GMOC holdings: all 69 positions
GMOC held 69 positions as of May 31, 2026. Symphony CLO Ltd is the largest at 6.42%; the top 10 are 42.8% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Symphony CLO Ltd | 6.42% |
| 2 | Palmer Square CLO Ltd | 5.46% |
| 3 | Fortress Credit BSL Limited | 5.33% |
| 4 | KKR Financial CLO Ltd | 5.23% |
| 5 | Battalion CLO LTD | 4.66% |
| 6 | Sound Point CLO LTD | 3.88% |
| 7 | Venture CDO Ltd | 3.22% |
| 8 | Wellfleet CLO Ltd | 2.96% |
| 9 | Galaxy CLO Ltd | 2.91% |
| 10 | United States Treasury | 2.70% |
| 11 | United States Treasury | 2.70% |
| 12 | United States Treasury | 2.69% |
| 13 | United States Treasury | 2.68% |
| 14 | United States Treasury | 2.67% |
| 15 | United States Treasury | 2.67% |
| 16 | Battalion CLO LTD | 2.63% |
| 17 | Apex Credit CLO LLC | 2.56% |
| 18 | Mountain View Clo | 2.15% |
| 19 | United States Treasury | 1.95% |
| 20 | Magnetite CLO Ltd | 1.84% |
| 21 | FED Home Ln Discount Nt | 1.72% |
| 22 | Venture CDO Ltd | 1.72% |
| 23 | United States Treasury | 1.49% |
| 24 | Wind River CLO Ltd | 1.45% |
| 25 | Elmwood CLO X Ltd | 1.37% |
| 26 | United States Treasury | 1.34% |
| 27 | ICG US CLO Ltd | 1.19% |
| 28 | Voya CLO Ltd | 1.19% |
| 29 | United States Treasury | 1.16% |
| 30 | FED Home Ln Discount Nt | 1.16% |
| 31 | Rockford Tower CLO Ltd | 1.09% |
| 32 | Trinitas CLO Ltd | 1.06% |
| 33 | FED Home Ln Discount Nt | 1.01% |
| 34 | FED Home Ln Discount Nt | 0.97% |
| 35 | Northwoods Capital Ltd | 0.92% |
| 36 | FED Home Ln Discount Nt | 0.87% |
| 37 | Dryden Senior Loan Fund | 0.77% |
| 38 | Regatta XX Funding Ltd | 0.76% |
| 39 | Dryden Senior Loan Fund | 0.69% |
| 40 | Bain Capital Credit CLO, Limited | 0.56% |
| 41 | Carval CLO LTD | 0.56% |
| 42 | Voya CLO Ltd | 0.55% |
| 43 | Sound Point CLO LTD | 0.55% |
| 44 | Sound Point CLO LTD | 0.54% |
| 45 | 37 Capital CLO Ltd | 0.51% |
| 46 | Rockford Tower CLO Ltd | 0.50% |
| 47 | Sound Point CLO LTD | 0.48% |
| 48 | Battalion CLO LTD | 0.46% |
| 49 | LCM Ltd Partnership | 0.44% |
| 50 | Canyon Capital CLO Ltd | 0.42% |
| 51 | OZLM Ltd | 0.38% |
| 52 | Greywolf CLO Ltd | 0.38% |
| 53 | Madison Park Funding Ltd | 0.36% |
| 54 | Dryden Senior Loan Fund | 0.36% |
| 55 | Venture CDO Ltd | 0.23% |
| 56 | Dryden Senior Loan Fund | 0.20% |
| 57 | Symphony CLO Ltd | 0.19% |
| 58 | Symphony CLO Ltd | 0.19% |
| 59 | Fortress Credit BSL Limited | 0.15% |
| 60 | Venture CDO Ltd | 0.14% |
| 61 | Jefferson Mill Clo Ltd | 0.11% |
| 62 | Bluemountain CLO Ltd | 0.07% |
| 63 | State Street Global Advisors | 0.06% |
| 64 | United States Treasury | 0.05% |
| 65 | United States Treasury | 0.05% |
| 66 | United States Treasury | 0.05% |
| 67 | OZLM Ltd | 0.05% |
| 68 | Romark CLO Ltd | 0.04% |
| 69 | TCI-Symphony CLO | 0.02% |
| Cash and other net assets | 2.14% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of GMOC, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/gmoc/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of GMOC. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/gmoc/holdings/
[Holdings of GMOC (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/gmoc/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.