FLAU holdings: all 106 positions
FLAU held 106 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. BHP Group Ltd is the largest at 12.80%; the top 10 are 54.7% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHP Group Ltd | BHP | 12.80% |
| 2 | Commonwealth Bank of Australia | CBA | 11.64% |
| 3 | Westpac Banking Corp | WBC | 5.09% |
| 4 | National Australia Bank Ltd | NAB | 4.91% |
| 5 | ANZ Group Holdings Ltd | ANZ | 4.52% |
| 6 | Wesfarmers Ltd | WES | 4.32% |
| 7 | Macquarie Group Ltd | MQG | 3.70% |
| 8 | RIO Tinto Ltd | RIO | 2.71% |
| 9 | Goodman Group | GMG | 2.63% |
| 10 | CSL Ltd | CSL | 2.36% |
| 11 | Woodside Energy Group Ltd | WDS | 2.26% |
| 12 | Woolworths Group Ltd | WOW | 2.06% |
| 13 | Transurban Group | TCL | 1.90% |
| 14 | QBE Insurance Group Ltd | QBE | 1.59% |
| 15 | Aristocrat Leisure Ltd | ALL | 1.40% |
| 16 | Coles Group Ltd | COL | 1.38% |
| 17 | Fortescue Ltd | FMG | 1.28% |
| 18 | Brambles Ltd | BXB | 1.11% |
| 19 | Northern Star Resources Ltd | NST | 1.11% |
| 20 | Evolution Mining Ltd | EVN | 1.00% |
| 21 | Santos Ltd | STO | 0.99% |
| 22 | James Hardie Industries PLC | JHX | 0.92% |
| 23 | Suncorp Group Ltd | SUN | 0.89% |
| 24 | Computershare Ltd | CPU | 0.85% |
| 25 | Scentre Group Ltd | SCG | 0.85% |
| 26 | Telstra Group Ltd | TLS | 0.84% |
| 27 | Origin Energy Ltd | ORG | 0.79% |
| 28 | Insurance Australia Group Ltd | IAG | 0.77% |
| 29 | SOUTH32 Ltd | S32 | 0.74% |
| 30 | Lynas Rare Earths Ltd | LYC | 0.68% |
| 31 | PLS Group Ltd | PLS | 0.67% |
| 32 | Washington H Soul Pattinson and Co Ltd | SOL | 0.67% |
| 33 | Sigma Healthcare Ltd | SIG | 0.59% |
| 34 | Bluescope Steel Ltd | BSL | 0.59% |
| 35 | Medibank Private Ltd | MPL | 0.58% |
| 36 | Lottery Corp Ltd (the) | TLC | 0.54% |
| 37 | APA Group | APA | 0.53% |
| 38 | Nextdc Ltd | NXT | 0.52% |
| 39 | Xero Ltd | XRO | 0.50% |
| 40 | ALS Ltd | ALQ | 0.48% |
| 41 | Orica Ltd | ORI | 0.46% |
| 42 | PRO Medicus Ltd | PME | 0.45% |
| 43 | Charter Hall Group | CHC | 0.45% |
| 44 | Mineral Resources Ltd | MIN | 0.44% |
| 45 | Australian Securities Exchange Ltd | ASX | 0.44% |
| 46 | Vicinity Centres Re Ltd | VCX | 0.43% |
| 47 | Stockland Trust Management Ltd | SGP | 0.42% |
| 48 | Sonic Healthcare Ltd | SHL | 0.41% |
| 49 | GPT Management Holdings Ltd | GPT | 0.40% |
| 50 | CAR Group Ltd | CAR | 0.39% |
| 51 | SGH Ltd | SGH | 0.38% |
| 52 | Sandfire Resources Ltd | SFR | 0.38% |
| 53 | Technology One Ltd | TNE | 0.37% |
| 54 | Light & Wonder Inc | LNW | 0.37% |
| 55 | JB Hi-Fi Ltd | JBH | 0.37% |
| 56 | Qube Holdings Ltd | QUB | 0.35% |
| 57 | Ramsay Health Care Ltd | RHC | 0.34% |
| 58 | Cochlear Ltd | COH | 0.34% |
| 59 | Ampol Ltd | ALD | 0.33% |
| 60 | Qantas Airways Ltd | QAN | 0.33% |
| 61 | Aurizon Holdings Ltd | AZJ | 0.30% |
| 62 | Mirvac Group | MGR | 0.29% |
| 63 | REA Group Ltd | REA | 0.28% |
| 64 | Wisetech Global Ltd | WTC | 0.27% |
| 65 | Dyno Nobel Ltd | DNL | 0.27% |
| 66 | Bendigo and Adelaide Bank Ltd | BEN | 0.26% |
| 67 | Whitehaven Coal Ltd | WHC | 0.25% |
| 68 | Dexus | DXS | 0.24% |
| 69 | Genesis Minerals Ltd | GMD | 0.24% |
| 70 | Ramelius Resources Ltd | RMS | 0.23% |
| 71 | Steadfast Group Ltd | SDF | 0.23% |
| 72 | HUB24 Ltd | HUB | 0.23% |
| 73 | Downer Edi Ltd | DOW | 0.22% |
| 74 | A2 Milk Co Ltd (the) | A2M | 0.22% |
| 75 | Worley Ltd | WOR | 0.21% |
| 76 | AGL Energy Ltd | AGL | 0.21% |
| 77 | Cleanaway Waste Management Ltd | CWY | 0.21% |
| 78 | Challenger Ltd | CGF | 0.21% |
| 79 | IGO Ltd | IGO | 0.21% |
| 80 | Endeavour Group Ltd | EDV | 0.21% |
| 81 | Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd | TLX | 0.20% |
| 82 | Seek Ltd | SEK | 0.19% |
| 83 | Ansell Ltd | ANN | 0.19% |
| 84 | Sims Ltd | SGM | 0.18% |
| 85 | Bank of Queensland Ltd | BOQ | 0.17% |
| 86 | Reece Ltd | REH | 0.17% |
| 87 | AMP Ltd | AMP | 0.17% |
| 88 | Atlas Arteria Ltd | ALX | 0.15% |
| 89 | Treasury Wine Estates Ltd | TWE | 0.15% |
| 90 | Metcash Ltd | MTS | 0.13% |
| 91 | Iluka Resources Ltd | ILU | 0.13% |
| 92 | Region Re Ltd | RGN | 0.11% |
| 93 | NEW Hope Corp Ltd | NHC | 0.11% |
| 94 | Harvey Norman Holdings Ltd | HVN | 0.11% |
| 95 | Netwealth Group Ltd | NWL | 0.10% |
| 96 | TPG Telecom Ltd | TPG | 0.10% |
| 97 | Lendlease Corp Ltd | LLC | 0.09% |
| 98 | Yancoal Australia Ltd | YAL | 0.09% |
| 99 | Deterra Royalties Ltd | DRR | 0.08% |
| 100 | Flight Centre Travel Group Ltd | FLT | 0.08% |
| 101 | Perpetual Ltd | PPT | 0.07% |
| 102 | Orora Ltd | ORA | 0.07% |
| 103 | Magellan Financial Group Ltd | MFG | 0.07% |
| 104 | Beach Energy Ltd | BPT | 0.05% |
| 105 | GQG Partners Inc | GQG | 0.05% |
| 106 | Domino's Pizza Enterprises Ltd | DMP | 0.04% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.51% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of FLAU, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/flau/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of FLAU. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/flau/holdings/
[Holdings of FLAU (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/flau/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.