltd | 5195 | 0.26% |
| 68 | Ryobi Ltd | 5851 | 0.26% |
| 69 | Tadano Ltd | 6395 | 0.26% |
| 70 | Nisshin Oillio Group Ltd (the) | 2602 | 0.25% |
| 71 | Nisshin Seifun Group Inc | 2002 | 0.25% |
| 72 | Tachi-S Co Ltd | 7239 | 0.25% |
| 73 | Shimojima Company Ltd | 7482 | 0.24% |
| 74 | Life Corp | 8194 | 0.24% |
| 75 | Keio Corp | 9008 | 0.24% |
| 76 | Waseda Academy Co Ltd | 4718 | 0.23% |
| 77 | Keihan Holdings Co Ltd | 9045 | 0.23% |
| 78 | Takeuchi Manufacturing Co Ltd | 6432 | 0.23% |
| 79 | Daikoku Denki Company Ltd | 6430 | 0.22% |
| 80 | LEC Inc | 7874 | 0.22% |
| 81 | Mirai Industry Co Ltd | 7931 | 0.22% |
| 82 | Sanwa Holdings Corp | 5929 | 0.21% |
| 83 | Ad-Sol Nissin Corp | 3837 | 0.21% |
| 84 | Tokyu Corp | 9005 | 0.20% |
| 85 | Sawai Group Holdings Co Ltd | 4887 | 0.20% |
| 86 | Toho Holdings Company Ltd | 8129 | 0.19% |
| 87 | Yamatane Corp | 9305 | 0.19% |
| 88 | Mugen Estate Co Ltd | 3299 | 0.16% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.26% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of OPPJ, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/oppj/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of OPPJ. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/oppj/holdings/
[Holdings of OPPJ (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/oppj/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.