HAIL holdings: all 87 positions
HAIL held 87 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Via Transportation Inc is the largest at 3.67%; the top 10 are 20.0% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Via Transportation Inc | VIA | 3.67% |
| 2 | Honda Motor Co., Ltd. (ADR) | HMC | 2.15% |
| 3 | Lyft Inc | LYFT | 2.06% |
| 4 | NVIDIA Corp | NVDA | 1.92% |
| 5 | General Motors Co | GM | 1.78% |
| 6 | Uber Technologies Inc | UBER | 1.75% |
| 7 | Ambarella Inc | AMBA | 1.73% |
| 8 | Aspen Aerogels Inc | ASPN | 1.69% |
| 9 | Tesla Inc | TSLA | 1.65% |
| 10 | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc | ALSN | 1.65% |
| 11 | SES AI Corp | SES | 1.59% |
| 12 | QUALCOMM Inc | QCOM | 1.56% |
| 13 | Dauch Corp | DCH | 1.53% |
| 14 | Rivian Automotive Inc | RIVN | 1.52% |
| 15 | Aurora Innovation Inc | AUR | 1.49% |
| 16 | Embraer SA | EMBJ | 1.46% |
| 17 | LI Auto Inc ADR | LI | 1.45% |
| 18 | Unusual Machines Inc /US | UMAC | 1.43% |
| 19 | BorgWarner Inc | BWA | 1.43% |
| 20 | Cummins Inc | CMI | 1.41% |
| 21 | Karooooo Ltd. | KARO | 1.41% |
| 22 | Hesai Group | HSAI | 1.39% |
| 23 | Samsara Inc | IOT | 1.38% |
| 24 | Ituran Location and Control Ltd. | ITRN | 1.36% |
| 25 | Dana Inc | DAN | 1.35% |
| 26 | Solid Power Inc | SLDP | 1.31% |
| 27 | Trimble Inc | TRMB | 1.30% |
| 28 | Mobileye Global Inc | MBLY | 1.29% |
| 29 | Allegro MicroSystems Inc | ALGM | 1.27% |
| 30 | Vontier Corp | VNT | 1.25% |
| 31 | WeRide Inc | WRD | 1.25% |
| 32 | Lucid Group Inc | LCID | 1.20% |
| 33 | Toyota Motor Corporation | TM | 1.20% |
| 34 | STMicroelectronics NV | STM | 1.18% |
| 35 | ON Semiconductor Corp | ON | 1.17% |
| 36 | Eni SpA | E | 1.16% |
| 37 | NIO Inc | NIO | 1.16% |
| 38 | Pony AI Inc | PONY | 1.15% |
| 39 | Iridium Communications Inc | IRDM | 1.12% |
| 40 | Magna International Inc | MGA | 1.12% |
| 41 | Oshkosh Corp | OSK | 1.11% |
| 42 | XPeng Inc | XPEV | 1.10% |
| 43 | ArcelorMittal SA | MT | 1.09% |
| 44 | Lantronix Inc | LTRX | 1.08% |
| 45 | Alphabet Inc | GOOG | 1.08% |
| 46 | Nebius Group NV | NBIS | 1.07% |
| 47 | PACCAR Inc | PCAR | 1.04% |
| 48 | Gentherm Inc | THRM | 1.03% |
| 49 | HEICO Corp | HEI | 1.01% |
| 50 | Ouster Inc | OUST | 1.01% |
| 51 | Grab Holdings Ltd | GRAB | 1.00% |
| 52 | Sensata Technologies Holding PLC | ST | 0.99% |
| 53 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc | HII | 0.98% |
| 54 | Avis Budget Group Inc | CAR | 0.97% |
| 55 | indie Semiconductor Inc | INDI | 0.95% |
| 56 | Ehang Holdings Ltd Sps ADR | EH | 0.94% |
| 57 | Joby Aviation Inc | JOBY | 0.94% |
| 58 | Lear Corp | LEA | 0.93% |
| 59 | Ford Motor Co | F | 0.93% |
| 60 | Plug Power Inc | PLUG | 0.92% |
| 61 | Aeva Technologies Inc | AEVA | 0.90% |
| 62 | Vinfast Auto Ltd | VFS | 0.90% |
| 63 | Blue Bird Corp | BLBD | 0.90% |
| 64 | Textron Inc | TXT | 0.89% |
| 65 | Hyster-Yale Inc | HY | 0.89% |
| 66 | Garrett Motion Inc | GTX | 0.88% |
| 67 | NXP Semiconductors NV | NXPI | 0.87% |
| 68 | Valens Semiconductor Ltd | VLN | 0.85% |
| 69 | Microvast Holdings Inc | MVST | 0.83% |
| 70 | Red Cat Holdings Inc | RCAT | 0.80% |
| 71 | Visteon Corp | VC | 0.80% |
| 72 | Ondas Inc | ONDS | 0.79% |
| 73 | Baidu Inc | BIDU | 0.78% |
| 74 | Ecarx Holdings Inc Cl A | ECX | 0.77% |
| 75 | Powerfleet Inc NJ | AIOT | 0.76% |
| 76 | Aptiv PLC | APTV | 0.74% |
| 77 | Stellantis NV | STLA | 0.74% |
| 78 | Modine Manufacturing Co | MOD | 0.73% |
| 79 | Enphase Energy Inc | ENPH | 0.69% |
| 80 | Ballard Power Systems Inc | BLDP | 0.68% |
| 81 | KULR Technology Group Inc | KULR | 0.67% |
| 82 | SolarEdge Technologies Inc | SEDG | 0.65% |
| 83 | Electrovaya Inc. | ELVA | 0.62% |
| 84 | Serve Robotics Inc | SERV | 0.59% |
| 85 | Kodiak AI Inc | KDK | 0.49% |
| 86 | Niu Technologies | NIU | 0.34% |
| 87 | Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC | PSNY | 0.18% |
| SSI US Gov Money Market Class | 0.21% | ||
| US Dollar | -0.00% | ||
| Cash and other net assets | −0.02% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of HAIL, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/hail/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of HAIL. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/hail/holdings/
[Holdings of HAIL (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/hail/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.