FTPA holdings: 110 positions
FTPA held 110 positions as of May 31, 2026. Philadelphia (pa), City of is the largest at 2.53%; the top 10 are 19.0% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 110 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philadelphia (pa), City of | 2.53% |
| 2 | Interboro School District (pa) | 2.41% |
| 3 | Wilkes-Barre Area School District (pa) | 2.02% |
| 4 | Allegheny County Hospital Development Authority (pa) | 1.87% |
| 5 | Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority (pa) | 1.84% |
| 6 | Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission (pa) | 1.82% |
| 7 | Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission (pa) | 1.69% |
| 8 | Allegheny County Higher Education Building Authority (pa) | 1.63% |
| 9 | Pennsylvania Economic Development Financing Authority (pa) | 1.60% |
| 10 | Cumberland Valley School District (pa) | 1.60% |
| 11 | Pennsylvania Economic Development Financing Authority (pa) | 1.57% |
| 12 | North Penn School District (pa) | 1.57% |
| 13 | Lehigh County General Purpose Authority (pa) | 1.55% |
| 14 | Bethlehem Pa Redev Auth | 1.52% |
| 15 | Lackawanna County Industrial Development Authority (pa) | 1.43% |
| 16 | Philadelphia Redevelopment Authority (pa) | 1.34% |
| 17 | Lancaster Industrial Development Authority (pa) | 1.30% |
| 18 | Pennsylvania Economic Development Financing Authority (pa) | 1.28% |
| 19 | Guam, Government of | 1.27% |
| 20 | Philadelphia Authority for Industrial Development (pa) | 1.26% |
| 21 | Pennsylvania (pa), State of | 1.24% |
| 22 | Wilkes-Barre Finance Authority (pa) | 1.20% |
| 23 | Lancaster County Hospital Authority (pa) | 1.18% |
| 24 | Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission (pa) | 1.18% |
| 25 | Central Dauphin School District (pa) | 1.16% |
| 26 | Union Cnty Pa Higher Edl Facs Fing Auth | 1.14% |
| 27 | Pennsylvania (pa), State of | 1.12% |
| 28 | Bensalem Township School District (pa) | 1.10% |
| 29 | Pennsylvania Higher Education Assistance Agency (pa) | 1.10% |
| 30 | Philadelphia Redevelopment Authority (pa) | 1.10% |
| 31 | Pennsylvania Higher Educational Facilities Authority (pa) | 1.09% |
| 32 | Downingtown Pa Area Sch Dist | 1.09% |
| 33 | Philadelphia Pa Sch Dist | 1.09% |
| 34 | Lancaster County Hospital Authority (pa) | 1.08% |
| 35 | Pennsylvania Higher Educational Facilities Authority (pa) | 1.08% |
| 36 | Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission (pa) | 1.07% |
| 37 | Allegheny County Airport Authority (pa) | 1.06% |
| 38 | Pennsbury School District (pa) | 1.06% |
| 39 | Delaware (pa), County of | 1.06% |
| 40 | Pennsylvania Housing Finance Agency (pa) | 1.05% |
| 41 | Pennsylvania Higher Educational Facilities Authority (pa) | 1.04% |
| 42 | Pennsylvania Higher Educational Facilities Authority (pa) | 1.04% |
| 43 | Allegheny County Airport Authority (pa) | 1.04% |
| 44 | Bellefonte Area School District (pa) | 1.04% |
| 45 | Delaware (pa), County of | 1.04% |
| 46 | Philadelphia Authority for Industrial Development (pa) | 1.04% |
| 47 | Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission (pa) | 1.01% |
| 48 | Philadelphia Authority for Industrial Development (pa) | 1.01% |
| 49 | Lancaster County Hospital Authority (pa) | 1.00% |
| 50 | Chester County Industrial Development Authority (pa) | 0.97% |
| 51 | Pennsylvania Finance Authority (pa) | 0.96% |
| 52 | Dallas Area Municipal Authority (pa) | 0.95% |
| 53 | Lancaster County Convention Center Authority (pa) | 0.92% |
| 54 | Philadelphia Authority for Industrial Development (pa) | 0.90% |
| 55 | Lancaster County Hospital Authority (pa) | 0.89% |
| 56 | Pittsburgh School District (pa) | 0.89% |
| 57 | Chester (pa), County of | 0.84% |
| 58 | Lancaster Industrial Development Authority (pa) | 0.82% |
| 59 | Marple-Newtown School District (pa) | 0.81% |
| 60 | Marple-Newtown Pa Sch Dist | 0.80% |
| 61 | Chester County Industrial Development Authority (pa) | 0.74% |
| 62 | Pennsylvania Higher Educational Facilities Authority (pa) | 0.71% |
| 63 | Highlands School District (pa) | 0.71% |
| 64 | Pittsburgh Water & Sewer Authority (pa) | 0.70% |
| 65 | Allegheny County Airport Authority (pa) | 0.70% |
| 66 | South Carolina Jobs-Economic Development Authority (sc) | 0.70% |
| 67 | Grays Harbor County Public Utility District N.1 (wa) | 0.67% |
| 68 | Montgomery Cnty Pa Indl Dev Auth | 0.67% |
| 69 | Pennsylvania Economic Development Financing Authority (pa) | 0.66% |
| 70 | Philadelphia Authority for Industrial Development (pa) | 0.63% |
| 71 | Cornwall-Lebanon Pa Sch Dist | 0.59% |
| 72 | Montgomery Cnty Pa Indl Dev Auth | 0.55% |
| 73 | Allentown Commercial and Industrial Development Authority (pa) | 0.54% |
| 74 | Philadelphia Pa Hsg Auth | 0.54% |
| 75 | Montgomery County Industrial Development Authority (pa) | 0.53% |
| 76 | Philadelphia Pa Hsg Auth | 0.53% |
| 77 | Lancaster County Hospital Authority (pa) | 0.52% |
| 78 | Highlands School District (pa) | 0.51% |
| 79 | Pennsylvania Economic Development Financing Authority (pa) | 0.51% |
| 80 | Philadelphia Pa Auth | 0.51% |
| 81 | Philadelphia Pa Auth | 0.51% |
| 82 | Cumberland County Municipal Authority (pa) | 0.49% |
| 83 | Lancaster Municipal Authority (pa) | 0.49% |
| 84 | West Cornwall Township Municipal Authority (pa) | 0.48% |
| 85 | Puerto Rico, Commonwealth of | 0.48% |
| 86 | Guam, Government of | 0.48% |
| 87 | Butler Pa Area Sch Dist | 0.47% |
| 88 | Lancaster County Hospital Authority (pa) | 0.47% |
| 89 | West Cornwall Township Municipal Authority (pa) | 0.47% |
| 90 | Guam, Government of | 0.45% |
| 91 | Pittsburgh (pa), City of | 0.43% |
| 92 | Pennsylvania Economic Development Financing Authority (pa) | 0.42% |
| 93 | Lancaster Industrial Development Authority (pa) | 0.41% |
| 94 | Montgomery Cnty Pa Indl Dev Auth | 0.40% |
| 95 | Philadelphia (pa), City of | 0.39% |
| 96 | Adams County General Authority (pa) | 0.39% |
| 97 | Norristown Pa Area Sch Dist | 0.36% |
| 98 | West Cornwall Twp Pa Mun Auth | 0.36% |
| 99 | Puerto Rico, Commonwealth of | 0.35% |
| 100 | Matching Fund Special Purpose Securitization Corp | 0.34% |
| Cash and other net assets | 2.14% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of FTPA, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/ftpa/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of FTPA. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/ftpa/holdings/
[Holdings of FTPA (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/ftpa/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.