INDZ holdings: all 69 positions
INDZ held 69 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Icici Bank Ltd is the largest at 4.23%; the top 10 are 33.5% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Icici Bank Ltd | 4.23% |
| 2 | Bharti Airtel Ltd | 4.08% |
| 3 | Hdfc Bank Ltd | 4.00% |
| 4 | Reliance Industries Ltd | 3.93% |
| 5 | Larsen & Toubro Ltd | 3.24% |
| 6 | Bse Ltd | 2.93% |
| 7 | Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Co | 2.85% |
| 8 | Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd | 2.81% |
| 9 | Fsn E-Commerce Ventures Ltd | 2.75% |
| 10 | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd | 2.63% |
| 11 | Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd | 2.61% |
| 12 | Hitachi Energy India Ltd | 2.55% |
| 13 | Pb Fintech Ltd | 2.53% |
| 14 | Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd | 2.37% |
| 15 | Crisil Ltd | 2.30% |
| 16 | Capri Global Capital Ltd | 2.27% |
| 17 | Tata Power Co Ltd/The | 1.80% |
| 18 | Ptc Industries Ltd | 1.47% |
| 19 | Persistent Systems Ltd | 1.40% |
| 20 | Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd | 1.30% |
| 21 | Rr Kabel Ltd | 1.30% |
| 22 | Ccl Products India Ltd | 1.29% |
| 23 | Solar Industries India Ltd | 1.28% |
| 24 | Radico Khaitan Ltd | 1.25% |
| 25 | Kei Industries Ltd | 1.25% |
| 26 | Navin Fluorine International Ltd | 1.24% |
| 27 | Pidilite Industries Ltd | 1.24% |
| 28 | Aditya Birla Capital Ltd | 1.24% |
| 29 | Hdfc Asset Management Co Ltd | 1.23% |
| 30 | Dr Lal Pathlabs Ltd | 1.23% |
| 31 | Ipca Laboratories Ltd | 1.23% |
| 32 | Elgi Equipments Ltd | 1.23% |
| 33 | Au Small Finance Bank Ltd | 1.23% |
| 34 | Eicher Motors Ltd | 1.22% |
| 35 | Cg Power And Industrial Solutions Ltd | 1.22% |
| 36 | Divi's Laboratories Ltd | 1.21% |
| 37 | Marico Ltd | 1.20% |
| 38 | V-Guard Industries Ltd | 1.20% |
| 39 | Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd | 1.20% |
| 40 | Hindustan Copper Ltd | 1.19% |
| 41 | Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd | 1.17% |
| 42 | Oberoi Realty Ltd | 1.16% |
| 43 | Endurance Technologies Ltd | 1.15% |
| 44 | Uno Minda Ltd | 1.15% |
| 45 | Krishna Institute Of Medical Sciences L | 1.15% |
| 46 | Sjs Enterprises Ltd | 1.13% |
| 47 | Netweb Technologies India Ltd | 0.84% |
| 48 | Hfcl Ltd | 0.69% |
| 49 | Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd | 0.60% |
| 50 | Astra Microwave Products Ltd | 0.57% |
| 51 | Laurus Labs Ltd | 0.57% |
| 52 | Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd | 0.57% |
| 53 | Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd | 0.56% |
| 54 | Atul Ltd | 0.55% |
| 55 | Deep Industries Ltd | 0.55% |
| 56 | Avalon Technologies Ltd | 0.54% |
| 57 | Acutaas Chemicals Ltd | 0.54% |
| 58 | Pearl Global Industries Ltd | 0.54% |
| 59 | Godrej Agrovet Ltd | 0.53% |
| 60 | Fractal Analytics Ltd | 0.53% |
| 61 | Precision Wires India Ltd | 0.52% |
| 62 | Data Patterns India Ltd | 0.52% |
| 63 | Ask Automotive Ltd | 0.52% |
| 64 | Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd | 0.51% |
| 65 | Neuland Laboratories Ltd | 0.51% |
| 66 | Cemindia Projects Ltd | 0.50% |
| 67 | Rainbow Children's Medicare Ltd | 0.49% |
| 68 | Pricol Ltd | 0.49% |
| 69 | Thyrocare Technologies Ltd | 0.49% |
| Cash and other net assets | 1.63% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of INDZ, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/indz/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of INDZ. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/indz/holdings/
[Holdings of INDZ (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/indz/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.