IDV holdings: all 104 positions
IDV held 104 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Totalenergies is the largest at 4.92%; the top 10 are 27.8% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Totalenergies | TTE | 4.92% |
| 2 | British American Tobacco | BATS | 3.62% |
| 3 | ENI | ENI | 3.11% |
| 4 | Enel | ENEL | 2.81% |
| 5 | RIO Tinto | RIO | 2.69% |
| 6 | Repsol | REP | 2.45% |
| 7 | Aker Bp | AKRBP | 2.17% |
| 8 | OMV | OMV | 2.05% |
| 9 | ING Groep | INGA | 2.02% |
| 10 | Telefonica SA | TEF | 1.96% |
| 11 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | ZURN | 1.96% |
| 12 | Mercedes-Benz Group N AG | MBG | 1.87% |
| 13 | Bank of Nova Scotia | BNS | 1.75% |
| 14 | Nordea Bank | 1.71% | |
| 15 | Natwest Group PLC | NWG | 1.70% |
| 16 | Banco Bpm | BAMI | 1.56% |
| 17 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | NTGY | 1.56% |
| 18 | Imperial Brands PLC | IMB | 1.55% |
| 19 | Volkswagen Non-Voting Pref AG | 1.43% | |
| 20 | APA Group Units | APA | 1.42% |
| 21 | Banco de Sabadell | SAB | 1.42% |
| 22 | Legal and General Group PLC | LGEN | 1.41% |
| 23 | Fortescue Ltd | FMG | 1.40% |
| 24 | Swedbank | 1.36% | |
| 25 | Carrefour SA | CA | 1.35% |
| 26 | Orange SA | ORA | 1.31% |
| 27 | Teleperformance | TEP | 1.23% |
| 28 | Swiss Re AG | SREN | 1.22% |
| 29 | Caixabank SA | CABK | 1.16% |
| 30 | DNB Bank | DNB | 1.13% |
| 31 | Danske Bank | DANSKE | 1.10% |
| 32 | KIA Corporation | 1.07% | |
| 33 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 1.04% | |
| 34 | Snam | SRG | 1.03% |
| 35 | BT Group PLC | BT.A | 1.00% |
| 36 | NN Group | NN | 1.00% |
| 37 | Svenska Handelsbanken-A Shs | 0.97% | |
| 38 | Bper Banca | BPE | 0.97% |
| 39 | Emera Inc | EMA | 0.95% |
| 40 | Credit Agricole SA | ACA | 0.93% |
| 41 | Enagas SA | ENG | 0.92% |
| 42 | Admiral Group PLC | ADM | 0.92% |
| 43 | Telia Company | TELIA | 0.89% |
| 44 | Standard Life PLC | SDLF | 0.86% |
| 45 | Ageas | AGS | 0.83% |
| 46 | Aker | AKER | 0.82% |
| 47 | Redeia Corporacion SA | RED | 0.81% |
| 48 | FDJ United | FDJU | 0.81% |
| 49 | Edenred | EDEN | 0.78% |
| 50 | Arkema SA | AKE | 0.76% |
| 51 | Aegon | AGN | 0.74% |
| 52 | Great West Lifeco Inc | GWO | 0.71% |
| 53 | Pccw Ltd | 0.69% | |
| 54 | ITV PLC | ITV | 0.69% |
| 55 | Henderson Land Development Ltd | 0.68% | |
| 56 | Spark New Zealand | SPK | 0.68% |
| 57 | Logista Cia de Distribucion Integr | LOG | 0.67% |
| 58 | Bouygues SA | EN | 0.67% |
| 59 | Sino Land Ltd | 0.66% | |
| 60 | Signify | LIGHT | 0.65% |
| 61 | Rubis | RUI | 0.65% |
| 62 | Ayvens SA | AYV | 0.64% |
| 63 | Freenet AG | FNTN | 0.63% |
| 64 | Aberdeen Group PLC | ABDN | 0.63% |
| 65 | Porsche Automobil Holding Pref | 0.62% | |
| 66 | Parex Resources | PXT | 0.62% |
| 67 | Cheung Kong Infrastructure Holding | 0.62% | |
| 68 | Wallenius Wilhelmsen | WAWI | 0.62% |
| 69 | Persimmon PLC | PSN | 0.59% |
| 70 | Peyto Exploration & Development | PEY | 0.58% |
| 71 | Unicaja Banco SA | UNI | 0.57% |
| 72 | A2A | 0.56% | |
| 73 | Bankinter | BKT | 0.54% |
| 74 | Canadian Utilities Ltd Class A | CU | 0.53% |
| 75 | Hyundai Elevator Ltd | 0.51% | |
| 76 | YUE Yuen Industrial (holdings) | 0.50% | |
| 77 | BMW | BMW | 0.48% |
| 78 | Sparebank Sr-Norge | 0.47% | |
| 79 | Zigup PLC | ZIG | 0.46% |
| 80 | Tieto | TIETO | 0.45% |
| 81 | Investec PLC | INVP | 0.44% |
| 82 | Dominos Pizza Group PLC | DOM | 0.43% |
| 83 | DB Insurance Ltd | 0.41% | |
| 84 | Budweiser Brewing Company Apac Ltd | 0.37% | |
| 85 | Mapfre SA | MAP | 0.37% |
| 86 | Kerry Properties Ltd | 0.37% | |
| 87 | Vtech Holdings Ltd | 0.36% | |
| 88 | Osterreichische Post AG | POST | 0.35% |
| 89 | Hysan Development | 0.33% | |
| 90 | Stella International Ltd | 0.33% | |
| 91 | Cogeco Communications Subordinate | CCA | 0.31% |
| 92 | OSB Group PLC | OSB | 0.29% |
| 93 | Proximus NV | PROX | 0.27% |
| 94 | Ashmore Group PLC | ASHM | 0.25% |
| 95 | Labrador Iron Ore Royalty | LIF | 0.25% |
| 96 | Perpetual | PPT | 0.23% |
| 97 | Magellan Financial Group Ltd | MFG | 0.17% |
| 98 | Enagas SA | ENG | 0.08% |
| 99 | Redeia Corporacion SA | RED | 0.07% |
| 100 | Cash Collateral Usd Boasw Cfd | MLISW | 0.03% |
| 101 | Swiss Re AG | SREN | 0.01% |
| 102 | Ftse 100 Index Dec 26 | 0.00% | |
| 103 | Euro Stoxx 50 Dec 26 | 0.00% | |
| 104 | SPI 200 Dec 26 | 0.00% | |
| EUR Cash | 0.17% | ||
| GBP Cash | 0.10% | ||
| CHF Cash | 0.08% | ||
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 0.04% | ||
| DKK Cash | 0.03% | ||
| CAD Cash | 0.02% | ||
| NOK Cash | 0.02% | ||
| HKD Cash | 0.02% | ||
| Cash Collateral Gbp Sgaft | 0.02% | ||
| AUD Cash | 0.01% | ||
| Cash Collateral Eur Sgaft | 0.01% | ||
| Cash Collateral Aud Sgaft | 0.00% | ||
| KRW Cash | 0.00% | ||
| NZD Cash | 0.00% | ||
| ILS Cash | 0.00% | ||
| SGD Cash | 0.00% | ||
| JPY Cash | 0.00% | ||
| SEK Cash | 0.00% | ||
| USD Cash | −0.06% | ||
| Cash and other net assets | −0.05% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of IDV, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/idv/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of IDV. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/idv/holdings/
[Holdings of IDV (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/idv/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.