OPPE holdings: all 90 positions
OPPE held 90 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Glencore PLC is the largest at 2.35%; the top 10 are 20.8% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glencore PLC | GLEN | 2.35% |
| 2 | ABB Ltd (ch) | ABBN | 2.34% |
| 3 | Arcelormittal SA | MT | 2.32% |
| 4 | Zalando SE | ZAL | 2.27% |
| 5 | Thyssenkrupp AG | TKA | 2.17% |
| 6 | Skanska AB | SKAB | 2.06% |
| 7 | ENI Spa | ENI | 1.90% |
| 8 | AIB Group PLC | AIBG | 1.87% |
| 9 | SAP SE | SAP | 1.80% |
| 10 | Danske Bank A/S | DANSKE | 1.66% |
| 11 | A.p. Moller-Maersk A/S | MAERSKB | 1.65% |
| 12 | Societe Generale SA | GLE | 1.64% |
| 13 | Siemens AG | SIE | 1.64% |
| 14 | Tryg A/S | TRYG | 1.58% |
| 15 | Schneider Electric SE | SU | 1.57% |
| 16 | Allegro.eu SA | ALE | 1.57% |
| 17 | Nokia Oyj (nokia Corp) | NOKIA | 1.55% |
| 18 | Natwest Group PLC | NWG | 1.55% |
| 19 | EDP SA | EDP | 1.52% |
| 20 | Grupa Kety SA | KTY | 1.49% |
| 21 | Nordea Bank Abp | NDA | 1.44% |
| 22 | Hexagon AB | HEXAB | 1.43% |
| 23 | Colt Cz Group SE | CZG | 1.43% |
| 24 | Smiths Group PLC | SMIN | 1.41% |
| 25 | Legal & General Group PLC | LGEN | 1.41% |
| 26 | D'ieteren Group NV/SA | DIE | 1.38% |
| 27 | Budimex SA | BDX | 1.37% |
| 28 | Fortum Oyj | FORTUM | 1.35% |
| 29 | Shell PLC | SHEL | 1.31% |
| 30 | Vodafone Group PLC | VOD | 1.30% |
| 31 | DHL Group | DHL | 1.30% |
| 32 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG | MUV2 | 1.28% |
| 33 | Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB | SEBA | 1.28% |
| 34 | Basf SE | BAS | 1.26% |
| 35 | Leonardo Spa | LDO | 1.24% |
| 36 | Ayvens SA | AYV | 1.23% |
| 37 | BAE Systems PLC | BA/ | 1.20% |
| 38 | Rexel SA | RXL | 1.18% |
| 39 | Heidelberg Materials AG | HEI | 1.17% |
| 40 | Novartis AG | NOVN | 1.17% |
| 41 | Centrica PLC | CNA | 1.15% |
| 42 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | RYA | 1.14% |
| 43 | Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Spa | BMPS | 1.14% |
| 44 | Tesco PLC | TSCO | 1.10% |
| 45 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | FME | 1.09% |
| 46 | Thales SA | HO | 1.07% |
| 47 | Intesa Sanpaolo Spa | ISP | 1.04% |
| 48 | AXA SA | CS | 1.04% |
| 49 | Logitech International SA | LOGN | 0.98% |
| 50 | Credit Agricole SA | ACA | 0.97% |
| 51 | Enel Spa | ENEL | 0.96% |
| 52 | Amadeus It Group SA | AMS | 0.95% |
| 53 | BP PLC | BP/ | 0.95% |
| 54 | BNP Paribas SA | BNP | 0.92% |
| 55 | International Consolidated Airlines Group SA | IAG | 0.91% |
| 56 | OMV AG | OMV | 0.91% |
| 57 | GSK PLC | GSK | 0.90% |
| 58 | Imperial Brands PLC | IMB | 0.89% |
| 59 | Smith & Nephew PLC | SN/ | 0.86% |
| 60 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | RKT | 0.85% |
| 61 | Segro PLC | SGRO | 0.83% |
| 62 | Admiral Group PLC | ADM | 0.83% |
| 63 | Equinor ASA | EQNR | 0.82% |
| 64 | Klepierre SA | LI | 0.79% |
| 65 | Banco Bpm Spa | BAMI | 0.78% |
| 66 | Erste Bank Polska SA | SPL | 0.71% |
| 67 | Aviva PLC | AV/ | 0.69% |
| 68 | Vinci SA | DG | 0.69% |
| 69 | Bank Polska Kasa Opieki SA | PEO | 0.66% |
| 70 | Banca Mediolanum Spa | BMED | 0.64% |
| 71 | Swiss Life Holding AG | SLHN | 0.59% |
| 72 | British American Tobacco PLC | BATS | 0.55% |
| 73 | Experian PLC | EXPN | 0.55% |
| 74 | Sika AG | SIKA | 0.54% |
| 75 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | MBG | 0.53% |
| 76 | Komercni Banka As | KOMB | 0.52% |
| 77 | Aker ASA | AKER | 0.52% |
| 78 | Bureau Veritas SA | BVI | 0.51% |
| 79 | Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SA | PZU | 0.51% |
| 80 | Engie SA | ENGI | 0.51% |
| 81 | Next PLC | NXT | 0.49% |
| 82 | Relx PLC | REL | 0.49% |
| 83 | Endesa SA - Empresa Nacional Electricidad | ELE | 0.44% |
| 84 | Sage Group PLC (the) | SGE | 0.40% |
| 85 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVA | 0.38% |
| 86 | Endeavour Mining PLC | EDV | 0.34% |
| 87 | Telefonaktiebolaget Lm Ericsson | ERICB | 0.27% |
| 88 | Melrose Industries PLC | MRO | 0.26% |
| 89 | Eiffage SA | FGR | 0.26% |
| 90 | Siemens Healthineers AG | SHL | 0.20% |
| Cash and other net assets | 1.24% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of OPPE, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/oppe/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of OPPE. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/oppe/holdings/
[Holdings of OPPE (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/oppe/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.