KSA holdings: all 110 positions
KSA held 110 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. AL Rajhi Bank is the largest at 14.07%; the top 10 are 60.0% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL Rajhi Bank | 14.07% |
| 2 | Saudi Arabian Oil | 11.92% |
| 3 | The Saudi National Bank | 8.32% |
| 4 | Saudi Telecom | 6.14% |
| 5 | Saudi Arabian Mining | 4.48% |
| 6 | Riyad Bank | 3.26% |
| 7 | Acwa Power Co | 3.06% |
| 8 | Alinma Bank | 2.98% |
| 9 | Saudi Awwal Bank | 2.88% |
| 10 | Saudi Basic Industries | 2.86% |
| 11 | Banque Saudi Fransi | 2.09% |
| 12 | Etihad Etisalat | 1.98% |
| 13 | Almarai | 1.79% |
| 14 | Sabic Agri-Nutrients | 1.71% |
| 15 | DR Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Grp | 1.69% |
| 16 | Arab National Bank | 1.64% |
| 17 | Bank Albilad | 1.42% |
| 18 | Al-Elm Information Security Compan | 1.15% |
| 19 | Saudi Energy | 1.10% |
| 20 | Bupa Arabia | 0.99% |
| 21 | Jarir Marketing | 0.87% |
| 22 | DAR Al Arkan Real Estate Developme | 0.86% |
| 23 | The Cooperative Insurance | 0.81% |
| 24 | Jabal Omar Development | 0.80% |
| 25 | Saudi Investment Bank | 0.73% |
| 26 | Makkah Construction and Developmen | 0.65% |
| 27 | Electrical Industries | 0.62% |
| 28 | Bank Aljazira | 0.61% |
| 29 | AL Mouwasat Medical Services | 0.53% |
| 30 | SAL Saudi Logistics Service Co | 0.52% |
| 31 | Aldrees Petroleum and Transport SE | 0.51% |
| 32 | Saudi Tadawul Group Co | 0.50% |
| 33 | Rasan Information Technology | 0.49% |
| 34 | Ades Holding Co | 0.48% |
| 35 | AL Moammar Information Systems | 0.43% |
| 36 | Astra Industrial Group | 0.41% |
| 37 | Taiba Investments | 0.40% |
| 38 | Sahara International Petrochemical | 0.38% |
| 39 | Mobile Telecommunications | 0.37% |
| 40 | AL Rajhi Company for Cooperative I | 0.36% |
| 41 | Saudi Industrial Investment Group | 0.35% |
| 42 | Savola Group | 0.33% |
| 43 | Power and Water Utility Company Fo | 0.32% |
| 44 | Dallah Healthcare | 0.31% |
| 45 | Arabian Centres Company | 0.29% |
| 46 | East Pipes Integrated Company for | 0.29% |
| 47 | AL Nahdi Medical | 0.28% |
| 48 | Saudi Chemical | 0.27% |
| 49 | Advanced Petrochemical | 0.27% |
| 50 | Saudi Dairy and Foodstuff | 0.27% |
| 51 | Arabian Drilling Co | 0.26% |
| 52 | Seera Group Holding | 0.26% |
| 53 | Jamjoom Pharma | 0.25% |
| 54 | National Industrialization | 0.25% |
| 55 | Knowledge Economic City | 0.24% |
| 56 | Saudi Reinsurance | 0.24% |
| 57 | Qassim Cement | 0.23% |
| 58 | AL Masane Al Kobra Mining | 0.23% |
| 59 | Catrion Catering Holding Co | 0.22% |
| 60 | National Medical Care | 0.22% |
| 61 | Yanbu National Petrochemicals | 0.22% |
| 62 | Saudi Real Estate | 0.22% |
| 63 | National Gas and Industrialization | 0.22% |
| 64 | National for Learning and Educatio | 0.22% |
| 65 | United Electronics | 0.21% |
| 66 | AL Rajhi REIT Units | 0.21% |
| 67 | Yamama Saudi Cement | 0.21% |
| 68 | DR Soliman Abdel Kader Fakeeh Hosp | 0.21% |
| 69 | Leejam Sports | 0.20% |
| 70 | Flynas | 0.20% |
| 71 | Arriyadh Development | 0.20% |
| 72 | Retal Urban Development | 0.20% |
| 73 | Saudi Cement | 0.20% |
| 74 | National Agriculture Development | 0.19% |
| 75 | Saudi Pharmaceutical Indust and Me | 0.19% |
| 76 | AL Hammadi Holding | 0.19% |
| 77 | Abdullah Al Othaim Markets | 0.18% |
| 78 | Saudi Ground Services | 0.18% |
| 79 | Emaar the Economic City | 0.17% |
| 80 | Sustained Infrastructure Holding C | 0.17% |
| 81 | AL Babtain Power and Telecommunica | 0.17% |
| 82 | Saudi Research and Media Group | 0.16% |
| 83 | Saudi Steel Pipe | 0.16% |
| 84 | Alkhorayef Water & Power Technolog | 0.15% |
| 85 | Saudi Automotive Services | 0.15% |
| 86 | Southern Province Cement | 0.14% |
| 87 | Bindawood Holding | 0.14% |
| 88 | Almoosa Health Co | 0.14% |
| 89 | Jahez International | 0.14% |
| 90 | Etihad Atheeb Telecommunication | 0.13% |
| 91 | Maharah Human Resources Co | 0.13% |
| 92 | Riyadh Cement Co | 0.13% |
| 93 | AL Majed Oud Co | 0.13% |
| 94 | United International Transportatio | 0.13% |
| 95 | Yanbu Cement | 0.13% |
| 96 | Saudi Paper Manufacturing | 0.13% |
| 97 | Middle East Healthcare | 0.13% |
| 98 | Almunajem Foods | 0.13% |
| 99 | Saudi Ceramic | 0.12% |
| 100 | Specialized Medical | 0.12% |
| 101 | Arabian Cement | 0.12% |
| 102 | Bawan Co | 0.12% |
| 103 | AL Dawaa Medical Services | 0.12% |
| 104 | First Milling Co | 0.11% |
| 105 | Derayah Financial | 0.11% |
| 106 | Al-Saif Stores Development and Inv | 0.10% |
| 107 | Arabian Contracting Services | 0.09% |
| 108 | United International Holding | 0.08% |
| 109 | Saudi Kayan Petrochemical | 0.06% |
| 110 | Msci Emer Mkt Index (ice) Dec 26 | 0.00% |
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 0.16% | |
| SAR Cash(committed) | 0.03% | |
| Cash Collateral Usd Hbcft | 0.01% | |
| USD Cash | −0.08% | |
| Cash and other net assets | −0.02% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of KSA, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/ksa/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of KSA. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/ksa/holdings/
[Holdings of KSA (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/ksa/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.