NUEM holdings: all 187 positions
NUEM held 187 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd is the largest at 16.45%; the top 10 are 39.4% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 16.45% |
| 2 | SK hynix Inc | 6.71% |
| 3 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 3.44% |
| 4 | China Construction Bank Corp | 2.05% |
| 5 | Lenovo Group Ltd | 1.86% |
| 6 | SK Square Co Ltd | 1.85% |
| 7 | Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co Ltd | 1.84% |
| 8 | Delta Electronics Inc | 1.81% |
| 9 | Industrial & Commercial Bank of China Ltd | 1.76% |
| 10 | United Microelectronics Corp | 1.61% |
| 11 | Cathay Financial Holding Co Ltd | 1.60% |
| 12 | Axis Bank Ltd | 1.45% |
| 13 | Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd | 1.39% |
| 14 | Asia Vital Components Co Ltd | 1.33% |
| 15 | China Merchants Bank Co Ltd | 1.26% |
| 16 | Agricultural Bank of China Ltd | 1.26% |
| 17 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd | 1.20% |
| 18 | King Slide Works Co Ltd | 1.16% |
| 19 | B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao | 1.13% |
| 20 | Saudi Arabian Mining Co | 1.08% |
| 21 | HCL Technologies Ltd | 1.02% |
| 22 | Samsung SDI Co Ltd | 1.00% |
| 23 | KB Financial Group Inc | 0.99% |
| 24 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 0.88% |
| 25 | PharmaEssentia Corp | 0.85% |
| 26 | Naspers Ltd | 0.82% |
| 27 | LS Electric Co Ltd | 0.80% |
| 28 | JD.com Inc | 0.75% |
| 29 | Capitec Bank Holdings Ltd | 0.70% |
| 30 | Advantech Co Ltd | 0.68% |
| 31 | Bajaj Auto Ltd | 0.64% |
| 32 | Asian Paints Ltd | 0.63% |
| 33 | America Movil SAB de CV | 0.63% |
| 34 | Vibra Energia SA | 0.63% |
| 35 | Airports of Thailand PCL | 0.61% |
| 36 | Emaar Properties PJSC | 0.60% |
| 37 | MTN Group Ltd | 0.60% |
| 38 | Power Grid Corp of India Ltd | 0.59% |
| 39 | Press Metal Aluminium Holdings Bhd | 0.59% |
| 40 | Hindustan Unilever Ltd | 0.58% |
| 41 | Meituan | 0.57% |
| 42 | Saudi Telecom Co | 0.57% |
| 43 | Eicher Motors Ltd | 0.54% |
| 44 | Pop Mart International Group Ltd | 0.54% |
| 45 | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited | 0.54% |
| 46 | LPP SA | 0.53% |
| 47 | Saudi Basic Industries Corp | 0.53% |
| 48 | China Yangtze Power Co Ltd | 0.52% |
| 49 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 0.50% |
| 50 | People's Insurance Co Group of China Ltd/The | 0.50% |
| 51 | LG Corp | 0.49% |
| 52 | Turkiye Petrol Rafinerileri AS | 0.49% |
| 53 | Varun Beverages Ltd | 0.48% |
| 54 | HD Hyundai Co Ltd | 0.47% |
| 55 | Nongfu Spring Co Ltd | 0.47% |
| 56 | Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd | 0.46% |
| 57 | Gerdau SA | 0.46% |
| 58 | Hero MotoCorp Ltd | 0.44% |
| 59 | Hyundai Motor Co | 0.44% |
| 60 | Al Rajhi Bank | 0.44% |
| 61 | Eurobank SA | 0.44% |
| 62 | Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd | 0.44% |
| 63 | Qatar National Bank QPSC | 0.43% |
| 64 | Doosan Enerbility Co Ltd | 0.43% |
| 65 | NAVER Corp | 0.42% |
| 66 | Wuxi Biologics Cayman Inc | 0.41% |
| 67 | Hyundai Glovis Co Ltd | 0.41% |
| 68 | Bilibili Inc | 0.39% |
| 69 | Pidilite Industries Ltd | 0.39% |
| 70 | Ultrapar Participacoes SA | 0.39% |
| 71 | E Ink Holdings Inc | 0.39% |
| 72 | TS Financial Holding Co Ltd | 0.38% |
| 73 | Sunny Optical Technology Group Co Ltd | 0.38% |
| 74 | Grupo Cibest SA | 0.38% |
| 75 | Telefonica Brasil SA | 0.37% |
| 76 | Gold Fields Ltd | 0.36% |
| 77 | Cia de Minas Buenaventura SAA | 0.36% |
| 78 | Info Edge India Ltd | 0.36% |
| 79 | Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd | 0.35% |
| 80 | Anglogold Ashanti Plc | 0.34% |
| 81 | Woori Financial Group Inc | 0.33% |
| 82 | HD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering Co Ltd | 0.32% |
| 83 | Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | 0.31% |
| 84 | NetEase Inc | 0.29% |
| 85 | Piraeus Bank SA | 0.29% |
| 86 | S-Oil Corp | 0.28% |
| 87 | Petronas Gas Bhd | 0.28% |
| 88 | CD Projekt SA | 0.28% |
| 89 | Valterra Platinum Ltd | 0.28% |
| 90 | Adnoc Gas PLC | 0.28% |
| 91 | Hotai Motor Co Ltd | 0.27% |
| 92 | Hanwha Systems Co Ltd | 0.27% |
| 93 | Hana Financial Group Inc | 0.27% |
| 94 | Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV | 0.26% |
| 95 | UPL Ltd | 0.26% |
| 96 | Trip.com Group Ltd | 0.26% |
| 97 | HD Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd | 0.25% |
| 98 | Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co Ltd | 0.25% |
| 99 | CTBC Financial Holding Co Ltd | 0.25% |
| 100 | Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile SA | 0.25% |
| 101 | Shriram Finance Ltd | 0.24% |
| 102 | JD Health International Inc | 0.24% |
| 103 | Tube Investments of India Ltd | 0.24% |
| 104 | WuXi AppTec Co Ltd | 0.23% |
| 105 | Cemex SAB de CV | 0.22% |
| 106 | ADNOC Drilling Co PJSC | 0.22% |
| 107 | Torrent Power Ltd | 0.21% |
| 108 | Persistent Systems Ltd | 0.21% |
| 109 | Falabella SA | 0.21% |
| 110 | Celltrion Inc | 0.21% |
| 111 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB de CV | 0.20% |
| 112 | ABB India Ltd | 0.20% |
| 113 | Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group Ltd | 0.20% |
| 114 | Eva Airways Corp | 0.19% |
| 115 | KGHM Polska Miedz SA | 0.19% |
| 116 | Eternal Ltd | 0.18% |
| 117 | Petronet LNG Ltd | 0.18% |
| 118 | Ganfeng Lithium Group Co Ltd | 0.18% |
| 119 | COSCO SHIPPING Energy Transportation Co Ltd | 0.17% |
| 120 | CITIC Securities Co Ltd | 0.17% |
| 121 | China Pacific Insurance Group Co Ltd | 0.16% |
| 122 | Gulf Development PCL | 0.16% |
| 123 | Ayala Corp | 0.16% |
| 124 | LG Display Co Ltd | 0.16% |
| 125 | Sungrow Power Supply Co Ltd | 0.16% |
| 126 | Tenaga Nasional Bhd | 0.16% |
| 127 | Cia Energetica de Minas Gerais | 0.15% |
| 128 | Telekom Malaysia Bhd | 0.15% |
| 129 | Allegro.eu SA | 0.15% |
| 130 | Bumi Resources Minerals Tbk PT | 0.14% |
| 131 | Banco Bradesco SA | 0.14% |
| 132 | CPFL Energia SA | 0.14% |
| 133 | China Merchants Bank Co Ltd | 0.14% |
| 134 | Shenzhen Mindray Bio-Medical Electronics Co Ltd | 0.14% |
| 135 | China Oilfield Services Ltd | 0.13% |
| 136 | Hyundai Engineering & Construction Co Ltd | 0.13% |
| 137 | Ades Holding Co | 0.12% |
| 138 | SF Holding Co Ltd | 0.12% |
| 139 | Erste Bank Polska SA | 0.12% |
| 140 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd | 0.11% |
| 141 | China Jushi Co Ltd | 0.11% |
| 142 | Postal Savings Bank of China Co Ltd | 0.11% |
| 143 | Evergreen Marine Corp Taiwan Ltd | 0.11% |
| 144 | BeOne Medicines Ltd | 0.11% |
| 145 | 3SBio Inc | 0.10% |
| 146 | China Merchants Energy Shipping Co Ltd | 0.10% |
| 147 | Horizon Robotics | 0.09% |
| 148 | Zangge Mining Co Ltd | 0.09% |
| 149 | APL Apollo Tubes Ltd | 0.09% |
| 150 | Kanzhun Ltd | 0.09% |
| 151 | TIM SA/Brazil | 0.09% |
| 152 | Gree Electric Appliances Inc of Zhuhai | 0.09% |
| 153 | China Ruyi Holdings Ltd | 0.08% |
| 154 | Kasikornbank PCL | 0.08% |
| 155 | Engie Brasil Energia SA | 0.07% |
| 156 | CITIC Securities Co Ltd | 0.07% |
| 157 | Lingyi iTech Guangdong Co | 0.07% |
| 158 | Turk Hava Yollari AO | 0.06% |
| 159 | Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd | 0.06% |
| 160 | Agricultural Bank of China Ltd | 0.06% |
| 161 | Bumrungrad Hospital PCL | 0.06% |
| 162 | Empresas Copec SA | 0.05% |
| 163 | Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co Ltd | 0.05% |
| 164 | Zhejiang China Commodities City Group Co Ltd | 0.05% |
| 165 | Zhejiang Sanhua Intelligent Controls Co Ltd | 0.05% |
| 166 | Shandong Hongqiao Aluminum Industry Holding Co Ltd | 0.05% |
| 167 | Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd | 0.04% |
| 168 | Supreme Industries Ltd | 0.04% |
| 169 | People's Insurance Co Group of China Ltd/The | 0.04% |
| 170 | Jindal Stainless Ltd | 0.04% |
| 171 | Vodacom Group Ltd | 0.04% |
| 172 | XP Inc | 0.04% |
| 173 | Fortune Electric Co Ltd | 0.03% |
| 174 | Alibaba Health Information Technology Ltd | 0.03% |
| 175 | China Construction Bank Corp | 0.02% |
| 176 | Trent Ltd | 0.02% |
| 177 | Dixon Technologies India Ltd | 0.02% |
| 178 | Baidu Inc | 0.02% |
| 179 | Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology Co Ltd | 0.02% |
| 180 | COSCO SHIPPING Energy Transportation Co Ltd | 0.01% |
| 181 | Cummins India Ltd | 0.01% |
| 182 | Komercni Banka AS | 0.01% |
| 183 | Postal Savings Bank of China Co Ltd | 0.01% |
| 184 | Laopu Gold Co Ltd | 0.01% |
| 185 | Gamuda Bhd | 0.01% |
| 186 | China Pacific Insurance Group Co Ltd | 0.01% |
| 187 | FF Group | 0.00% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.34% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of NUEM, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/nuem/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of NUEM. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/nuem/holdings/
[Holdings of NUEM (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/nuem/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.