JIG holdings: all 88 positions
JIG held 88 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Taiwan Semiconductor is the largest at 6.10%; the top 10 are 27.4% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor | 6.10% | |
| 2 | Asml Holding NV Common | ASML | 3.15% |
| 3 | Safran SA Common Stock | SAF | 2.64% |
| 4 | Shopify Inc Common Stock | SHOP | 2.57% |
| 5 | Samsung Electronics Co | 2.46% | |
| 6 | SK Square Co Ltd Common | 2.24% | |
| 7 | Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 2.15% | |
| 8 | Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | RR. | 2.11% |
| 9 | Compass Group PLC Common | CPG | 2.05% |
| 10 | Astrazeneca PLC Common | AZN | 1.93% |
| 11 | AIR Liquide SA Common | AI | 1.88% |
| 12 | Advantest Corp Common | 1.62% | |
| 13 | Relx PLC Common Stock | REL | 1.48% |
| 14 | Spotify Technology SA | SPOT | 1.45% |
| 15 | Wheaton Precious Metals | WPM | 1.45% |
| 16 | Intercontinental Hotels | IHG | 1.44% |
| 17 | CIA de Saneamento Basico | 1.37% | |
| 18 | CIE Financiere Richemont | 1.33% | |
| 19 | Sony Group Corp Common | 1.32% | |
| 20 | AIA Group Ltd Common | 1.29% | |
| 21 | DBS Group Holdings Ltd | 1.28% | |
| 22 | Delta Electronics Inc | 1.17% | |
| 23 | Hong Kong Exchanges & | 1.15% | |
| 24 | NAN Ya Plastics Corp | 1.15% | |
| 25 | Sumitomo Electric | 1.13% | |
| 26 | Banco Santander SA | SAN | 1.13% |
| 27 | AT&S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik AG | ATS | 1.12% |
| 28 | SK Hynix Inc Common | 1.11% | |
| 29 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd | TSM | 1.11% |
| 30 | Itausa SA Preference Brl | 1.09% | |
| 31 | Indra Sistemas SA Common | IDR | 1.07% |
| 32 | Ferrari NV Common Stock | RACE | 1.04% |
| 33 | Glencore PLC Common | GLEN | 1.03% |
| 34 | Novonesis Novozymes B | 1.03% | |
| 35 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 1.02% | |
| 36 | OTP Bank Nyrt Common | OTP | 1.01% |
| 37 | Legrand SA Common Stock | LR | 1.01% |
| 38 | Roche Holding AG Common | ROP | 1.00% |
| 39 | Asics Corp Common Stock | 0.98% | |
| 40 | Loblaw Cos Ltd Common | L | 0.97% |
| 41 | RWE AG Common Stock Eur | RWE | 0.94% |
| 42 | Azbil Corp Common Stock | 0.93% | |
| 43 | Sanrio Co Ltd Common | 0.92% | |
| 44 | Nintendo Co Ltd Common | 0.91% | |
| 45 | Advanced | 0.88% | |
| 46 | Telstra Group Ltd Common | TLS | 0.87% |
| 47 | Hanwha Aerospace Co Ltd | 0.86% | |
| 48 | SBM Offshore NV Common | SBMO | 0.86% |
| 49 | Volvo AB Common Stock | 0.84% | |
| 50 | Ryanair Holdings PLC ADR | RYAAY | 0.83% |
| 51 | Chroma Ate Inc Common | 0.83% | |
| 52 | Techtronic Industries Co | 0.82% | |
| 53 | British American Tobacco | BATS | 0.82% |
| 54 | Ememory Technology Inc | 0.81% | |
| 55 | Standard Chartered PLC | STAN | 0.80% |
| 56 | Piraeus Bank SA Common | TPEIR | 0.80% |
| 57 | Murata Manufacturing Co | 0.80% | |
| 58 | Contemporary Amperex | 0.79% | |
| 59 | Prysmian Spa Common | PRY | 0.79% |
| 60 | Axia Energia SA Common | 0.77% | |
| 61 | Chipbond Technology Corp | 0.76% | |
| 62 | Eugene Technology Co Ltd | 0.74% | |
| 63 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | ITX | 0.74% |
| 64 | Essilorluxottica SA | EI | 0.73% |
| 65 | Zijin Mining Group Co | 0.73% | |
| 66 | Penta-Ocean Construction | 0.72% | |
| 67 | DSV A/S Common Stock Dkk | DSV | 0.69% |
| 68 | H World Group Ltd | HTHT | 0.68% |
| 69 | APR Corp/Korea Common | 0.67% | |
| 70 | Muenchener | 0.67% | |
| 71 | Nebius Group NV Common | NBIS | 0.66% |
| 72 | SCOUT24 SE Common Stock | 0.65% | |
| 73 | Suzuki Motor Corp Common | 0.65% | |
| 74 | UCB SA Common Stock Eur | UCB | 0.64% |
| 75 | Millicom International Cellular SA | TIGO | 0.64% |
| 76 | NAC Kazatomprom Jsc Gdr | KAP | 0.60% |
| 77 | Kinden Corp Common Stock | 0.60% | |
| 78 | Bajaj Finance Ltd Common | BAF | 0.57% |
| 79 | Tower Semiconductor Ltd | TSEM | 0.55% |
| 80 | Ultratech Cement Ltd | UTCEM | 0.54% |
| 81 | JX Advanced Metals Corp | 0.54% | |
| 82 | Lasertec Corp Common | 0.53% | |
| 83 | ABU Dhabi Islamic Bank | ADIB | 0.53% |
| 84 | JB Financial Group Co | 0.52% | |
| 85 | Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd | CIFC | 0.50% |
| 86 | Genmab A/S | GEN | 0.44% |
| 87 | Kering SA Common Stock | PP | 0.37% |
| 88 | Ryanair Holdings Plc (ADR) | RYAAY | 0.11% |
| Cash and other net assets | 2.73% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of JIG, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/jig/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of JIG. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/jig/holdings/
[Holdings of JIG (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/jig/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.