INDH holdings: all 79 positions
INDH held 79 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Reliance Industries Ltd is the largest at 8.88%; the top 10 are 45.6% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reliance Industries Ltd | RELIANCE | 8.88% |
| 2 | Hdfc Bank Ltd | HDFCB | 7.90% |
| 3 | Icici Bank Ltd | ICICIBC | 7.21% |
| 4 | Bharti Airtel Ltd | BHARTI | 4.66% |
| 5 | Infosys Ltd | INFO | 3.61% |
| 6 | Axis Bank Ltd | AXSB | 3.18% |
| 7 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd | MM | 3.14% |
| 8 | Larsen & Toubro Ltd | LT | 2.82% |
| 9 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd | KMB | 2.14% |
| 10 | Tata Consultancy Services Ltd | TCS | 2.09% |
| 11 | SUN Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | SUNP | 2.08% |
| 12 | Hindustan Unilever Ltd | HUVR | 1.99% |
| 13 | Titan Company Ltd | TTAN | 1.91% |
| 14 | State Bank of India | SBIN | 1.91% |
| 15 | Maruti Suzuki India Ltd | MSIL | 1.79% |
| 16 | Ntpc Ltd | NTPC | 1.66% |
| 17 | Tata Steel Ltd | TATA | 1.52% |
| 18 | Bharat Electronics Ltd | BHE | 1.51% |
| 19 | Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd | ADSEZ | 1.43% |
| 20 | Ultratech Cement Ltd | UTCEM | 1.40% |
| 21 | Hindalco Industries Ltd | HNDL | 1.34% |
| 22 | Eternal Ltd | ETERNAL | 1.32% |
| 23 | Power Grid Corp of India Ltd | PWGR | 1.29% |
| 24 | JSW Steel Ltd | JSTL | 1.25% |
| 25 | Asian Paint Ltd | APNT | 1.22% |
| 26 | HCL Technologies Ltd | HCLT | 1.11% |
| 27 | Grasim Industries Ltd | GRASIM | 1.10% |
| 28 | Eicher Motors Ltd | EIM | 1.08% |
| 29 | Nestle' India Ltd | NEST | 1.05% |
| 30 | Adani Power Ltd | ADANI | 1.03% |
| 31 | OIL and Natural Gas Corp Ltd | ONGC | 0.95% |
| 32 | Trent Ltd | TRENT | 0.92% |
| 33 | Tech Mahindra Ltd | TECHM | 0.90% |
| 34 | ITC Ltd | ITC | 0.88% |
| 35 | TVS Motor Co Ltd | TVSL | 0.87% |
| 36 | Apollo Hospitals Enterprises Ltd | APHS | 0.87% |
| 37 | SBI Life Insurance Co Ltd | SBILIFE | 0.86% |
| 38 | Coal India Ltd | COAL | 0.84% |
| 39 | Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd | DRRD | 0.83% |
| 40 | Cipla Ltd | CIPLA | 0.82% |
| 41 | Divi's Laboratories Ltd | DIVI | 0.81% |
| 42 | MAX Healthcare Institute Ltd | MAXHEALT | 0.81% |
| 43 | Adani Enterprises Ltd | ADE | 0.78% |
| 44 | Cummins India Ltd | KKC | 0.74% |
| 45 | Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd | HNAL | 0.73% |
| 46 | Tata Power Company Ltd (the) | TPWR | 0.70% |
| 47 | Bajaj Auto Ltd | BJAUT | 0.70% |
| 48 | Hero Motocorp Ltd | HMCL | 0.68% |
| 49 | Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd | TMPV | 0.68% |
| 50 | Tata Consumer Products Ltd | TATACONS | 0.67% |
| 51 | Avenue Supermarts Ltd | DMART | 0.66% |
| 52 | Bajaj Finserv Ltd | BJFIN | 0.64% |
| 53 | Indian Hotels Company Ltd (the) | IH | 0.63% |
| 54 | Britannia Industries Ltd | BRIT | 0.62% |
| 55 | Varun Beverages Ltd | VBL | 0.62% |
| 56 | Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd | BPCL | 0.56% |
| 57 | Adani Green Energy Ltd | ADANIGR | 0.56% |
| 58 | Indian Oil Corp Ltd | IOCL | 0.52% |
| 59 | Hdfc Life Insurance Co Ltd | HDFCLIF | 0.51% |
| 60 | United Spirits Ltd | UNITDSP | 0.47% |
| 61 | Godrej Consumer Products Ltd | GCPL | 0.46% |
| 62 | Coforge Ltd | COFORGE | 0.46% |
| 63 | Interglobe Aviation Ltd | INDIGO | 0.45% |
| 64 | Wipro Ltd | WPRO | 0.45% |
| 65 | DLF Ltd | DLFU | 0.43% |
| 66 | Pidilite Industries Ltd | PIDI | 0.38% |
| 67 | Icici Lombard General Insurance Co Ltd | ICICIGI | 0.37% |
| 68 | Info Edge (india) Ltd | INFOE | 0.36% |
| 69 | Vedanta Aluminium Metal Ltd | 2311004D | 0.36% |
| 70 | Ambuja Cements Ltd | ACEM | 0.31% |
| 71 | Gail (india) Ltd | GAIL | 0.30% |
| 72 | Suzlon Energy Ltd | SUEL | 0.28% |
| 73 | PB Fintech Ltd | POLICYBZ | 0.25% |
| 74 | LTM Ltd | LTM | 0.22% |
| 75 | Persistent Systems Ltd | PSYS | 0.22% |
| 76 | Vedanta Ltd | VEDL | 0.20% |
| 77 | Vedanta Power Ltd | 0808421D | 0.03% |
| 78 | Vedanta Iron and Steel Ltd | 2311203D | 0.03% |
| 79 | Vedanta Oil and Gas Ltd | 7172841Z | 0.03% |
| Cash and other net assets | −2.06% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of INDH, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/indh/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of INDH. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/indh/holdings/
[Holdings of INDH (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/indh/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.