GNMA holdings: 357 positions
GNMA held 357 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. GNMA2 30YR is the largest at 2.63%; the top 10 are 19.3% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 357 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | GNMA2 30YR | 2.63% |
| 2 | GNMA2 30YR | 2.56% |
| 3 | GNMA2 30YR | 2.46% |
| 4 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.93% |
| 5 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.68% |
| 6 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.67% |
| 7 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.64% |
| 8 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.62% |
| 9 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.61% |
| 10 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.46% |
| 11 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.42% |
| 12 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.41% |
| 13 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.35% |
| 14 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.30% |
| 15 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.25% |
| 16 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.22% |
| 17 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.19% |
| 18 | Gnma II 30YR Sf - Jumbo-Conforming | 1.16% |
| 19 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.12% |
| 20 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.11% |
| 21 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.10% |
| 22 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.08% |
| 23 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.06% |
| 24 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 1.05% |
| 25 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.05% |
| 26 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 1.04% |
| 27 | GNMA2 30YR | 1.03% |
| 28 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.97% |
| 29 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.94% |
| 30 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.93% |
| 31 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.93% |
| 32 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.93% |
| 33 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.89% |
| 34 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.85% |
| 35 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.83% |
| 36 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.82% |
| 37 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.82% |
| 38 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.81% |
| 39 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.80% |
| 40 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.80% |
| 41 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.78% |
| 42 | Gnma II 30YR | 0.78% |
| 43 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.76% |
| 44 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.75% |
| 45 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.72% |
| 46 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.70% |
| 47 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.70% |
| 48 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.63% |
| 49 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.62% |
| 50 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.61% |
| 51 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 0.59% |
| 52 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 0.56% |
| 53 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.56% |
| 54 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.56% |
| 55 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.54% |
| 56 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.54% |
| 57 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.54% |
| 58 | Gnma II 30YR Sf - Jumbo-Conforming | 0.53% |
| 59 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.52% |
| 60 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.52% |
| 61 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.51% |
| 62 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.51% |
| 63 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 0.50% |
| 64 | Gnma 30YR Platinum | 0.49% |
| 65 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.49% |
| 66 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.49% |
| 67 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.48% |
| 68 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.48% |
| 69 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.46% |
| 70 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.46% |
| 71 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.46% |
| 72 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.45% |
| 73 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.45% |
| 74 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.45% |
| 75 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.44% |
| 76 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.44% |
| 77 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.44% |
| 78 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 0.44% |
| 79 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.43% |
| 80 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.43% |
| 81 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.41% |
| 82 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.40% |
| 83 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.39% |
| 84 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.38% |
| 85 | GNMA2 30YR Platinum | 0.38% |
| 86 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.38% |
| 87 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 0.37% |
| 88 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 0.36% |
| 89 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.36% |
| 90 | GNMA2 30YR Tba(reg C) | 0.35% |
| 91 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.35% |
| 92 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.34% |
| 93 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.34% |
| 94 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.34% |
| 95 | GNMA2 Single Family 30YR | 0.34% |
| 96 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.34% |
| 97 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.33% |
| 98 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.32% |
| 99 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.32% |
| 100 | GNMA2 30YR | 0.32% |
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 5.86% | |
| USD Cash | −4.53% | |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.03% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of GNMA, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/gnma/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of GNMA. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/gnma/holdings/
[Holdings of GNMA (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/gnma/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.