FIVA holdings: all 106 positions
FIVA held 106 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Asml Holding NV is the largest at 2.83%; the top 10 are 17.0% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asml Holding NV | 2.83% |
| 2 | Kioxia Holdings Corporation | 2.04% |
| 3 | Siemens AG | 1.61% |
| 4 | Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group Inc | 1.57% |
| 5 | Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | 1.56% |
| 6 | Pandora A/S | 1.53% |
| 7 | Shell PLC | 1.51% |
| 8 | Nestle SA | 1.49% |
| 9 | Canadian National Railway Co | 1.46% |
| 10 | Banco Santander SA | 1.39% |
| 11 | Aktiebolaget Volvo | 1.33% |
| 12 | Macquarie Group Ltd | 1.33% |
| 13 | Roche Holding AG | 1.32% |
| 14 | Allianz SE | 1.30% |
| 15 | Kddi Corp | 1.27% |
| 16 | QBE Ins Group Ltd | 1.26% |
| 17 | Renesas Electronics Corp | 1.25% |
| 18 | Novartis AG | 1.25% |
| 19 | Barclays PLC | 1.25% |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 1.24% |
| 21 | Totalenergies SE | 1.22% |
| 22 | RIO Tinto PLC | 1.19% |
| 23 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc | 1.19% |
| 24 | BHP Group Ltd | 1.17% |
| 25 | Toyota Motor Corp | 1.17% |
| 26 | Bank of Nova Scotia/The | 1.16% |
| 27 | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd | 1.16% |
| 28 | Mitsubishi Corp | 1.15% |
| 29 | Arcelormittal SA Luxembourg | 1.12% |
| 30 | BNP Paribas | 1.12% |
| 31 | Suncor Energy Inc. | 1.12% |
| 32 | ABB Ltd | 1.09% |
| 33 | Novo-Nordisk As | 1.08% |
| 34 | Panasonic Holdings Corp | 1.07% |
| 35 | Magna International Inc | 1.06% |
| 36 | Manulife Financial Corp | 1.05% |
| 37 | Screen Holdings Co Ltd | 1.05% |
| 38 | Open Text Corporation | 1.04% |
| 39 | Easyjet PLC | 1.03% |
| 40 | Aviva PLC | 1.02% |
| 41 | Nordea Bank Abp | 1.01% |
| 42 | Sony Group Corp | 1.01% |
| 43 | Unicredit Spa | 1.00% |
| 44 | Enel Spa | 0.98% |
| 45 | SHIONOGI and CO LTD | 0.98% |
| 46 | Infineon Technologies AG | 0.98% |
| 47 | Itochu Corporation | 0.96% |
| 48 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. | 0.96% |
| 49 | MITSUI and CO LTD | 0.94% |
| 50 | Vinci SA | 0.91% |
| 51 | Associated British Foods PLC | 0.91% |
| 52 | BOC Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | 0.90% |
| 53 | Asahi Group Holdings Ltd | 0.90% |
| 54 | United Overseas Bank Ltd | 0.90% |
| 55 | Sumitomo Corp | 0.89% |
| 56 | GSK PLC | 0.89% |
| 57 | Nippon Steel Corp | 0.88% |
| 58 | Engie SA | 0.88% |
| 59 | 3I Group PLC | 0.87% |
| 60 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | 0.87% |
| 61 | AP Moller Maersk As | 0.86% |
| 62 | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | 0.84% |
| 63 | Barrick Mining Corp | 0.84% |
| 64 | Deutsche Telekom AG | 0.83% |
| 65 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 0.83% |
| 66 | Societe Generale | 0.82% |
| 67 | Sanofi | 0.82% |
| 68 | Marubeni Corp | 0.82% |
| 69 | Imperial Brands PLC | 0.81% |
| 70 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | 0.80% |
| 71 | Wolters Kluwer NV | 0.79% |
| 72 | TUI AG | 0.78% |
| 73 | Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. | 0.78% |
| 74 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | 0.78% |
| 75 | Compagnie de St Gobain | 0.78% |
| 76 | NN Group NV | 0.75% |
| 77 | MS and AD INSURANCE GROUP HOLDINGS INC | 0.74% |
| 78 | CK Hutchison Holdings Ltd | 0.73% |
| 79 | Merck Kgaa | 0.70% |
| 80 | Japan Post Holdings Co Ltd | 0.70% |
| 81 | Alimentation Couche-tard Inc | 0.69% |
| 82 | Klepierre SA | 0.68% |
| 83 | DAI Nippon Printing Ltd Japan | 0.68% |
| 84 | Eiffage SA | 0.68% |
| 85 | Credit Agricole SA | 0.67% |
| 86 | Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Spa | 0.67% |
| 87 | Compass Group PLC | 0.65% |
| 88 | Vodafone Grp PLC | 0.65% |
| 89 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 0.63% |
| 90 | Carrefour SA | 0.63% |
| 91 | Essity AB | 0.60% |
| 92 | Centrica PLC | 0.56% |
| 93 | Daiwa House Industry Co Ltd | 0.55% |
| 94 | Fresnillo PLC | 0.55% |
| 95 | RIO Tinto Ltd | 0.53% |
| 96 | Kansai Electric Power Co Inc | 0.48% |
| 97 | Inpex Corporation | 0.45% |
| 98 | Capgemini SA | 0.43% |
| 99 | Mazda Motor Corp | 0.42% |
| 100 | Nice Ltd | 0.41% |
| 101 | SUN Hung Kai Properties Ltd | 0.38% |
| 102 | Fortis Inc. | 0.35% |
| 103 | Rogers Communications Inc | 0.31% |
| 104 | CSL Ltd | 0.29% |
| 105 | Alcon Inc | 0.28% |
| 106 | FirstService Corp | 0.04% |
| UST Bills | 0.01% | |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.32% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of FIVA, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/fiva/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of FIVA. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/fiva/holdings/
[Holdings of FIVA (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/fiva/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.