MEM holdings: all 71 positions
MEM held 71 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd is the largest at 14.83%; the top 10 are 45.3% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd | 2330 | 14.83% |
| 2 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 005930 | 6.71% |
| 3 | SK Square Co Ltd | 402340 | 4.81% |
| 4 | SK Hynix Inc | 000660 | 4.46% |
| 5 | Samsung Electro Mechanics | 009150 | 3.17% |
| 6 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 700 | 2.42% |
| 7 | Itau Unibanco Holding SA | ITUB | 2.33% |
| 8 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 9988 | 2.30% |
| 9 | Korea Investment Holdings Company Ltd | 071050 | 2.16% |
| 10 | Elite Material Company Ltd | 2383 | 2.13% |
| 11 | Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Company Ltd | 000810 | 2.07% |
| 12 | Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | 2.03% |
| 13 | Mediatek Inc | 2454 | 1.92% |
| 14 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 300750 | 1.81% |
| 15 | China Construction Bank Corp | 939 | 1.73% |
| 16 | Delta Electronics Inc | 2308 | 1.54% |
| 17 | United Microelectronics Corporation | UMC | 1.50% |
| 18 | HD Hyundai Electric Co Ltd | 267260 | 1.38% |
| 19 | Thermax Ltd | TMX | 1.07% |
| 20 | Credicorp Ltd | BAP | 1.01% |
| 21 | HD Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd | 329180 | 1.01% |
| 22 | Cia de Minas Buenaventura SAA | BVN | 1.01% |
| 23 | KB Financial Group Inc | 105560 | 1.00% |
| 24 | Ctbc Financial Holding Co Ltd | 2891 | 0.97% |
| 25 | Valterra Platinum Ltd | VAL | 0.93% |
| 26 | Yum China Holdings Inc | YUMC | 0.92% |
| 27 | Vale SA | VALE | 0.91% |
| 28 | Grupo Financiero Banorte Sab de Cv | GFNORTEO | 0.91% |
| 29 | Hana Financial Group Inc | 086790 | 0.88% |
| 30 | Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras | PBR | 0.88% |
| 31 | HON Hai Precision Industry Company Ltd | 2317 | 0.88% |
| 32 | Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd | 2899 | 0.87% |
| 33 | Freeport-McMoRan Inc | FCX | 0.85% |
| 34 | HDFC Bank Ltd | HDB | 0.84% |
| 35 | Capitec Bank Holdings Ltd | CPI | 0.83% |
| 36 | Fomento Economico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V. | FMX | 0.82% |
| 37 | Shoprite Holdings Ltd | SHP | 0.82% |
| 38 | Hongfa Technology Co Ltd | 600885 | 0.78% |
| 39 | NU Holdings Ltd | NU | 0.77% |
| 40 | Jd.com Inc | 9618 | 0.76% |
| 41 | Hyundai Motor Company | 005380 | 0.76% |
| 42 | Ping An Insurance (group) Company of China Ltd | 2318 | 0.75% |
| 43 | Hanwha Aerospace Co Ltd | 012450 | 0.73% |
| 44 | China Merchants Bank Company Ltd | 600036 | 0.73% |
| 45 | XP Inc | XP | 0.73% |
| 46 | Bajaj Finance Ltd | BAF | 0.72% |
| 47 | Petrochina Company Ltd | 857 | 0.70% |
| 48 | Cambricon Technologies Corp Ltd | 688256 | 0.69% |
| 49 | B3 - Brasil Bolsa Balcao SA | B3SA3 | 0.66% |
| 50 | China International Capital Corp Ltd | 3908 | 0.65% |
| 51 | Luckin Coffee Inc | LKNCY | 0.65% |
| 52 | MAX Financial Services Ltd | MAXF | 0.62% |
| 53 | Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | ST | 0.61% |
| 54 | Hyundai Rotem Company | 064350 | 0.59% |
| 55 | Naver Corp | 035420 | 0.58% |
| 56 | China Merchants Bank Company Ltd | 3968 | 0.52% |
| 57 | Shriram Finance Ltd | SHFL | 0.51% |
| 58 | CP All Pcl | CPALL/F | 0.50% |
| 59 | Bank of the Philippine Islands | BPI | 0.49% |
| 60 | Military Cjsb | MBB | 0.49% |
| 61 | Cmoc Group Ltd | 3993 | 0.47% |
| 62 | WNC Corp | 6285 | 0.47% |
| 63 | Baidu Inc | BIDU | 0.42% |
| 64 | Reliance Industries Ltd | RELIANC | 0.33% |
| 65 | Classys Inc | 214150 | 0.32% |
| 66 | Samsung Biologics Co Ltd | 207940 | 0.26% |
| 67 | Zijin Gold International Co Ltd | 2259 | 0.26% |
| 68 | Meituan LLC | 3690 | 0.25% |
| 69 | ICICI Bank Ltd | IBN | 0.20% |
| 70 | Montage Technology Co Ltd | 6809 | 0.18% |
| 71 | TVS Motor Co Ltd | TVSLIN | 0.01% |
| Cash and other net assets | 5.21% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of MEM, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/mem/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of MEM. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/mem/holdings/
[Holdings of MEM (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/mem/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.