GVAL holdings: all 108 positions
GVAL held 108 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. AT&S Austria Technologie & Sys is the largest at 5.04%; the top 10 are 20.8% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AT&S Austria Technologie & Sys | ATS | 5.04% |
| 2 | Moneta Money Bank AS | MONET | 2.97% |
| 3 | Mineros SA | MINEROS | 1.98% |
| 4 | Komercni Banka AS | KOMB | 1.85% |
| 5 | CEZ As | CEZ | 1.70% |
| 6 | Grupo de Inversiones Surameric | GRUPOSUR | 1.68% |
| 7 | KGHM Polska Miedz SA | KGH | 1.53% |
| 8 | Raiffeisen Bank International | RBI | 1.48% |
| 9 | Orlen SA | PKN | 1.33% |
| 10 | Ecopetrol SA | ECOPETL | 1.26% |
| 11 | Krung Thai Bank PCL | KTB-R | 1.24% |
| 12 | voestalpine AG | VOE | 1.20% |
| 13 | Grupo Cibest SA | CIBEST | 1.18% |
| 14 | Philip Morris CR AS | TABAK | 1.16% |
| 15 | Interconexion Electrica SA ESP | ISA | 1.16% |
| 16 | Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp L | OCBC | 1.15% |
| 17 | Gerdau SA | GGBR4 | 1.14% |
| 18 | Turkiye Petrol Rafinerileri AS | TUPRS | 1.13% |
| 19 | BAWAG Group AG | BG | 1.11% |
| 20 | UOL Group Ltd | UOL | 1.10% |
| 21 | Vodafone Group PLC | VOD | 1.10% |
| 22 | XTB SA | XTB | 1.06% |
| 23 | CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd | 1 | 1.05% |
| 24 | Erste Group Bank AG | EBS | 1.03% |
| 25 | Barclays PLC | BARC | 1.03% |
| 26 | Celsia SA | CELSIA | 1.02% |
| 27 | Orange Polska SA | OPL | 1.01% |
| 28 | Lloyds Banking Group PLC | LLOY | 1.01% |
| 29 | Vale SA | VALE3 | 0.99% |
| 30 | Rio Tinto PLC | RIO | 0.98% |
| 31 | Petrobras | PETR4 | 0.97% |
| 32 | Segro PLC | SGRO | 0.96% |
| 33 | Global Power Synergy PCL | GPSC-R | 0.95% |
| 34 | Anglo American PLC | AAL | 0.95% |
| 35 | Kasikornbank PCL | KBANK-R | 0.94% |
| 36 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 2388 | 0.93% |
| 37 | BP PLC | BP/ | 0.93% |
| 38 | Venture Corp Ltd | VMS | 0.93% |
| 39 | CK Asset Holdings Ltd | 1113 | 0.93% |
| 40 | Grupo Argos SA/Colombia | GRUPOARG | 0.92% |
| 41 | PTT Exploration & Production P | PTTEP-R | 0.91% |
| 42 | Swire Pacific Ltd | 19 | 0.91% |
| 43 | Swire Properties Ltd | 1972 | 0.89% |
| 44 | OMV AG | OMV | 0.88% |
| 45 | Wharf Real Estate Investment C | 1997 | 0.87% |
| 46 | Central Pattana PCL | CPN-R | 0.87% |
| 47 | Axia Energia SA | AXIA3 | 0.86% |
| 48 | Shell PLC | SHEL | 0.86% |
| 49 | Cementos Argos SA | CEMARGOS | 0.86% |
| 50 | Bangkok Bank PCL | BBL-R | 0.85% |
| 51 | Andritz AG | ANDR | 0.84% |
| 52 | Allegro.eu SA | ALE | 0.83% |
| 53 | Sino Land Co Ltd | 83 | 0.83% |
| 54 | Telefonica Brasil SA | VIVT3 | 0.83% |
| 55 | Grupo Energia Bogota SA ESP | GEB | 0.83% |
| 56 | Alior Bank SA | ALR | 0.82% |
| 57 | Tauron Polska Energia SA | TPE | 0.82% |
| 58 | BIM Birlesik Magazalar AS | BIMAS | 0.82% |
| 59 | Banco Itau Chile SA | ITAUCL | 0.81% |
| 60 | Legal & General Group PLC | LGEN | 0.81% |
| 61 | Central Retail Corp PCL | CRC-R | 0.81% |
| 62 | China Resources Land Ltd | 1109 | 0.81% |
| 63 | PTT Pcl | PTT-R | 0.78% |
| 64 | Iskenderun Demir ve Celik AS | ISDMR | 0.78% |
| 65 | Aviva PLC | 2060279D | 0.78% |
| 66 | CAP SA | CAP | 0.78% |
| 67 | SingTel | ST | 0.77% |
| 68 | Quinenco SA | QUINENC | 0.77% |
| 69 | United Overseas Bank Ltd | UOB | 0.76% |
| 70 | Turkiye Sigorta AS | TURSG | 0.75% |
| 71 | Asseco Poland SA | ACP | 0.74% |
| 72 | Jardine Cycle & Carriage Ltd | JCNC | 0.73% |
| 73 | PZU | PZU | 0.73% |
| 74 | Singapore Airlines Ltd | SIA | 0.73% |
| 75 | Banco Santander Chile | BSAN | 0.72% |
| 76 | TIM SA/Brazil | TIMS3 | 0.71% |
| 77 | Banco Davivienda SA | PFDAVVND | 0.69% |
| 78 | PGE Polska Grupa Energetyczna | PGE | 0.69% |
| 79 | Itau Unibanco Holding SA | ITUB4 | 0.68% |
| 80 | Geely Automobile Holdings Ltd | 175 | 0.68% |
| 81 | CapitaLand Investment Ltd/Sing | CLI | 0.68% |
| 82 | Seatrium Ltd | STM | 0.67% |
| 83 | China Overseas Land & Investment Ltd | 688 | 0.63% |
| 84 | Empresas Copec SA | COPEC | 0.62% |
| 85 | Enel Americas SA | ENELAM | 0.61% |
| 86 | JBS NV | JBSS32 | 0.60% |
| 87 | Verbund AG | VER | 0.60% |
| 88 | Turkiye Is Bankasi AS | ISCTR | 0.59% |
| 89 | Minor International PCL | MINT-R | 0.59% |
| 90 | Colbun SA | COLBUN | 0.59% |
| 91 | Turkiye Garanti Bankasi AS | GARAN | 0.58% |
| 92 | Haci Omer Sabanci Holding AS | SAHOL | 0.56% |
| 93 | Genting Singapore Ltd | GENS | 0.55% |
| 94 | Cia Sud Americana de Vapores S | VAPORES | 0.55% |
| 95 | Charoen Pokphand Foods PCL | CPF-R | 0.55% |
| 96 | Sembcorp Industries Ltd | SCI | 0.54% |
| 97 | Banco Santander Brasil SA | SANB11 | 0.54% |
| 98 | Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri A | TCELL | 0.54% |
| 99 | Turk Hava Yollari AO | THYAO | 0.53% |
| 100 | Empresas CMPC SA | CMPC | 0.46% |
| 101 | Wienerberger AG | WIE | 0.41% |
| 102 | Cencosud SA | CENCOSUD | 0.39% |
| 103 | Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AS | PGSUS | 0.32% |
| 104 | Axia Energia SA | AXIA7 | 0.22% |
| 105 | Valterra Platinum Ltd | VALT | 0.16% |
| 106 | Alrosa PJSC | ALRS | 0.00% |
| 107 | Rosneft Oil Co PJSC | ROSN | 0.00% |
| 108 | Severstal PAO | CHMF | 0.00% |
| Cash and other net assets | 2.93% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of GVAL, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/gval/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of GVAL. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/gval/holdings/
[Holdings of GVAL (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/gval/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.