IEUR holdings: 1,012 positions
IEUR held 1,012 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Asml Holding is the largest at 4.34%; the top 10 are 19.6% of the fund.
The largest 250 of 1,012 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asml Holding | ASML | 4.34% |
| 2 | Hsbc Holdings PLC | HSBA | 2.16% |
| 3 | Roche Ps Par AG | ROP | 2.01% |
| 4 | Shell | SHEL | 1.96% |
| 5 | Novartis AG | NOVN | 1.74% |
| 6 | Nestle SA | NESN | 1.58% |
| 7 | Astrazeneca PLC | AZN | 1.57% |
| 8 | SAP | SAP | 1.48% |
| 9 | Siemens N AG | SIE | 1.47% |
| 10 | Banco Santander | SAN | 1.29% |
| 11 | Allianz | ALV | 1.19% |
| 12 | Totalenergies | TTE | 1.15% |
| 13 | Schneider Electric | SU | 1.08% |
| 14 | UBS Group AG | UBSG | 0.99% |
| 15 | Iberdrola | IBE | 0.99% |
| 16 | ABB Ltd | ABBN | 0.99% |
| 17 | Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | RR. | 0.98% |
| 18 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVA | 0.96% |
| 19 | Unilever PLC | ULVR | 0.89% |
| 20 | BP PLC | BP. | 0.84% |
| 21 | Siemens Energy N AG | ENR | 0.82% |
| 22 | Airbus Group | AIR | 0.82% |
| 23 | Novo Nordisk Class B | 0.82% | |
| 24 | Safran SA | SAF | 0.80% |
| 25 | Lair Liquide Societe Anonyme Pour | AI | 0.78% |
| 26 | Unicredit | UCG | 0.77% |
| 27 | British American Tobacco | BATS | 0.74% |
| 28 | Compagnie Financiere Richemont SA | CFR | 0.73% |
| 29 | Lvmh | MC | 0.70% |
| 30 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | ZURN | 0.69% |
| 31 | Loreal SA | OR | 0.68% |
| 32 | BNP Paribas SA | BNP | 0.66% |
| 33 | RIO Tinto | RIO | 0.65% |
| 34 | Intesa Sanpaolo | ISP | 0.65% |
| 35 | ING Groep | INGA | 0.64% |
| 36 | Deutsche Telekom N AG | DTE | 0.63% |
| 37 | Glaxosmithkline | GSK | 0.62% |
| 38 | Sanofi SA | SAN | 0.57% |
| 39 | Infineon Technologies AG | IFX | 0.54% |
| 40 | Lloyds Banking Group PLC | LLOY | 0.53% |
| 41 | Barclays PLC | BARC | 0.52% |
| 42 | Spotify Technology | SPOT | 0.51% |
| 43 | National Grid PLC | NG. | 0.51% |
| 44 | Enel | ENEL | 0.51% |
| 45 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gese | 0.50% | |
| 46 | AXA SA | CS | 0.49% |
| 47 | Glencore PLC | GLEN | 0.48% |
| 48 | Investor Class B | 0.48% | |
| 49 | BAE Systems PLC | BA. | 0.48% |
| 50 | Anheuser-Busch Inbev SA | ABI | 0.47% |
| 51 | Natwest Group PLC | NWG | 0.46% |
| 52 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | ITX | 0.44% |
| 53 | Relx PLC | REL | 0.43% |
| 54 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 0.40% | |
| 55 | DHL AG | DHL | 0.38% |
| 56 | Nordea Bank | 0.38% | |
| 57 | Deutsche Bank AG | DBK | 0.38% |
| 58 | Anglo American PLC | AAL | 0.38% |
| 59 | Vinci SA | DG | 0.37% |
| 60 | Atlas Copco Class A | 0.35% | |
| 61 | Compass Group PLC | CPG | 0.35% |
| 62 | ENI | ENI | 0.35% |
| 63 | Swiss Re AG | SREN | 0.34% |
| 64 | Standard Chartered PLC | STAN | 0.34% |
| 65 | Basf N | BAS | 0.33% |
| 66 | Argenx | ARGX | 0.33% |
| 67 | Rheinmetall AG | RHM | 0.33% |
| 68 | Diageo PLC | DGE | 0.33% |
| 69 | Nokia | NOKIA | 0.33% |
| 70 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | LSEG | 0.32% |
| 71 | Hermes International | RMS | 0.32% |
| 72 | Volvo Class B | 0.32% | |
| 73 | Bayer AG | BAYN | 0.32% |
| 74 | Prosus NV Class N | PRX | 0.32% |
| 75 | Essilorluxottica SA | EL | 0.32% |
| 76 | Lonza Group AG | LONN | 0.32% |
| 77 | Ferrari | RACE | 0.32% |
| 78 | Caixabank SA | CABK | 0.31% |
| 79 | Societe Generale SA | GLE | 0.31% |
| 80 | Engie SA | ENGI | 0.30% |
| 81 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | RKT | 0.29% |
| 82 | ASM International NV | ASM | 0.29% |
| 83 | E.on N | EOAN | 0.28% |
| 84 | RWE AG | RWE | 0.28% |
| 85 | Tesco PLC | TSCO | 0.28% |
| 86 | Givaudan SA | GIVN | 0.28% |
| 87 | Nebius NV Class A | NBIS | 0.28% |
| 88 | Danone SA | BN | 0.27% |
| 89 | Haleon PLC | HLN | 0.27% |
| 90 | SSE PLC | SSE | 0.27% |
| 91 | Legrand SA | LR | 0.26% |
| 92 | Holcim Ltd AG | HOLN | 0.26% |
| 93 | Erste Group Bank AG | EBS | 0.25% |
| 94 | Sandvik | SAND | 0.25% |
| 95 | Prysmian | PRY | 0.25% |
| 96 | Galderma Group N AG | GALD | 0.25% |
| 97 | Repsol | REP | 0.24% |
| 98 | Sandoz Group AG | SDZ | 0.24% |
| 99 | Assicurazioni Generali | G | 0.23% |
| 100 | Assa Abloy B | 0.23% | |
| 101 | Swedbank | 0.23% | |
| 102 | Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken | 0.22% | |
| 103 | DSV | DSV | 0.22% |
| 104 | Danske Bank | DANSKE | 0.22% |
| 105 | Sika AG | SIKA | 0.21% |
| 106 | Compagnie de Saint Gobain SA | SGO | 0.21% |
| 107 | Experian PLC | EXPN | 0.21% |
| 108 | KBC Groep | KBC | 0.21% |
| 109 | Stmicroelectronics | STMPA | 0.21% |
| 110 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize | AD | 0.21% |
| 111 | Alcon AG | ALC | 0.20% |
| 112 | 3I Group Fund PLC | III | 0.20% |
| 113 | Swiss Life Holding AG | SLHN | 0.20% |
| 114 | Mercedes-Benz Group N AG | MBG | 0.20% |
| 115 | Prudential PLC | PRU | 0.20% |
| 116 | Equinor | EQNR | 0.19% |
| 117 | Vodafone Group PLC | VOD | 0.19% |
| 118 | ABN Amro Bank NV | ABN | 0.19% |
| 119 | Orange SA | ORA | 0.19% |
| 120 | Adyen | ADYEN | 0.19% |
| 121 | Adidas N AG | ADS | 0.18% |
| 122 | Vestas Wind Systems | VWS | 0.18% |
| 123 | Arcelormittal SA | MT | 0.18% |
| 124 | Aviva PLC | AV. | 0.18% |
| 125 | UCB SA | UCB | 0.18% |
| 126 | Atlas Copco Class B | 0.18% | |
| 127 | Imperial Brands PLC | IMB | 0.18% |
| 128 | Commerzbank AG | CBK | 0.17% |
| 129 | DNB Bank | DNB | 0.17% |
| 130 | Publicis Groupe | PUB | 0.17% |
| 131 | Amadeus It Group | AMS | 0.17% |
| 132 | Ericsson B | 0.17% | |
| 133 | AIB Group PLC | 0.16% | |
| 134 | Ferrovial NV | FER | 0.16% |
| 135 | Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Sp | BMPS | 0.16% |
| 136 | Michelin | ML | 0.16% |
| 137 | Sampo Class A | SAMPO | 0.16% |
| 138 | Aercap Holdings | AER | 0.15% |
| 139 | Thales SA | HO | 0.15% |
| 140 | Novozymes B | 0.15% | |
| 141 | Intercontinental Hotels Group PLC | IHG | 0.15% |
| 142 | NN Group | NN | 0.15% |
| 143 | Bper Banca | BPE | 0.15% |
| 144 | Genmab | GMAB | 0.15% |
| 145 | Next PLC | NXT | 0.15% |
| 146 | Heineken NV | HEIA | 0.14% |
| 147 | Hexagon Class B | 0.14% | |
| 148 | Coca Cola Europacific Partners PLC | CCEP | 0.14% |
| 149 | Geberit AG | GEBN | 0.14% |
| 150 | Veolia Environ. SA | VIE | 0.14% |
| 151 | Svenska Handelsbanken-A Shs | 0.14% | |
| 152 | MTU Aero Engines Holding AG | MTX | 0.14% |
| 153 | VAT Group AG | VACN | 0.14% |
| 154 | Heidelberg Materials AG | HEI | 0.14% |
| 155 | Leonardo Finmeccanica Spa | LDO | 0.14% |
| 156 | Daimler Truck Holding E AG | DTG | 0.14% |
| 157 | Aena Sme SA | AENA | 0.14% |
| 158 | Fresenius N | FRE | 0.14% |
| 159 | Legal and General Group PLC | LGEN | 0.14% |
| 160 | Poste Italiane | PST | 0.13% |
| 161 | Swisscom AG | SCMN | 0.13% |
| 162 | Capgemini | CAP | 0.13% |
| 163 | Wolters Kluwer | WKL | 0.13% |
| 164 | SGS SA | SGSN | 0.13% |
| 165 | Merck | MRK | 0.13% |
| 166 | BMW | BMW | 0.13% |
| 167 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | BIRG | 0.13% |
| 168 | Helvetia Baloise Holding N AG | HBAN | 0.13% |
| 169 | Saab Class B | 0.13% | |
| 170 | Banco de Sabadell | SAB | 0.13% |
| 171 | Kone | KNEBV | 0.13% |
| 172 | Koninklijke Philips | PHIA | 0.13% |
| 173 | DSM Firmenich AG | DSFIR | 0.13% |
| 174 | Hannover Rueck | 0.12% | |
| 175 | ACS Actividades de Construccion Y | ACS | 0.12% |
| 176 | Universal Music Group | UMG | 0.12% |
| 177 | Julius Baer Gruppe AG | BAER | 0.12% |
| 178 | Alfa Laval | ALFA | 0.12% |
| 179 | Epiroc Class A | 0.11% | |
| 180 | Kingspan Group PLC | KRX | 0.11% |
| 181 | Kering SA | KER | 0.11% |
| 182 | Halma PLC | HLMA | 0.11% |
| 183 | Koninklijke Kpn NV | KPN | 0.11% |
| 184 | Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | 0.11% |
| 185 | EDP Energias de Portugal | EDP | 0.11% |
| 186 | Banco Bpm | BAMI | 0.11% |
| 187 | Dassault Systemes | DSY | 0.11% |
| 188 | Credit Agricole SA | ACA | 0.11% |
| 189 | Wartsila | 0.11% | |
| 190 | Sonova Holding AG | SOON | 0.11% |
| 191 | Informa PLC | INF | 0.11% |
| 192 | Volkswagen Non-Voting Pref AG | 0.10% | |
| 193 | Boliden | BOL | 0.10% |
| 194 | Essity Class B | 0.10% | |
| 195 | Partners Group Holding AG | PGHN | 0.10% |
| 196 | Kerry Group PLC | KRZ | 0.10% |
| 197 | Endesa SA | ELE | 0.10% |
| 198 | BT Group PLC | BT.A | 0.10% |
| 199 | Neste | NESTE | 0.10% |
| 200 | Segro REIT PLC | SGRO | 0.10% |
| 201 | Logitech International | LOGN | 0.10% |
| 202 | Siemens Healthineers AG | SHL | 0.10% |
| 203 | Upm-Kymmene | UPM | 0.10% |
| 204 | Symrise AG | 0.09% | |
| 205 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | NTGY | 0.09% |
| 206 | Finecobank Banca Fineco | FBK | 0.09% |
| 207 | Pernod Ricard SA | RI | 0.09% |
| 208 | Euronext NV | ENX | 0.09% |
| 209 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | BESI | 0.09% |
| 210 | Bawag Group AG | BG | 0.09% |
| 211 | Diploma PLC | DPLM | 0.09% |
| 212 | Terna Rete Elettrica Nazionale | TRN | 0.09% |
| 213 | United Utilities Group PLC | UU. | 0.09% |
| 214 | Vonovia SE | VNA | 0.09% |
| 215 | The Sage Group | SGE | 0.09% |
| 216 | Kuehne Und Nagel International AG | KNIN | 0.09% |
| 217 | Kongsberg Gruppen | KOG | 0.09% |
| 218 | Cellnex Telecom | CLNX | 0.09% |
| 219 | Schindler Holding Par AG | SCHP | 0.09% |
| 220 | Telefonica SA | TEF | 0.09% |
| 221 | Roche Holding AG | RO | 0.09% |
| 222 | ASR Nederland | ASRNL | 0.09% |
| 223 | Admiral Group PLC | ADM | 0.09% |
| 224 | Henkel & Kgaa Pref AG | 0.09% | |
| 225 | EQT | EQT | 0.08% |
| 226 | Snam | SRG | 0.08% |
| 227 | Straumann Holding AG | STMN | 0.08% |
| 228 | Carlsberg As Cl B | 0.08% | |
| 229 | Swiss Prime Site AG | SPSN | 0.08% |
| 230 | Intertek Group PLC | ITRK | 0.08% |
| 231 | Metso Corporation | METSO | 0.08% |
| 232 | Ageas | AGS | 0.08% |
| 233 | Aker Bp | AKRBP | 0.08% |
| 234 | OMV | OMV | 0.08% |
| 235 | A P Moller Maersk B | 0.08% | |
| 236 | Coca Cola Hbc AG | CCH | 0.08% |
| 237 | Bunzl | BNZL | 0.08% |
| 238 | Endeavour Mining | EDV | 0.08% |
| 239 | Fortum | FORTUM | 0.08% |
| 240 | GEA Group AG | 0.08% | |
| 241 | Smiths Group PLC | SMIN | 0.08% |
| 242 | Bankinter | BKT | 0.07% |
| 243 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | RYA | 0.07% |
| 244 | Smith and Nephew PLC | SN. | 0.07% |
| 245 | Unibail Rodamco We Stapled Units | URW | 0.07% |
| 246 | Marks and Spencer Group PLC | MKS | 0.07% |
| 247 | Moncler | MONC | 0.07% |
| 248 | Severn Trent PLC | SVT | 0.07% |
| 249 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | BCP | 0.07% |
| 250 | Aegon | AGN | 0.07% |
| EUR Cash | 0.22% | ||
| GBP Cash | 0.17% | ||
| CHF Cash | 0.13% | ||
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 0.06% | ||
| DKK Cash | 0.02% | ||
| Cash Collateral Eur Jpfft | 0.02% | ||
| SEK Cash | 0.02% | ||
| Cash Collateral Gbp Jpfft | 0.01% | ||
| NOK Cash | 0.00% | ||
| USD Cash | −0.07% | ||
| Cash and other net assets | 0.10% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of IEUR, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/ieur/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of IEUR. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/ieur/holdings/
[Holdings of IEUR (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/ieur/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.