MBBA holdings: 695 positions
MBBA held 695 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Umbs 30YR Tba(reg A) is the largest at 12.57%.
The largest 100 of 695 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Umbs 30YR Tba(reg A) | 12.57% |
| 2 | Umbs 30YR Tba(reg A) | 6.16% |
| 3 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs Super | 4.97% |
| 4 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 4.81% |
| 5 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 4.70% |
| 6 | Umbs 15YR Tba(reg B) | 4.23% |
| 7 | Umbs 30YR Tba(reg A) | 3.59% |
| 8 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 2.99% |
| 9 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 2.86% |
| 10 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 2.82% |
| 11 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 2.63% |
| 12 | FHSTR_436 AB | 2.61% |
| 13 | Umbs 30YR Tba(reg A) | 2.40% |
| 14 | Umbs 30YR Tba(reg A) | 2.37% |
| 15 | GNMA2 30YR | 2.09% |
| 16 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs | 1.93% |
| 17 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 1.92% |
| 18 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 1.88% |
| 19 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 1.86% |
| 20 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs Super | 1.86% |
| 21 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 1.81% |
| 22 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 1.67% |
| 23 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 1.61% |
| 24 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs Super | 1.60% |
| 25 | GNMA_22-208D Pa | 1.48% |
| 26 | GNMA2 30YR Tba | 1.43% |
| 27 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 1.41% |
| 28 | GNMA_26-28A Pf | 1.41% |
| 29 | FHSTR_432 Ga | 1.38% |
| 30 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 1.38% |
| 31 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs Super | 1.28% |
| 32 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 1.25% |
| 33 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 1.17% |
| 34 | Umbs 15YR Tba(reg B) | 1.12% |
| 35 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 1.10% |
| 36 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 1.03% |
| 37 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs | 1.02% |
| 38 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.98% |
| 39 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs | 0.92% |
| 40 | Umbs 15YR Tba(reg B) | 0.88% |
| 41 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs Super | 0.86% |
| 42 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.84% |
| 43 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 0.82% |
| 44 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.79% |
| 45 | BBCMS_26-5C43 A3 | 0.78% |
| 46 | FNMA_24-70D Fd | 0.77% |
| 47 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs | 0.74% |
| 48 | FHSTR_454 Da | 0.73% |
| 49 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.73% |
| 50 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 0.72% |
| 51 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.66% |
| 52 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs Super | 0.66% |
| 53 | GNMA_21-76B Ji | 0.64% |
| 54 | GNMA_21-67E Qi | 0.62% |
| 55 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 0.62% |
| 56 | Umbs 30YR Tba(reg A) | 0.61% |
| 57 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.59% |
| 58 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.54% |
| 59 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 0.54% |
| 60 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs Super | 0.53% |
| 61 | OBX_21-NQM4 A1 144A | 0.51% |
| 62 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.50% |
| 63 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.50% |
| 64 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.48% |
| 65 | EFMT_22-1 A1 144A | 0.44% |
| 66 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs | 0.43% |
| 67 | Umbs 15YR Tba(reg B) | 0.43% |
| 68 | MSRM_26-NQM11 A1 144A | 0.42% |
| 69 | FHLMC_5711 Fg | 0.41% |
| 70 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs Super | 0.40% |
| 71 | COLT_26-8 A1 144A | 0.39% |
| 72 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 0.39% |
| 73 | GNMA_15-55 A | 0.39% |
| 74 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 0.37% |
| 75 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.37% |
| 76 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.37% |
| 77 | JPMCC_26-ARLO A 144A | 0.37% |
| 78 | EQUS_26-PHNX A | 0.36% |
| 79 | MAC_25-801B A 144A | 0.35% |
| 80 | SWCH_25-DATA A 144A | 0.34% |
| 81 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.34% |
| 82 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs | 0.32% |
| 83 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 0.32% |
| 84 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs | 0.32% |
| 85 | BX_25-VOLT A 144A | 0.31% |
| 86 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.30% |
| 87 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.30% |
| 88 | Gnma 30YR Platinum | 0.30% |
| 89 | GNMA_21-23C Ia | 0.29% |
| 90 | GNMA_20-149H Ia | 0.29% |
| 91 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.28% |
| 92 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs Super | 0.28% |
| 93 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.27% |
| 94 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 0.27% |
| 95 | Fhlmc 30YR Umbs Super | 0.27% |
| 96 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 0.27% |
| 97 | GNMA_26-144C Sd | 0.27% |
| 98 | Fnma 30YR Umbs | 0.27% |
| 99 | GNMA_24-23 SA | 0.25% |
| 100 | Fnma 30YR Umbs Super | 0.24% |
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 12.98% | |
| Cash Collateral Usd Ubfut | 0.36% | |
| Cash Collateral Usd Jpm | 0.05% | |
| Cash Collateral Usd Xms | 0.02% | |
| Cash Collateral Usd Hrnb | −0.04% | |
| USD Cash | −50.94% | |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.12% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of MBBA, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/mbba/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of MBBA. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/mbba/holdings/
[Holdings of MBBA (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/mbba/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.