IBAT holdings: all 85 positions
IBAT held 85 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Bloom Energy Class A is the largest at 8.30%; the top 10 are 55.2% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bloom Energy Class A | BE | 8.30% |
| 2 | TDK | 6.52% | |
| 3 | AIR Products and Chemicals | APD | 6.01% |
| 4 | Murata Manufacturing | 5.98% | |
| 5 | Lair Liquide Societe Anonyme Pour | AI | 5.96% |
| 6 | Basf N | BAS | 5.67% |
| 7 | Samsung Sdi Ltd | 4.55% | |
| 8 | Resonac Holdings | 4.52% | |
| 9 | Furukawa Electric Ltd | 4.16% | |
| 10 | Linde PLC | LIN | 3.55% |
| 11 | Eaton PLC | ETN | 3.49% |
| 12 | Asahi Kasei | 3.30% | |
| 13 | Delta Electronics | 3.12% | |
| 14 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Cl | 2.99% | |
| 15 | Schneider Electric | SU | 2.95% |
| 16 | Contemporary Amperex Technology A | 2.68% | |
| 17 | Mitsubishi Chemical Group | 2.41% | |
| 18 | LG Energy Solution Ltd | 2.39% | |
| 19 | LG Chem Ltd | 2.14% | |
| 20 | Shin Etsu Chemical | 2.05% | |
| 21 | Enersys | ENS | 1.55% |
| 22 | Samsung Electro Mechanics Ltd | 1.48% | |
| 23 | Kaori Heat Treatment Ltd | 1.19% | |
| 24 | Enphase Energy | ENPH | 1.01% |
| 25 | Kyocera | 0.89% | |
| 26 | GS Yuasa | 0.84% | |
| 27 | Entegris Inc | ENTG | 0.71% |
| 28 | DOW | DOW | 0.60% |
| 29 | Quantumscape Class A | QS | 0.52% |
| 30 | Solaredge Technologies | SEDG | 0.48% |
| 31 | Plug Power | PLUG | 0.47% |
| 32 | Ganfeng Lithium Ltd H | 0.40% | |
| 33 | Toray Industries | 0.34% | |
| 34 | Yadea Group Holdings | 0.33% | |
| 35 | Seojin System Ltd | 0.31% | |
| 36 | Fuelcell Energy Inc | FCEL | 0.30% |
| 37 | Amprius Technologies Inc | AMPX | 0.30% |
| 38 | Nichicon Corp | 0.26% | |
| 39 | Doosan Fuel Cell Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 40 | Calb Class H Ltd H | 0.23% | |
| 41 | EVE Energy A | 0.23% | |
| 42 | Ningbo Deye Technology Corp A | 0.21% | |
| 43 | Ceres Power Holdings PLC | CWR | 0.21% |
| 44 | EOS Energy Enterprises Class A | EOSE | 0.20% |
| 45 | Advanced Energy Solution Holding L | 0.19% | |
| 46 | Syensqo NV | SYENS | 0.19% |
| 47 | Evonik Industries AG | EVK | 0.18% |
| 48 | LG Chem Preferred Stock Ltd | 0.16% | |
| 49 | ITM Power PLC | ITM | 0.15% |
| 50 | Fluence Energy Inc Class A | FLNC | 0.15% |
| 51 | Ganfeng Lithium Group Ltd A | 0.14% | |
| 52 | Umicore SA | UMI | 0.14% |
| 53 | Mitsubishi Gas Chemical Inc | 0.14% | |
| 54 | Mitsui Chemicals | 0.14% | |
| 55 | Zaptec | ZAP | 0.13% |
| 56 | Arkema SA | AKE | 0.11% |
| 57 | Gotion High-Tech Ltd A | 0.11% | |
| 58 | Mico Ltd | 0.11% | |
| 59 | Ballard Power Systems Inc | BLDP | 0.11% |
| 60 | Jiangsu Zenergy Battery Technologi | 0.10% | |
| 61 | Aspen Aerogels | ASPN | 0.10% |
| 62 | Hanwha Solutions Corp | 0.10% | |
| 63 | SFC Energy AG | 0.09% | |
| 64 | NEL | NEL | 0.09% |
| 65 | Zeon Japan Corp | 0.08% | |
| 66 | Sunwoda Electronic Ltd A | 0.08% | |
| 67 | Qingdao Tgood Electric Ltd A | 0.07% | |
| 68 | Nippon Shokubai Ltd | 0.07% | |
| 69 | Kaneka Corp | 0.07% | |
| 70 | Alfen NV | ALFEN | 0.06% |
| 71 | Phihong Technology Ltd | 0.06% | |
| 72 | Sebang Global Battery Ltd | 0.06% | |
| 73 | Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technol | 0.06% | |
| 74 | Jiangsu Azure Corp A | 0.06% | |
| 75 | Ningbo Shanshan Ltd A | 0.05% | |
| 76 | Wanhua Chemical Group Ltd A | 0.05% | |
| 77 | Kempower | 0.05% | |
| 78 | Samsung Electro-Mechanics Preferre | 0.03% | |
| 79 | Sanyo Chemical Industries Ltd | 0.02% | |
| 80 | Kolon Industry Inc | 0.02% | |
| 81 | Central Glass Ltd | 0.02% | |
| 82 | Maxell Ltd | 0.02% | |
| 83 | Jpy/Usd | JPY | 0.00% |
| 84 | Micro E-Mini Russell 2000 Dec 26 | 0.00% | |
| 85 | Mini Tpx Idx Dec 26 | 0.00% | |
| JPY Cash | 0.19% | ||
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 0.13% | ||
| Cash Collateral Bpsft Usd | 0.02% | ||
| KRW Cash | 0.01% | ||
| Cash Collateral Bpsft Jpy | 0.01% | ||
| TWD Cash | 0.01% | ||
| HKD Cash | 0.01% | ||
| EUR Cash | 0.00% | ||
| CNH Cash | 0.00% | ||
| NOK Cash | 0.00% | ||
| GBP Cash | 0.00% | ||
| CHF Cash | 0.00% | ||
| USD Cash | −0.01% | ||
| Cash and other net assets | 0.01% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of IBAT, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/ibat/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of IBAT. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/ibat/holdings/
[Holdings of IBAT (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/ibat/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.