INDE holdings: all 69 positions
INDE held 69 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd is the largest at 7.46%; the top 10 are 47.3% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd | TJL | 7.46% |
| 2 | Hdfc Bank Ltd | HDFCB | 7.04% |
| 3 | Eternal Ltd | ETERNAL | 6.55% |
| 4 | Icici Bank Ltd | ICICIBC | 5.75% |
| 5 | Neuland Laboratories Ltd | NLL | 3.85% |
| 6 | Bajaj Finance Ltd | BAF | 3.74% |
| 7 | Shriram Finance Ltd | SHFL | 3.58% |
| 8 | Bharti Airtel Ltd | BHARTI | 3.17% |
| 9 | Axis Bank Ltd | AXSB | 3.10% |
| 10 | Reliance Industries Ltd | RELIANCE | 3.04% |
| 11 | Hfcl Ltd | HMFC | 2.55% |
| 12 | Marico Ltd | MRCO | 2.25% |
| 13 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd | KMB | 2.07% |
| 14 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd | MM | 1.87% |
| 15 | Star Health and Allied Insurance Co Ltd | STARHEA | 1.84% |
| 16 | Avalon Technologies Ltd | AVALON | 1.82% |
| 17 | Thermax Ltd | TMX | 1.74% |
| 18 | Hindustan Unilever Ltd | HUVR | 1.67% |
| 19 | Ather Energy Ltd | ATHEREN | 1.64% |
| 20 | Sterlite Technologies Ltd | SOTL | 1.64% |
| 21 | Swiggy Ltd | SWIGGY | 1.60% |
| 22 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd | BHEL | 1.50% |
| 23 | Tata Consumer Products Ltd | TATACONS | 1.47% |
| 24 | State Bank of India | SBIN | 1.42% |
| 25 | MAX Financial Services Ltd | MAXF | 1.40% |
| 26 | Varun Beverages Ltd | VBL | 1.34% |
| 27 | Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd | CIFC | 1.32% |
| 28 | TVS Motor Co Ltd | TVSL | 1.19% |
| 29 | Ultratech Cement Ltd | UTCEM | 1.06% |
| 30 | Cummins India Ltd | KKC | 1.02% |
| 31 | LE Travenues Technology Ltd | IXIGO | 1.02% |
| 32 | Campus Activewear Ltd | CAMPUS | 0.98% |
| 33 | Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd | SONACOMS | 0.98% |
| 34 | Metropolis Healthcare Ltd | METROHL | 0.96% |
| 35 | Lenskart Solutions Ltd | LENSKART | 0.95% |
| 36 | Praj Industries Ltd | PRJ | 0.94% |
| 37 | Interglobe Aviation Ltd | INDIGO | 0.84% |
| 38 | Federal Bank Ltd (the) | FB | 0.82% |
| 39 | Amrutanjan Health Care Ltd | ARJN | 0.79% |
| 40 | Delhivery Ltd | DELHIVER | 0.79% |
| 41 | Syrma Sgs Technology Ltd | SYRMA | 0.75% |
| 42 | Infosys Ltd | INFO | 0.71% |
| 43 | Eicher Motors Ltd | EIM | 0.69% |
| 44 | Canara Hsbc Life Insurance Co Ltd | CANHLIF | 0.66% |
| 45 | Godrej Consumer Products Ltd | GCPL | 0.65% |
| 46 | Aether Industries Ltd | AETHER | 0.54% |
| 47 | Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd | MIDHANI | 0.52% |
| 48 | Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd | NAM | 0.52% |
| 49 | CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd | CGPOWER | 0.52% |
| 50 | Titan Company Ltd | TTAN | 0.51% |
| 51 | SUN Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | SUNP | 0.48% |
| 52 | Aurionpro Solutions Ltd | AUPS | 0.47% |
| 53 | Divi's Laboratories Ltd | DIVI | 0.46% |
| 54 | Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd | IKS | 0.45% |
| 55 | Icici Lombard General Insurance Co Ltd | ICICIGI | 0.45% |
| 56 | Cartrade Tech Ltd | CARTRADE | 0.45% |
| 57 | ITC Ltd | ITC | 0.44% |
| 58 | Persistent Systems Ltd | PSYS | 0.42% |
| 59 | L&T Finance Ltd | LTF | 0.36% |
| 60 | AU Small Finance Bank Ltd | AUBANK | 0.34% |
| 61 | Gujarat Pipavav Port Ltd | GPPV | 0.34% |
| 62 | Icici Prudential Asset Management Co Ltd | ICICIAMC | 0.33% |
| 63 | Billionbrains Garage Ventures Ltd | GROWW | 0.30% |
| 64 | Capillary Technologies India Ltd | CAPILLA | 0.30% |
| 65 | Maruti Suzuki India Ltd | MSIL | 0.26% |
| 66 | Shivalik Bimetal Control Ltd | SBC | 0.25% |
| 67 | United Spirits Ltd | UNITDSPR | 0.24% |
| 68 | HDFC Bank Ltd | HDB | 0.24% |
| 69 | PB Fintech Ltd | POLICYBZ | 0.15% |
| Cash and other net assets | −1.55% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of INDE, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/inde/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of INDE. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/inde/holdings/
[Holdings of INDE (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/inde/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.