MMCA holdings: 124 positions
MMCA held 124 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. California Community Choice Financing Authority (ca) is the largest at 2.80%; the top 10 are 19.9% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 124 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | California Community Choice Financing Authority (ca) | 2.80% |
| 2 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 2.38% |
| 3 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 2.34% |
| 4 | California State Public Works Board | 2.22% |
| 5 | Burbank Glendale Pasadena Arpt | 2.13% |
| 6 | California St Univ | 1.91% |
| 7 | SAN Jose (ca), City of | 1.66% |
| 8 | California Infrastructure & Economic Development Bank | 1.65% |
| 9 | Southwestern Community College District (ca) | 1.42% |
| 10 | California Health Facilities Financing Authority (ca) | 1.42% |
| 11 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 1.40% |
| 12 | California Statewide Communities Development Authority (ca) | 1.34% |
| 13 | Gilroy Unified School District (ca) | 1.29% |
| 14 | Anaheim Community Facilities District (ca) | 1.28% |
| 15 | Alameda Calif Uni Sch Dist | 1.25% |
| 16 | State of California | 1.24% |
| 17 | California Statewide Communities Development Authority | 1.24% |
| 18 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 1.21% |
| 19 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 1.19% |
| 20 | California Health Facilities Financing Authority | 1.19% |
| 21 | California (ca), State of | 1.18% |
| 22 | California (ca), State of | 1.18% |
| 23 | Southern California Public Power Authority | 1.17% |
| 24 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 1.15% |
| 25 | Pennsylvania Economic Development Financing Authority | 1.12% |
| 26 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 1.12% |
| 27 | California Municipal Finance Authority (ca) | 1.11% |
| 28 | California Municipal Finance Authority (ca) | 1.11% |
| 29 | California Municipal Finance Authority (ca) | 1.11% |
| 30 | California Municipal Finance Authority (ca) | 1.11% |
| 31 | California Municipal Finance Authority (ca) | 1.11% |
| 32 | Marina Joint Powers Financing Authority | 1.10% |
| 33 | Bakersfield City School District (ca) | 1.08% |
| 34 | Foothill-De Anza Community College District, Santa Clara County, California, Gen | 1.08% |
| 35 | Sacramento County Sanitation District Financing Authority (ca) | 1.07% |
| 36 | SAN Diego Calif Pub Facs Fing Auth | 1.05% |
| 37 | California Municipal Finance Authority (ca) | 0.99% |
| 38 | Oxnard School District | 0.96% |
| 39 | Manteca Calif Uni Sch Dist | 0.92% |
| 40 | San Joaquin Valley Clean Energy Authority | 0.90% |
| 41 | Orange Cnty Calif Cmnty Facs Dist | 0.89% |
| 42 | Territory of Guam | 0.88% |
| 43 | Municipal Improvement Corp of Los Angeles (ca) | 0.87% |
| 44 | Acalanes Calif Un High Sch Dist | 0.86% |
| 45 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 0.83% |
| 46 | Sierra View Local Health Care District (ca) | 0.80% |
| 47 | California Municipal Finance Authority (ca) | 0.80% |
| 48 | Santa Fe Springs Calif Pub Fing Auth | 0.80% |
| 49 | Perris Calif Un High Sch Dist Fing Auth | 0.80% |
| 50 | West Vy Mission Cmnty College Dist Calif | 0.79% |
| 51 | California Community Choice Financing Authority | 0.74% |
| 52 | SAN Lorenzo Unified School District (ca) | 0.74% |
| 53 | West Contra Costa Calif Uni Sch Dist | 0.73% |
| 54 | Newport Beach Calif | 0.68% |
| 55 | SAN Francisco City and County Airport Commission (ca) | 0.66% |
| 56 | Puerto Rico Sales Tax Financing Corp Sales Tax Revenue | 0.66% |
| 57 | Perris Calif Un High Sch Dist Fing Auth | 0.64% |
| 58 | California Statewide Communities Development Authority (ca) | 0.64% |
| 59 | Pasadena Calif Uni Sch Dist | 0.64% |
| 60 | LOS Angeles (ca), City of | 0.64% |
| 61 | Sutter Butte Flood Agy Calif | 0.63% |
| 62 | Foothill Eastern Transportation Corridor Agency (ca) | 0.62% |
| 63 | California (ca), State of | 0.62% |
| 64 | Commonwealth of Puerto Rico | 0.61% |
| 65 | California Mun Fin Auth | 0.61% |
| 66 | SAN Diego County Regional Airport Authority (ca) | 0.61% |
| 67 | California Statewide Communities Development Authority (ca) | 0.61% |
| 68 | Trustees of the California State University (ca) | 0.61% |
| 69 | Commonwealth of Puerto Rico | 0.59% |
| 70 | Puerto Rico Commonwealth Aqueduct & Sewer Authority | 0.59% |
| 71 | Southern Calif Pub Pwr Auth | 0.58% |
| 72 | California Municipal Finance Authority | 0.58% |
| 73 | Public Finance Authority | 0.57% |
| 74 | Folsom Ranch Financing Authority (ca) | 0.57% |
| 75 | California Mun Fin Auth | 0.56% |
| 76 | SAN Jose (ca), City of | 0.56% |
| 77 | California Statewide Communities Development Authority (ca) | 0.56% |
| 78 | California Health Facilities Financing Authority (ca) | 0.56% |
| 79 | California Municipal Finance Authority (ca) | 0.55% |
| 80 | California Statewide Communities Development Authority (ca) | 0.54% |
| 81 | Alum Rock Unified Elementary School District (ca) | 0.53% |
| 82 | Southern Calif Logistics Arpt Auth | 0.53% |
| 83 | SAN Mateo Union High School District (ca) | 0.52% |
| 84 | Regents of the University of California (the) (ca) | 0.52% |
| 85 | Riverside Calif | 0.52% |
| 86 | Novato Unified School District (ca) | 0.49% |
| 87 | Santa Rosa (ca), City of | 0.47% |
| 88 | Southern Calif Logistics Arpt Auth | 0.47% |
| 89 | Southern Calif Logistics Arpt Auth | 0.47% |
| 90 | Matching Fund Special Purpose Securitization Corp | 0.46% |
| 91 | West Contra Costa Calif Uni Sch Dist | 0.46% |
| 92 | California Community College Financing (ca) | 0.45% |
| 93 | Perris Calif Un High Sch Dist Fing Auth | 0.44% |
| 94 | Grossmont Calif Healthcare Dist | 0.43% |
| 95 | University Calif | 0.43% |
| 96 | City of South San Francisco CA | 0.43% |
| 97 | Community Facilities District 2004-1 of the Romoland School District (ca) | 0.41% |
| 98 | Menlo Park (ca), City of | 0.41% |
| 99 | Beverly Hills Unified School District (ca) | 0.40% |
| 100 | Fremont Unified School District (ca) | 0.39% |
| Cash and other net assets | 3.65% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of MMCA, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/mmca/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of MMCA. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/mmca/holdings/
[Holdings of MMCA (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/mmca/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.