GSEU holdings: 345 positions
GSEU held 345 positions as of May 31, 2026. Asml Holding NV is the largest at 4.00%; the top 10 are 17.5% of the fund.
The largest 250 of 345 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asml Holding NV | ASML | 4.00% |
| 2 | Roche Holding AG | ROP | 1.93% |
| 3 | Novartis AG | NOVN | 1.88% |
| 4 | Hsbc Holdings PLC | HSBA | 1.87% |
| 5 | Astrazeneca PLC | AZN | 1.73% |
| 6 | Banco Santander SA | SAN | 1.33% |
| 7 | Shell PLC | SHEL | 1.32% |
| 8 | Siemens AG | SIE | 1.24% |
| 9 | Nestle' SA/AG | NESN | 1.24% |
| 10 | Allianz SE | ALV | 1.02% |
| 11 | SAP SE | SAP | 1.01% |
| 12 | Totalenergies SE | TTE | 0.88% |
| 13 | Siemens Energy AG | ENR | 0.87% |
| 14 | Novo Nordisk A/S | NOVOB | 0.87% |
| 15 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVA | 0.84% |
| 16 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | AD | 0.80% |
| 17 | Schneider Electric SE | SU | 0.80% |
| 18 | Iberdrola SA | IBE | 0.77% |
| 19 | Bouygues SA | EN | 0.74% |
| 20 | GSK PLC | GSK | 0.73% |
| 21 | ABB Ltd (ch) | ABBN | 0.71% |
| 22 | BNP Paribas SA | BNP | 0.69% |
| 23 | Barclays PLC | BARC | 0.69% |
| 24 | L'oreal SA | OR | 0.68% |
| 25 | UBS Group AG | UBSG | 0.65% |
| 26 | Unicredit Spa | UCG | 0.65% |
| 27 | Bayer AG | BAYN | 0.64% |
| 28 | Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | RR/ | 0.63% |
| 29 | Deutsche Bank AG | DBK | 0.61% |
| 30 | DHL Group | DHL | 0.60% |
| 31 | Vodafone Group PLC | VOD | 0.60% |
| 32 | BP PLC | BP/ | 0.59% |
| 33 | Eiffage SA | FGR | 0.59% |
| 34 | Kingfisher PLC | KGF | 0.59% |
| 35 | ACS Actividades de Construccion Y Servicios SA | ACS | 0.59% |
| 36 | Societe Generale SA | GLE | 0.58% |
| 37 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | MBG | 0.57% |
| 38 | ING Groep NV | INGA | 0.56% |
| 39 | Enel Spa | ENEL | 0.54% |
| 40 | Lvmh Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | MC | 0.53% |
| 41 | RIO Tinto PLC | RIO | 0.53% |
| 42 | Standard Chartered PLC | STAN | 0.51% |
| 43 | Carrefour SA | CA | 0.51% |
| 44 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | ZURN | 0.50% |
| 45 | Unilever PLC | ULVR | 0.50% |
| 46 | Zalando SE | ZAL | 0.50% |
| 47 | AXA SA | CS | 0.49% |
| 48 | SGS SA | SGSN | 0.48% |
| 49 | CVC Capital Partners PLC | CVC | 0.48% |
| 50 | Rational AG | RAA | 0.48% |
| 51 | Admiral Group PLC | ADM | 0.48% |
| 52 | British American Tobacco PLC | BATS | 0.46% |
| 53 | Intesa Sanpaolo Spa | ISP | 0.46% |
| 54 | Yara International ASA | YAR | 0.46% |
| 55 | Geberit AG | GEBN | 0.46% |
| 56 | Natwest Group PLC | NWG | 0.46% |
| 57 | Avolta AG | AVOL | 0.46% |
| 58 | L'air Liquide SA | AI | 0.45% |
| 59 | Orion Oyj | ORNBV | 0.45% |
| 60 | Deutsche Telekom AG | DTE | 0.45% |
| 61 | Telefonaktiebolaget Lm Ericsson | ERICB | 0.45% |
| 62 | NN Group NV | NN | 0.44% |
| 63 | Vinci SA | DG | 0.44% |
| 64 | Sage Group PLC (the) | SGE | 0.43% |
| 65 | Rockwool A/S | ROCKB | 0.43% |
| 66 | Adidas AG | ADS | 0.42% |
| 67 | Logitech International SA | LOGN | 0.42% |
| 68 | M&G PLC | MNG | 0.41% |
| 69 | Nokia Oyj (nokia Corp) | NOKIA | 0.41% |
| 70 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | FME | 0.41% |
| 71 | Next PLC | NXT | 0.40% |
| 72 | Poste Italiane Spa | PST | 0.40% |
| 73 | Pandora A/S | PNDORA | 0.39% |
| 74 | Infineon Technologies AG | IFX | 0.39% |
| 75 | A.p. Moller-Maersk A/S | MAERSKB | 0.39% |
| 76 | H&M Hennes & Mauritz AB | HMB | 0.38% |
| 77 | Ipsen SA | IPN | 0.38% |
| 78 | Capgemini SE | CAP | 0.37% |
| 79 | Lloyds Banking Group PLC | LLOY | 0.37% |
| 80 | Sanofi SA | SAN | 0.36% |
| 81 | Partners Group Holding AG | PGHN | 0.36% |
| 82 | Safran SA | SAF | 0.35% |
| 83 | Glencore PLC | GLEN | 0.35% |
| 84 | Heidelberg Materials AG | HEI | 0.35% |
| 85 | Kuehne & Nagel International AG | KNIN | 0.35% |
| 86 | Holcim AG | HOLN | 0.34% |
| 87 | Halma PLC | HLMA | 0.34% |
| 88 | A.p. Moller-Maersk A/S | MAERSKA | 0.34% |
| 89 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | ITX | 0.34% |
| 90 | Compagnie de Saint-Gobain SA | SGO | 0.34% |
| 91 | Jeronimo Martins Sgps SA | JMT | 0.33% |
| 92 | ENI Spa | ENI | 0.33% |
| 93 | Prysmian Spa | PRY | 0.33% |
| 94 | Engie SA | ENGI | 0.33% |
| 95 | Legal & General Group PLC | LGEN | 0.32% |
| 96 | Ageas SA/NV | AGS | 0.32% |
| 97 | Fresenius SE & Co. Kgaa | FRE | 0.32% |
| 98 | Nordea Bank Abp | NDA | 0.31% |
| 99 | Heineken Holding NV | HEIO | 0.31% |
| 100 | J Sainsbury PLC | SBRY | 0.31% |
| 101 | Nebius Group NV | NBIS | 0.30% |
| 102 | Fresnillo PLC | FRES | 0.30% |
| 103 | Credit Agricole SA | ACA | 0.30% |
| 104 | Airbus SE | AIR | 0.30% |
| 105 | Knorr Bremse AG | KBX | 0.29% |
| 106 | Centrica PLC | CNA | 0.29% |
| 107 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG | MUV2 | 0.29% |
| 108 | Bollore SE | BOL | 0.29% |
| 109 | Smiths Group PLC | SMIN | 0.29% |
| 110 | National Grid PLC | NG/ | 0.29% |
| 111 | ABN Amro Bank NV | ABN | 0.28% |
| 112 | VAT Group AG | VACN | 0.28% |
| 113 | Investor AB | INVEB | 0.28% |
| 114 | Nemetschek SE | NEM | 0.27% |
| 115 | Belimo Holding AG | BEAN | 0.27% |
| 116 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA | GBLB | 0.27% |
| 117 | Caixabank SA | CABK | 0.27% |
| 118 | Unipol Assicurazioni Spa | UNI | 0.27% |
| 119 | Swiss Life Holding AG | SLHN | 0.26% |
| 120 | Straumann Holding AG | STMN | 0.26% |
| 121 | Veolia Environnement SA | VIE | 0.26% |
| 122 | Tesco PLC | TSCO | 0.26% |
| 123 | Bunzl PLC | BNZL | 0.25% |
| 124 | GEA Group AG | G1A | 0.25% |
| 125 | Endesa SA - Empresa Nacional Electricidad | ELE | 0.25% |
| 126 | Industrivarden AB | INDUC | 0.25% |
| 127 | Banca Mediolanum Spa | BMED | 0.25% |
| 128 | Argenx SE | ARGX | 0.25% |
| 129 | Helvetia Baloise Holding AG | HBAN | 0.24% |
| 130 | ASR Nederland NV | ASRNL | 0.24% |
| 131 | Hermes International SA | RMS | 0.24% |
| 132 | Associated British Foods PLC | ABF | 0.24% |
| 133 | Telecom Italia Spa | TIT | 0.24% |
| 134 | Industrivarden AB | INDUA | 0.24% |
| 135 | Bureau Veritas SA | BVI | 0.24% |
| 136 | Ems-Chemie Holding AG | EMSN | 0.24% |
| 137 | Orange SA | ORA | 0.24% |
| 138 | Sonova Holding AG | SOON | 0.23% |
| 139 | Endeavour Mining PLC | EDV | 0.23% |
| 140 | Snam Spa | SRG | 0.23% |
| 141 | Rheinmetall AG | RHM | 0.23% |
| 142 | Relx PLC | REL | 0.23% |
| 143 | International Consolidated Airlines Group SA | IAG | 0.23% |
| 144 | Spotify Technology SA | SPOT | 0.23% |
| 145 | Recordati - Industria Chimica E Farmaceutica Spa | REC | 0.23% |
| 146 | Swiss Re AG | SREN | 0.23% |
| 147 | Repsol SA | REP | 0.23% |
| 148 | Swisscom AG | SCMN | 0.22% |
| 149 | Finecobank Banca Fineco Spa | FBK | 0.22% |
| 150 | Getlink SE | GET | 0.22% |
| 151 | Imperial Brands PLC | IMB | 0.22% |
| 152 | Swedbank AB | SWEDA | 0.22% |
| 153 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | DTG | 0.22% |
| 154 | Mapfre SA | MAP | 0.21% |
| 155 | Gjensidige Forsikring ASA | GJF | 0.21% |
| 156 | Sandvik AB | SAND | 0.21% |
| 157 | Prudential PLC | PRU | 0.21% |
| 158 | Kesko Oyj | KESKOB | 0.20% |
| 159 | Barry Callebaut AG | BARN | 0.20% |
| 160 | Hochtief AG | HOT | 0.20% |
| 161 | Haleon PLC | HLN | 0.20% |
| 162 | Compagnie Financiere Richemont SA | CFR | 0.20% |
| 163 | Aviva PLC | AV/ | 0.20% |
| 164 | Ferrovial NV | FER | 0.20% |
| 165 | Standard Life PLC | PHNX | 0.20% |
| 166 | L E Lundbergforetagen AB | LUNDB | 0.20% |
| 167 | Anglo American PLC | AAL | 0.20% |
| 168 | Akzo Nobel NV | AKZA | 0.20% |
| 169 | Wise Group PLC | WISE | 0.20% |
| 170 | Biomerieux SA | BIM | 0.20% |
| 171 | OMV AG | OMV | 0.19% |
| 172 | Assicurazioni Generali Spa | G | 0.19% |
| 173 | Italgas Spa | IG | 0.19% |
| 174 | Skanska AB | SKAB | 0.19% |
| 175 | Norsk Hydro ASA | NHY | 0.19% |
| 176 | Boliden AB | BOL | 0.19% |
| 177 | Rexel SA | RXL | 0.19% |
| 178 | Ayvens SA | ALD | 0.19% |
| 179 | Brenntag SE | BNR | 0.19% |
| 180 | Erste Group Bank AG | EBS | 0.19% |
| 181 | Aegon Ltd | AGN | 0.18% |
| 182 | Delivery Hero SE | DHER | 0.18% |
| 183 | Koninklijke Kpn NV | KPN | 0.18% |
| 184 | Anheuser-Busch Inbev SA/NV | ABI | 0.18% |
| 185 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale Spa | TRN | 0.18% |
| 186 | Wolters Kluwer NV | WKL | 0.18% |
| 187 | Informa PLC | INF | 0.18% |
| 188 | Assa Abloy AB | ASSAB | 0.18% |
| 189 | RWE AG | RWE | 0.17% |
| 190 | Lonza Group AG | LONN | 0.17% |
| 191 | BAE Systems PLC | BA/ | 0.17% |
| 192 | Henkel AG & Co. Kgaa | HEN3 | 0.17% |
| 193 | Sampo PLC | SAMPO | 0.17% |
| 194 | Wartsila Oyj Abp | WRT1V | 0.17% |
| 195 | Accor SA | AC | 0.17% |
| 196 | Banco Bpm Spa | BAMI | 0.17% |
| 197 | ASM International NV | ASM | 0.16% |
| 198 | Swiss Prime Site AG | SPSN | 0.16% |
| 199 | Acciona SA | ANA | 0.16% |
| 200 | Vestas Wind Systems A/S | VWS | 0.16% |
| 201 | Coca-Cola Hbc AG | CCH | 0.16% |
| 202 | Beiersdorf AG | BEI | 0.16% |
| 203 | Sika AG | SIKA | 0.16% |
| 204 | E.on SE | EOAN | 0.16% |
| 205 | Marks and Spencer Group PLC | MKS | 0.15% |
| 206 | Roche Holding AG | RO | 0.15% |
| 207 | Porsche Automobil Holding SE | PAH3 | 0.15% |
| 208 | 3I Group PLC | III | 0.15% |
| 209 | Demant A/S | DEMANT | 0.15% |
| 210 | Bper Banca Spa | BPE | 0.15% |
| 211 | Henkel AG & Co. Kgaa | HEN | 0.15% |
| 212 | Stmicroelectronics NV | STMPA | 0.15% |
| 213 | Alstom SA | ALO | 0.15% |
| 214 | Redeia Corporacion SA | RED | 0.15% |
| 215 | Legrand SA | LR | 0.14% |
| 216 | Merck Kgaa | MRK | 0.14% |
| 217 | Danone SA | BN | 0.14% |
| 218 | Neste Oyj | NESTE | 0.14% |
| 219 | Securitas AB | SECUB | 0.14% |
| 220 | Koninklijke Philips NV | PHIA | 0.14% |
| 221 | Danske Bank A/S | DANSKE | 0.14% |
| 222 | Telefonica, S.A. | TEF | 0.14% |
| 223 | Atlas Copco AB | ATCOA | 0.14% |
| 224 | Banque Cantonale Vaudoise SA | BCVN | 0.14% |
| 225 | Reckitt Benckiser Group PLC | RKT | 0.13% |
| 226 | Essilorluxottica SA | EL | 0.13% |
| 227 | KBC Group SA/NV | KBC | 0.13% |
| 228 | Elisa Oyj | ELISA | 0.13% |
| 229 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. | SUNB | 0.13% |
| 230 | Indra Sistemas SA | IDR | 0.13% |
| 231 | Orkla ASA | ORK | 0.13% |
| 232 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | BESI | 0.13% |
| 233 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | RBI | 0.13% |
| 234 | Spirax Group PLC | SPX | 0.13% |
| 235 | Buzzi Spa | BZU | 0.13% |
| 236 | Hexagon AB | HEXAB | 0.13% |
| 237 | Banco de Sabadell SA | SAB | 0.13% |
| 238 | Compagnie Generale Des Etablissements Michelin Sca | ML | 0.12% |
| 239 | Pearson PLC | PSON | 0.12% |
| 240 | Mowi ASA | MOWI | 0.12% |
| 241 | Sandoz Group AG | SDZ | 0.12% |
| 242 | Genmab A/S | GMAB | 0.12% |
| 243 | Schindler Holding AG | SCHP | 0.12% |
| 244 | Airtel Africa PLC | AAF | 0.12% |
| 245 | Equinor ASA | EQNR | 0.12% |
| 246 | Klepierre SA | LI | 0.11% |
| 247 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | BCP | 0.11% |
| 248 | Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | 0.11% |
| 249 | United Utilities Group PLC | UU/ | 0.11% |
| 250 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | NTGY | 0.11% |
| Cash and other net assets | 2.04% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of GSEU, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/gseu/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of GSEU. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/gseu/holdings/
[Holdings of GSEU (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/gseu/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.