GMOI holdings: all 158 positions
GMOI held 158 positions as of May 31, 2026. Toronto-Dominion Bank/The is the largest at 4.18%; the top 10 are 30.0% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | 4.18% |
| 2 | TotalEnergies SE | 3.52% |
| 3 | BHP Group Ltd | 3.32% |
| 4 | Bank of Nova Scotia/The | 3.27% |
| 5 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 3.19% |
| 6 | BNP Paribas SA | 3.08% |
| 7 | GSK PLC | 2.86% |
| 8 | Rio Tinto PLC | 2.27% |
| 9 | Sanofi SA | 2.19% |
| 10 | Sun Life Financial Inc | 2.18% |
| 11 | Manulife Financial Corp | 2.02% |
| 12 | Equinor ASA | 2.02% |
| 13 | Honda Motor Co Ltd | 1.94% |
| 14 | Nestle SA | 1.93% |
| 15 | NTT Inc | 1.88% |
| 16 | Roche Holding AG | 1.83% |
| 17 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | 1.71% |
| 18 | Deutsche Bank AG | 1.56% |
| 19 | Mitsui & Co Ltd | 1.55% |
| 20 | Novartis AG | 1.53% |
| 21 | Deutsche Post AG | 1.47% |
| 22 | Fortescue Ltd | 1.43% |
| 23 | Repsol SA | 1.38% |
| 24 | ING Groep NV | 1.33% |
| 25 | Inpex Corp | 1.25% |
| 26 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 1.24% |
| 27 | Komatsu Ltd | 1.24% |
| 28 | Panasonic Holdings Corp | 1.20% |
| 29 | Bank of Montreal | 1.10% |
| 30 | 3i Group PLC | 0.97% |
| 31 | Volkswagen AG | 0.96% |
| 32 | Banco Santander SA | 0.92% |
| 33 | Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 0.91% |
| 34 | CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd | 0.90% |
| 35 | Nippon Yusen KK | 0.89% |
| 36 | Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson | 0.87% |
| 37 | OMV AG | 0.71% |
| 38 | Japan Post Holdings Co Ltd | 0.69% |
| 39 | ORIX Corp | 0.68% |
| 40 | Daiwa House Industry Co Ltd | 0.68% |
| 41 | Toyota Motor Corp | 0.68% |
| 42 | Investor AB | 0.67% |
| 43 | Denso Corp | 0.60% |
| 44 | Allianz SE | 0.60% |
| 45 | DCC PLC | 0.59% |
| 46 | Sumitomo Corp | 0.58% |
| 47 | Asahi Group Holdings Ltd | 0.58% |
| 48 | Kubota Corp | 0.57% |
| 49 | BT Group PLC | 0.56% |
| 50 | HSBC Holdings PLC | 0.56% |
| 51 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | 0.56% |
| 52 | ABN AMRO Bank NV | 0.53% |
| 53 | AP Moller - Maersk A/S | 0.51% |
| 54 | Essity AB | 0.50% |
| 55 | Unipol Assicurazioni SpA | 0.50% |
| 56 | Bank Hapoalim BM | 0.48% |
| 57 | Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd | 0.47% |
| 58 | Magna International Inc | 0.47% |
| 59 | Adecco Group AG | 0.45% |
| 60 | WH Group Ltd | 0.44% |
| 61 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 0.44% |
| 62 | Sekisui House Ltd | 0.44% |
| 63 | Shionogi & Co Ltd | 0.43% |
| 64 | Associated British Foods PLC | 0.41% |
| 65 | Valeo SE | 0.41% |
| 66 | FUJIFILM Holdings Corp | 0.41% |
| 67 | Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd | 0.40% |
| 68 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | 0.40% |
| 69 | CK Asset Holdings Ltd | 0.39% |
| 70 | Merck KGaA | 0.36% |
| 71 | Signify NV | 0.35% |
| 72 | AIB Group PLC | 0.35% |
| 73 | Kirin Holdings Co Ltd | 0.34% |
| 74 | QBE Insurance Group Ltd | 0.34% |
| 75 | Ageas SA/NV | 0.33% |
| 76 | Kingfisher PLC | 0.31% |
| 77 | Daikin Industries Ltd | 0.31% |
| 78 | Woodside Energy Group Ltd | 0.31% |
| 79 | Sandoz Group AG | 0.31% |
| 80 | UBS Group AG | 0.30% |
| 81 | Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Ltd | 0.30% |
| 82 | Ono Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 0.30% |
| 83 | Israel Discount Bank Ltd | 0.30% |
| 84 | Power Corp of Canada | 0.29% |
| 85 | United Overseas Bank Ltd | 0.27% |
| 86 | Seiko Epson Corp | 0.26% |
| 87 | Sumitomo Forestry Co Ltd | 0.26% |
| 88 | Asahi Kasei Corp | 0.26% |
| 89 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | 0.24% |
| 90 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 0.24% |
| 91 | Hitachi Construction Machinery Co Ltd | 0.24% |
| 92 | Roche Holding AG | 0.24% |
| 93 | Daito Trust Construction Co Ltd | 0.23% |
| 94 | Brother Industries Ltd | 0.23% |
| 95 | Parex Resources Inc | 0.23% |
| 96 | AP Moller - Maersk A/S | 0.23% |
| 97 | Rio Tinto Ltd | 0.23% |
| 98 | Valmet Oyj | 0.23% |
| 99 | Sekisui Chemical Co Ltd | 0.22% |
| 100 | NatWest Group PLC | 0.22% |
| 101 | AXA SA | 0.21% |
| 102 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | 0.21% |
| 103 | Henkel AG & Co KGaA | 0.20% |
| 104 | Suntory Beverage & Food Ltd | 0.18% |
| 105 | Yamaha Motor Co Ltd | 0.18% |
| 106 | ITV PLC | 0.18% |
| 107 | NN Group NV | 0.17% |
| 108 | Stellantis NV | 0.17% |
| 109 | IGM Financial Inc | 0.17% |
| 110 | Orkla ASA | 0.17% |
| 111 | Tosoh Corp | 0.16% |
| 112 | Nutrien Ltd | 0.16% |
| 113 | Ssab AB | 0.16% |
| 114 | Toyo Tire Corp | 0.16% |
| 115 | Capgemini SE | 0.16% |
| 116 | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | 0.16% |
| 117 | Aberdeen Group PLC | 0.16% |
| 118 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 0.15% |
| 119 | Volvo AB | 0.15% |
| 120 | Open Text Corp | 0.15% |
| 121 | Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc | 0.14% |
| 122 | Teleperformance SE | 0.14% |
| 123 | Isuzu Motors Ltd | 0.14% |
| 124 | ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd | 0.13% |
| 125 | DWS Group GmbH & Co KGaA | 0.13% |
| 126 | Aurizon Holdings Ltd | 0.13% |
| 127 | Santos Ltd | 0.12% |
| 128 | Suzuki Motor Corp | 0.12% |
| 129 | Intesa Sanpaolo SpA | 0.12% |
| 130 | Canon Inc | 0.12% |
| 131 | Ricoh Co Ltd | 0.11% |
| 132 | ICL Group Ltd | 0.11% |
| 133 | Telecom Italia SpA/Milano | 0.10% |
| 134 | Husqvarna AB | 0.10% |
| 135 | Subaru Corp | 0.10% |
| 136 | Russel Metals Inc | 0.09% |
| 137 | Banco BPM SpA | 0.08% |
| 138 | Kobe Steel Ltd | 0.08% |
| 139 | Traton SE | 0.07% |
| 140 | H Lundbeck A/S | 0.07% |
| 141 | Henderson Land Development Co Ltd | 0.07% |
| 142 | Suncorp Group Ltd | 0.07% |
| 143 | JD Sports Fashion PLC | 0.07% |
| 144 | Astellas Pharma Inc | 0.07% |
| 145 | Empire Co Ltd | 0.06% |
| 146 | Man Group PLC/Jersey | 0.06% |
| 147 | Wilmar International Ltd | 0.06% |
| 148 | Puig Brands SA | 0.06% |
| 149 | Mazda Motor Corp | 0.06% |
| 150 | Electric Power Development Co Ltd | 0.06% |
| 151 | Berkeley Group Holdings PLC | 0.06% |
| 152 | Hafnia Ltd | 0.06% |
| 153 | MFE-MediaForEurope NV | 0.05% |
| 154 | Niterra Co Ltd | 0.05% |
| 155 | Buzzi SpA | 0.05% |
| 156 | Wallenius Wilhelmsen ASA | 0.04% |
| 157 | Kerry Properties Ltd | 0.04% |
| 158 | Credit Saison Co Ltd | 0.03% |
| Cash and other net assets | 1.27% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of GMOI, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/gmoi/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of GMOI. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/gmoi/holdings/
[Holdings of GMOI (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/gmoi/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.