MFSI holdings: all 93 positions
MFSI held 93 positions as of May 31, 2026. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd is the largest at 7.86%; the top 10 are 27.9% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 7.86% |
| 2 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 4.02% |
| 3 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 2.26% |
| 4 | Air Liquide SA | 2.10% |
| 5 | Mitsubishi Electric Corp | 2.10% |
| 6 | Schneider Electric SE | 1.99% |
| 7 | Hitachi Ltd | 1.99% |
| 8 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 1.90% |
| 9 | Roche Holding AG | 1.87% |
| 10 | Novartis AG | 1.80% |
| 11 | Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | 1.78% |
| 12 | Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | 1.74% |
| 13 | ING Groep NV | 1.70% |
| 14 | TotalEnergies SE | 1.69% |
| 15 | Eni SpA | 1.60% |
| 16 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 1.59% |
| 17 | BNP Paribas SA | 1.58% |
| 18 | Compass Group PLC | 1.52% |
| 19 | Engie SA | 1.51% |
| 20 | NatWest Group PLC | 1.47% |
| 21 | AIA Group Ltd | 1.41% |
| 22 | Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd | 1.33% |
| 23 | Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | 1.32% |
| 24 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 1.31% |
| 25 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 1.28% |
| 26 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | 1.26% |
| 27 | SAP SE | 1.25% |
| 28 | UBS Group AG | 1.20% |
| 29 | Merck KGaA | 1.19% |
| 30 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | 1.17% |
| 31 | Sompo Holdings Inc | 1.17% |
| 32 | British American Tobacco PLC | 1.12% |
| 33 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 1.06% |
| 34 | Tesco PLC | 1.04% |
| 35 | DBS Group Holdings Ltd | 1.01% |
| 36 | Sony Group Corp | 1.01% |
| 37 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 0.98% |
| 38 | Daikin Industries Ltd | 0.96% |
| 39 | Experian PLC | 0.94% |
| 40 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | 0.93% |
| 41 | Kone Oyj | 0.90% |
| 42 | Cie de Saint-Gobain SA | 0.89% |
| 43 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 0.89% |
| 44 | Franco-Nevada Corp | 0.88% |
| 45 | Sonova Holding AG | 0.87% |
| 46 | Credicorp Ltd | 0.85% |
| 47 | GSK PLC | 0.85% |
| 48 | Rio Tinto PLC | 0.83% |
| 49 | Woodside Energy Group Ltd | 0.83% |
| 50 | Beiersdorf AG | 0.82% |
| 51 | Banco Bradesco SA | 0.80% |
| 52 | Intact Financial Corp | 0.80% |
| 53 | HDFC Bank Ltd | 0.80% |
| 54 | Seven & i Holdings Co Ltd | 0.80% |
| 55 | Gerdau SA | 0.78% |
| 56 | NetEase Inc | 0.77% |
| 57 | B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao | 0.74% |
| 58 | Terumo Corp | 0.73% |
| 59 | Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd | 0.67% |
| 60 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd | 0.66% |
| 61 | Reliance Industries Ltd | 0.66% |
| 62 | Royal Bank of Canada | 0.66% |
| 63 | Relx PLC | 0.65% |
| 64 | CGI Inc | 0.65% |
| 65 | Nestle SA | 0.60% |
| 66 | Denso Corp | 0.59% |
| 67 | Canadian National Railway Co | 0.57% |
| 68 | Suzuki Motor Corp | 0.55% |
| 69 | Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd | 0.54% |
| 70 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 0.53% |
| 71 | FUJIFILM Holdings Corp | 0.52% |
| 72 | Pernod Ricard SA | 0.51% |
| 73 | Hoya Corp | 0.51% |
| 74 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 0.50% |
| 75 | Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd | 0.49% |
| 76 | LY Corp | 0.48% |
| 77 | China Resources Beer Holdings Co Ltd | 0.48% |
| 78 | Bridgestone Corp | 0.47% |
| 79 | Olympus Corp | 0.47% |
| 80 | Glencore PLC | 0.47% |
| 81 | Prudential PLC | 0.46% |
| 82 | Edenred SE | 0.43% |
| 83 | Yum China Holdings Inc | 0.42% |
| 84 | MTU Aero Engines AG | 0.41% |
| 85 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 0.38% |
| 86 | Qiagen NV | 0.37% |
| 87 | Sands China Ltd | 0.34% |
| 88 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd | 0.34% |
| 89 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 0.31% |
| 90 | BYD Co Ltd | 0.30% |
| 91 | Heineken NV | 0.24% |
| 92 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 0.21% |
| 93 | Euro Currency | 0.00% |
| Japanese Yen | 0.01% | |
| South Korean Won | 0.00% | |
| NEW Taiwan Dollar | 0.00% | |
| Canadian Dollar | 0.00% | |
| Cash and other net assets | 1.71% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of MFSI, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/mfsi/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of MFSI. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/mfsi/holdings/
[Holdings of MFSI (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/mfsi/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.