KSTR holdings: all 95 positions
KSTR held 95 positions as of Oct 14, 2026. Cambricon Technologies-A is the largest at 10.40%; the top 10 are 56.2% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cambricon Technologies-A | 10.40% |
| 2 | Advanced Micro-Fabrication-A | 7.87% |
| 3 | Montage Technology Co Ltd-A | 7.59% |
| 4 | Hygon Information Technolo-A | 7.13% |
| 5 | Piotech Inc-A | 5.25% |
| 6 | Yuanjie Semiconductor Tech-A | 4.70% |
| 7 | Hwatsing Technology Co Ltd-A | 3.83% |
| 8 | Skyverse Technology Co Ltd-A | 3.59% |
| 9 | HUA Hong Grace Semiconduct-A | 3.12% |
| 10 | Raytron Technology Co Ltd-A | 2.75% |
| 11 | Biwin Storage Technology C-A | 2.61% |
| 12 | Verisilicon Microelectroni-A | 2.31% |
| 13 | Beijing Kingsoft Office So-A | 2.24% |
| 14 | Shanghai United Imaging He-A | 2.21% |
| 15 | Cxmt Corp-A | 1.99% |
| 16 | Supcon Technology Co-A | 1.85% |
| 17 | United Nova Technology Co-A | 1.71% |
| 18 | Amlogic Shanghai Inc-A | 1.66% |
| 19 | ACM Research Shanghai I-A | 1.59% |
| 20 | Shengyi Electronics Co Ltd-A | 1.40% |
| 21 | National Silicon Industry -A | 1.38% |
| 22 | Suzhou Centec Communicatio-A | 1.29% |
| 23 | Nexchip Semiconductor Corp-A | 1.20% |
| 24 | Shenzhen Transsion Holding-A | 1.17% |
| 25 | Smartsens Technology Shang-A | 1.14% |
| 26 | China Resources Microelect-A | 1.08% |
| 27 | Western Superconducting Te-A | 1.01% |
| 28 | Ninebot Ltd-Cdr | 0.93% |
| 29 | Shanghai Allist Pharmaceut-A | 0.93% |
| 30 | Beijing Roborock Technolog-A | 0.89% |
| 31 | ASR Microelectronics Co Lt-A | 0.84% |
| 32 | SJ Semiconductor Cor-A | 0.79% |
| 33 | Sichuan Biokin Pharmaceuti-A | 0.79% |
| 34 | Quantumctek Co Ltd-A | 0.76% |
| 35 | Loongson Technology Corp L-A | 0.76% |
| 36 | Sichuan Huafeng Technology-A | 0.67% |
| 37 | Advanced Micro-Fabrication-A | 0.66% |
| 38 | Jinko Solar Co Ltd-A | 0.64% |
| 39 | Trina Solar Co Ltd-A | 0.63% |
| 40 | Shanghai Bochu Electronic-A | 0.62% |
| 41 | Galaxycore Inc-A | 0.53% |
| 42 | Zhuzhou Crrc Times Electri-A | 0.51% |
| 43 | CSI Solar Co Ltd-A | 0.50% |
| 44 | Guobo Electronics Co Ltd-A | 0.48% |
| 45 | China Railway Signal & Com-A | 0.48% |
| 46 | Moore Threads Technology C-A | 0.47% |
| 47 | Geovis Technology Co Ltd-A | 0.47% |
| 48 | Xinjiang Daqo New Energy C-A | 0.44% |
| 49 | Metax Integrated Circuits -A | 0.36% |
| 50 | Beijing E-Town Semiconduct-A | 0.19% |
| 51 | Cambricon Technologies-A | 0.13% |
| 52 | Arashi Vision Inc-A | 0.13% |
| 53 | Montage Technology Co Ltd-A | 0.10% |
| 54 | Hygon Information Technolo-A | 0.09% |
| 55 | Piotech Inc-A | 0.07% |
| 56 | China Railway Signal & Com-A | 0.07% |
| 57 | Yuanjie Semiconductor Tech-A | 0.06% |
| 58 | Hwatsing Technology Co Ltd-A | 0.05% |
| 59 | Skyverse Technology Co Ltd-A | 0.05% |
| 60 | HUA Hong Grace Semiconductor Ltd | 0.04% |
| 61 | Raytron Technology Co Ltd-A | 0.04% |
| 62 | Biwin Storage Technology C-A | 0.03% |
| 63 | Verisilicon Microelectroni-A | 0.03% |
| 64 | Beijing Kingsoft Office So-A | 0.03% |
| 65 | Shanghai United Imaging He-A | 0.03% |
| 66 | Supcon Technology Co-A | 0.02% |
| 67 | United Nova Technology Co-A | 0.02% |
| 68 | Amlogic Shanghai Inc-A | 0.02% |
| 69 | ACM Research Shanghai I-A | 0.02% |
| 70 | Shengyi Electronics Co Ltd-A | 0.02% |
| 71 | National Silicon Industry -A | 0.02% |
| 72 | Suzhou Centec Communicatio-A | 0.02% |
| 73 | Nexchip Semiconductor Corp-A | 0.02% |
| 74 | Shenzhen Transsion Holding-A | 0.02% |
| 75 | Smartsens Technology Shang-A | 0.01% |
| 76 | China Resources Microelect-A | 0.01% |
| 77 | Western Superconducting Te-A | 0.01% |
| 78 | Shanghai Allist Pharmaceut-A | 0.01% |
| 79 | Beijing Roborock Technolog-A | 0.01% |
| 80 | ASR Microelectronics Co Lt-A | 0.01% |
| 81 | Sichuan Biokin Pharmaceuti-A | 0.01% |
| 82 | Loongson Technology Corp L-A | 0.01% |
| 83 | Quantumctek Co Ltd-A | 0.01% |
| 84 | Sichuan Huafeng Technology-A | 0.01% |
| 85 | Jinko Solar Co Ltd-A | 0.01% |
| 86 | Trina Solar Co Ltd-A | 0.01% |
| 87 | Shanghai Bochu Electronic-A | 0.01% |
| 88 | Galaxycore Inc-A | 0.01% |
| 89 | Zhuzhou Crrc Times Electri-A | 0.01% |
| 90 | CSI Solar Co Ltd-A | 0.01% |
| 91 | Guobo Electronics Co Ltd-A | 0.01% |
| 92 | Geovis Technology Co Ltd-A | 0.01% |
| 93 | Xinjiang Daqo New Energy C-A | 0.01% |
| 94 | Beijing E-Town Semiconduct-A | 0.00% |
| 95 | Arashi Vision Inc-A | 0.00% |
| Cash | 0.20% | |
| Chinese Yuan Renminbi | 0.11% | |
| Cash and other net assets | −0.04% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of KSTR, data as of Oct 14, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/kstr/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 14, 2026). Holdings of KSTR. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/kstr/holdings/
[Holdings of KSTR (ETFIQ, Oct 14, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/kstr/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.