MXI holdings: all 94 positions
MXI held 94 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Linde PLC is the largest at 7.42%; the top 10 are 39.3% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linde PLC | LIN | 7.42% |
| 2 | BHP Group Ltd | BHP | 7.11% |
| 3 | Newmont | NEM | 3.98% |
| 4 | Lair Liquide Societe Anonyme Pour | AI | 3.95% |
| 5 | Freeport McMoran Inc | FCX | 3.40% |
| 6 | RIO Tinto | RIO | 3.23% |
| 7 | Agnico Eagle Mines | AEM | 3.08% |
| 8 | Sherwin Williams | SHW | 2.42% |
| 9 | Glencore PLC | GLEN | 2.37% |
| 10 | Ecolab | ECL | 2.36% |
| 11 | Shin Etsu Chemical | 2.34% | |
| 12 | Barrick Mining | ABX | 2.18% |
| 13 | AIR Products and Chemicals | APD | 2.10% |
| 14 | Anglo American PLC | AAL | 2.10% |
| 15 | Wheaton Precious Metals | WPM | 2.02% |
| 16 | Nucor | NUE | 1.88% |
| 17 | NAN Ya Plastics Corp | 1.87% | |
| 18 | CRH Public Limited PLC | CRH | 1.74% |
| 19 | Basf N | BAS | 1.68% |
| 20 | Franco Nevada | FNV | 1.54% |
| 21 | Vale ADR Representing One | VALE | 1.49% |
| 22 | Grupo Mexico B | 1.37% | |
| 23 | RIO Tinto | RIO | 1.37% |
| 24 | Holcim Ltd AG | HOLN | 1.27% |
| 25 | Givaudan SA | GIVN | 1.22% |
| 26 | Sika AG | SIKA | 1.11% |
| 27 | Nutrien Ltd | NTR | 1.09% |
| 28 | Teck Resources Subordinate Voting | TECK.B | 1.06% |
| 29 | Steel Dynamics Inc | STLD | 1.06% |
| 30 | Vulcan Materials | VMC | 1.03% |
| 31 | Martin Marietta Materials | MLM | 0.93% |
| 32 | Kinross Gold | K | 0.91% |
| 33 | DSM Firmenich AG | DSFIR | 0.90% |
| 34 | Arcelormittal SA | MT | 0.86% |
| 35 | Zijin Mining Group Ltd H | 0.82% | |
| 36 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | NST | 0.81% |
| 37 | PPG Industries | PPG | 0.76% |
| 38 | Novozymes B | 0.75% | |
| 39 | International Flavors & Fragrances | IFF | 0.74% |
| 40 | Nippon Steel | 0.72% | |
| 41 | Smurfit Westrock PLC | SW | 0.71% |
| 42 | DOW | DOW | 0.67% |
| 43 | Packaging Corp of America | PKG | 0.67% |
| 44 | Heidelberg Materials AG | HEI | 0.66% |
| 45 | Resonac Holdings | 0.64% | |
| 46 | Amcor PLC | AMCR | 0.63% |
| 47 | Southern Copper Corp | SCCO | 0.63% |
| 48 | First Quantum Minerals | FM | 0.61% |
| 49 | Evolution Mining | EVN | 0.60% |
| 50 | Fortescue Ltd | FMG | 0.58% |
| 51 | CF Industries Holdings Inc | CF | 0.58% |
| 52 | International Paper | IP | 0.55% |
| 53 | Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | 0.54% |
| 54 | Sumitomo Metal Mining | 0.53% | |
| 55 | Ball Corp | BALL | 0.52% |
| 56 | Nitto Denko | 0.51% | |
| 57 | Boliden | BOL | 0.51% |
| 58 | Lyondellbasell Industries Class A | LYB | 0.51% |
| 59 | SOUTH32 | 0.49% | |
| 60 | Upm-Kymmene | UPM | 0.49% |
| 61 | Cemex Cpo | 0.49% | |
| 62 | Symrise AG | 0.47% | |
| 63 | Asahi Kasei | 0.45% | |
| 64 | JX Advanced Metals Corp | 0.45% | |
| 65 | Avery Dennison Corp | AVY | 0.42% |
| 66 | Toray Industries | 0.39% | |
| 67 | Endeavour Mining | EDV | 0.38% |
| 68 | Albemarle Corp | ALB | 0.38% |
| 69 | Akzo Nobel NV | AKZA | 0.37% |
| 70 | Norsk Hydro | NHY | 0.34% |
| 71 | Mitsubishi Chemical Group | 0.33% | |
| 72 | CCL Industries Class B | CCL.B | 0.31% |
| 73 | Bluescope Steel | BSL | 0.31% |
| 74 | Mitsui Kinzoku Limited Ltd | 0.30% | |
| 75 | Sociedad Quimica Y Minera de Chile | SQM | 0.29% |
| 76 | Nippon Paint Holdings | 0.27% | |
| 77 | Lynas Rare Earths | LYC | 0.25% |
| 78 | PLS Group Ltd | PLS | 0.23% |
| 79 | Stora Enso Class R | STERV | 0.23% |
| 80 | JFE Holdings | 0.23% | |
| 81 | Yara International | YAR | 0.22% |
| 82 | Svenska Cellulosa B | 0.22% | |
| 83 | Gerdau SA ADR Representing Pref | GGB | 0.22% |
| 84 | Ssab Class B | 0.20% | |
| 85 | Syensqo NV | SYENS | 0.20% |
| 86 | Mosaic | MOS | 0.20% |
| 87 | Croda International PLC | CRDA | 0.20% |
| 88 | SIG Group N AG | SIGN | 0.18% |
| 89 | Mondi PLC | MNDI | 0.16% |
| 90 | Johnson Matthey PLC | JMAT | 0.13% |
| 91 | Arkema SA | AKE | 0.13% |
| 92 | Msci Emer Mkt Index (ice) Dec 26 | 0.00% | |
| 93 | Ftse 100 Index Dec 26 | 0.00% | |
| 94 | S&P/Tse 60 Index Dec 26 | 0.00% | |
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 0.16% | ||
| JPY Cash | 0.07% | ||
| AUD Cash | 0.04% | ||
| CAD Cash | 0.02% | ||
| USD Cash | 0.02% | ||
| CHF Cash | 0.02% | ||
| EUR Cash | 0.01% | ||
| GBP Cash | 0.01% | ||
| Cash Collateral Cad Hbcft | 0.01% | ||
| Cash Collateral Gbp Hbcft | 0.00% | ||
| Cash Collateral Usd Hbcft | 0.00% | ||
| MXN Cash | 0.00% | ||
| TWD Cash | 0.00% | ||
| HKD Cash | 0.00% | ||
| SEK Cash | 0.00% | ||
| CLP Cash | 0.00% | ||
| DKK Cash | 0.00% | ||
| NOK Cash | 0.00% | ||
| KRW Cash | 0.00% | ||
| Cash and other net assets | 0.02% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of MXI, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/mxi/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of MXI. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/mxi/holdings/
[Holdings of MXI (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/mxi/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.