IPAV holdings: all 101 positions
IPAV held 101 positions as of May 31, 2026. Prysmian S.p.a. is the largest at 4.53%; the top 10 are 34.5% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prysmian S.p.a. | 4.53% |
| 2 | ArcelorMittal SA | 4.30% |
| 3 | Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd. | 4.16% |
| 4 | Canadien Pacifique Kansas City Limitee | 3.17% |
| 5 | POSCO Holdings Inc. | 3.13% |
| 6 | Cemex, S.A.B. de C.V. | 3.13% |
| 7 | Canadian National Railway Company | 3.11% |
| 8 | Komatsu Ltd. | 3.10% |
| 9 | Epiroc Aktiebolag | 3.04% |
| 10 | Cellnex Telecom S.A. | 2.82% |
| 11 | Holcim AG | 2.79% |
| 12 | Tata Steel Limited | 2.77% |
| 13 | Ferrovial N.V. | 2.71% |
| 14 | Vinci SA | 2.65% |
| 15 | Larsen and Toubro Limited | 2.34% |
| 16 | Heidelberg Materials AG | 2.27% |
| 17 | Ultratech Cement Limited | 2.25% |
| 18 | Nippon Steel Corporation | 2.23% |
| 19 | Eiffage SA | 2.11% |
| 20 | JSW Steel Limited | 2.07% |
| 21 | LS Electric Co., Ltd | 1.98% |
| 22 | Bluescope Steel Limited | 1.64% |
| 23 | AtkinsRealis Group Inc | 1.64% |
| 24 | NKT A/S | 1.41% |
| 25 | Nexans SA | 1.12% |
| 26 | Acciona, S.A. | 1.11% |
| 27 | Polycab India Limited | 1.06% |
| 28 | Saipem S.p.a. | 0.99% |
| 29 | Ssab AB | 0.97% |
| 30 | Indus Towers Limited | 0.95% |
| 31 | JFE Holdings, Inc. | 0.95% |
| 32 | China Tower Corporation Limited | 0.95% |
| 33 | Gerdau SA | 0.94% |
| 34 | voestalpine AG | 0.93% |
| 35 | Samsung E&A Co.,ltd | 0.90% |
| 36 | TCC Group Holdings CO., LTD. | 0.87% |
| 37 | Aurizon Holdings Limited | 0.86% |
| 38 | Balfour Beatty PLC | 0.85% |
| 39 | Jindal Steel Limited | 0.81% |
| 40 | Gamuda Berhad | 0.71% |
| 41 | Aalberts N.V. | 0.70% |
| 42 | Buzzi SpA | 0.66% |
| 43 | Ambuja Cements Limited | 0.62% |
| 44 | KEI Industries Limited | 0.56% |
| 45 | Acerinox, S.A. | 0.54% |
| 46 | Taihan Cable & Solution Co., Ltd. | 0.54% |
| 47 | Steel Authority of India Limited | 0.51% |
| 48 | SWCC Corporation | 0.51% |
| 49 | Hitachi Construction Machinery Co., Ltd. | 0.50% |
| 50 | COMSYS Holdings Corporation | 0.50% |
| 51 | EXEO Group, Inc. | 0.48% |
| 52 | Taiheiyo Cement Corporation | 0.48% |
| 53 | Anhui Conch Cement Company Limited | 0.47% |
| 54 | Sacyr, S.A. | 0.45% |
| 55 | Shikun & Binui Ltd | 0.45% |
| 56 | Shree Cement Limited | 0.43% |
| 57 | Penta-Ocean Construction Co.,ltd. | 0.42% |
| 58 | INFRONEER Holdings Inc. | 0.42% |
| 59 | Outokumpu Oyj | 0.41% |
| 60 | Budimex Spolka Akcyjna | 0.40% |
| 61 | Helios Towers PLC | 0.40% |
| 62 | China National Building Material Company Limited | 0.40% |
| 63 | Maire S.p.a. | 0.40% |
| 64 | Shapir Engineering and Industry Ltd | 0.40% |
| 65 | Eregli Demir Ve Celik Fabrikalari Turk Anonim Sirketi | 0.39% |
| 66 | Asia Cement Corporation | 0.38% |
| 67 | J. K. Cement Limited. | 0.38% |
| 68 | Hyundai Steel Company | 0.36% |
| 69 | Titan SA | 0.34% |
| 70 | Infrastrutture Wireless Italiane S.p.a. | 0.33% |
| 71 | Ternium SA | 0.33% |
| 72 | Doosan Bobcat Inc. | 0.32% |
| 73 | Yamato Kogyo Co.,ltd. | 0.31% |
| 74 | Jindal Stainless Limited | 0.31% |
| 75 | China Railway Group Limited | 0.30% |
| 76 | Strabag SE | 0.30% |
| 77 | KEPCO Engineering & Construction Company, Inc | 0.27% |
| 78 | Maruichi Steel Tube Ltd. | 0.26% |
| 79 | Enka Insaat Ve Sanayi Anonim Sirketi | 0.26% |
| 80 | Kalpataru Projects International Limited | 0.25% |
| 81 | Peab AB | 0.25% |
| 82 | Dalmia Bharat Limited | 0.24% |
| 83 | Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd | 0.24% |
| 84 | IJM Corporation Berhad | 0.24% |
| 85 | Vicat SA | 0.21% |
| 86 | Zoomlion Heavy Industry Science And Technology Co., Ltd | 0.20% |
| 87 | China Communications Services Corporation Limited | 0.20% |
| 88 | Webuild S.p.a. | 0.20% |
| 89 | The Ramco Cements Limited | 0.19% |
| 90 | NMDC Group PJSC | 0.19% |
| 91 | China Energy Engineering Corporation Limited | 0.18% |
| 92 | IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited | 0.15% |
| 93 | Companhia Siderurgica Nacional S. A. | 0.13% |
| 94 | KEC International Limited | 0.11% |
| 95 | Cementir Holding N.V. | 0.11% |
| 96 | West China Cement Limited | 0.08% |
| 97 | Huaxin Building Materials Group Co., Ltd. | 0.08% |
| 98 | Mota-Engil, SGPS, SA | 0.08% |
| 99 | Nanshan Aluminium International Holdings Limited | 0.06% |
| 100 | Maanshan Iron & Steel Company Limited | 0.06% |
| 101 | Angang Steel Company Limited | 0.01% |
| Cash and other net assets | −0.30% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of IPAV, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/ipav/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of IPAV. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/ipav/holdings/
[Holdings of IPAV (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/ipav/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.