MBS holdings: 129 positions
MBS held 129 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Fannie Mae or Freddie Mac is the largest at 6.78%; the top 10 are 28.2% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 129 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fannie Mae or Freddie Mac | 6.78% |
| 2 | Fannie Mae or Freddie Mac | 4.15% |
| 3 | Sequoia Mortgage Trust | 2.68% |
| 4 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust | 2.65% |
| 5 | Freddie Mac | 2.26% |
| 6 | Freddie Mac | 2.11% |
| 7 | Woodward Capital Management | 2.10% |
| 8 | GS Mortgage-Backed Securities | 1.96% |
| 9 | Fannie Mae | 1.92% |
| 10 | Fannie Mae | 1.64% |
| 11 | Freddie Mac | 1.63% |
| 12 | Fannie Mae | 1.59% |
| 13 | Fannie Mae | 1.58% |
| 14 | New Residential Mortgage Loan | 1.51% |
| 15 | Sequoia Mortgage Trust | 1.50% |
| 16 | Freddie Mac | 1.49% |
| 17 | PRP Advisors, LLC | 1.49% |
| 18 | Freddie Mac | 1.44% |
| 19 | Freddie Mac | 1.38% |
| 20 | Saluda Grade Alternative Mortg | 1.37% |
| 21 | FIGRE Trust | 1.37% |
| 22 | Pretium Mortgage Credit Partne | 1.31% |
| 23 | Fannie Mae | 1.30% |
| 24 | Ellington Financial Mortgage T | 1.30% |
| 25 | Fannie Mae | 1.28% |
| 26 | Fannie Mae | 1.25% |
| 27 | Fannie Mae | 1.25% |
| 28 | Freddie Mac | 1.24% |
| 29 | New Residential Mortgage Loan | 1.19% |
| 30 | COLT Funding LLC | 1.18% |
| 31 | Pretium Mortgage Credit Partne | 1.15% |
| 32 | SG Capital Partners | 1.14% |
| 33 | Freddie Mac | 1.13% |
| 34 | Onslow Bay Financial LLC | 1.10% |
| 35 | MFRA Trust | 1.10% |
| 36 | Credit Suisse Mortgage Trust | 1.09% |
| 37 | Mello Mortgage Capital Accepta | 1.09% |
| 38 | Onslow Bay Financial LLC | 1.06% |
| 39 | J.P. Morgan Wealth Management | 1.05% |
| 40 | PRP Advisors, LLC | 1.03% |
| 41 | Deephaven Residential Mortgage | 1.02% |
| 42 | PRP Advisors, LLC | 1.00% |
| 43 | Fannie Mae | 0.93% |
| 44 | GS Mortgage-Backed Securities | 0.93% |
| 45 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.91% |
| 46 | COLT Funding LLC | 0.89% |
| 47 | Pretium Mortgage Credit Partne | 0.85% |
| 48 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.83% |
| 49 | PRP Advisors, LLC | 0.83% |
| 50 | Starwood Mortgage Residential | 0.83% |
| 51 | Provident Funding Mortgage Tru | 0.82% |
| 52 | COLT Funding LLC | 0.79% |
| 53 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.72% |
| 54 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.71% |
| 55 | Saluda Grade Alternative Mortg | 0.70% |
| 56 | Credit Suisse Mortgage Trust | 0.69% |
| 57 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.69% |
| 58 | Pretium Mortgage Credit Partne | 0.68% |
| 59 | Fannie Mae | 0.68% |
| 60 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.68% |
| 61 | Ellington Financial Mortgage T | 0.68% |
| 62 | Saluda Grade Alternative Mortg | 0.68% |
| 63 | FIGRE Trust | 0.68% |
| 64 | PRP Advisors, LLC | 0.66% |
| 65 | PRP Advisors, LLC | 0.66% |
| 66 | GS Mortgage-Backed Securities | 0.65% |
| 67 | ATLX Trust | 0.65% |
| 68 | Credit Suisse Mortgage Trust | 0.65% |
| 69 | ATLX Trust | 0.65% |
| 70 | Brean Asset Backed Securities | 0.65% |
| 71 | COLT Funding LLC | 0.64% |
| 72 | Pretium Mortgage Credit Partne | 0.64% |
| 73 | GS Mortgage-Backed Securities | 0.62% |
| 74 | Pretium Mortgage Credit Partne | 0.61% |
| 75 | Credit Suisse Mortgage Trust | 0.61% |
| 76 | Fannie Mae | 0.61% |
| 77 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.59% |
| 78 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.59% |
| 79 | FIGRE Trust | 0.58% |
| 80 | MFRA Trust | 0.58% |
| 81 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.57% |
| 82 | Freddie Mac | 0.55% |
| 83 | Starwood Mortgage Residential | 0.55% |
| 84 | CIM Trust | 0.55% |
| 85 | Fannie Mae | 0.54% |
| 86 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.52% |
| 87 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.52% |
| 88 | Credit Suisse Mortgage Trust | 0.52% |
| 89 | Saluda Grade Alternative Mortg | 0.50% |
| 90 | Ellington Financial Mortgage T | 0.50% |
| 91 | Fannie Mae | 0.48% |
| 92 | Credit Suisse Mortgage Trust | 0.43% |
| 93 | SG Capital Partners | 0.42% |
| 94 | GS Mortgage-Backed Securities | 0.42% |
| 95 | Freddie Mac | 0.41% |
| 96 | Ellington Financial Mortgage T | 0.41% |
| 97 | Ellington Financial Mortgage T | 0.40% |
| 98 | Onslow Bay Financial LLC | 0.40% |
| 99 | New Residential Mortgage Loan | 0.37% |
| 100 | Freddie Mac | 0.37% |
| Cash and other net assets | −11.09% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of MBS, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/mbs/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of MBS. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/mbs/holdings/
[Holdings of MBS (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/mbs/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.