FIDI holdings: all 102 positions
FIDI held 102 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Equinor ASA is the largest at 3.69%; the top 10 are 27.5% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Equinor ASA | 3.69% |
| 2 | Totalenergies SE | 3.38% |
| 3 | Klepierre SA | 2.83% |
| 4 | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd | 2.82% |
| 5 | Enbridge Inc | 2.59% |
| 6 | Nestle SA | 2.53% |
| 7 | Daito Trust Construction Co Ltd | 2.46% |
| 8 | Enel Spa | 2.42% |
| 9 | Woodside Energy Group Ltd | 2.40% |
| 10 | Link REIT | 2.39% |
| 11 | Engie SA | 2.33% |
| 12 | Japan Tobacco Inc | 2.31% |
| 13 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | 2.26% |
| 14 | British American Tobacco PLC | 2.10% |
| 15 | Capital Power Corp. | 1.94% |
| 16 | Toyota Motor Corp | 1.90% |
| 17 | Origin Energy Ltd | 1.86% |
| 18 | Coles Group Ltd | 1.83% |
| 19 | Wesfarmers Ltd | 1.72% |
| 20 | Carrefour SA | 1.70% |
| 21 | Hsbc Holdings PLC | 1.60% |
| 22 | FirstService Corp | 1.54% |
| 23 | Imperial Brands PLC | 1.51% |
| 24 | Renault SA | 1.48% |
| 25 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | 1.46% |
| 26 | Honda Motor Co Ltd | 1.45% |
| 27 | Pernod Ricard SA | 1.37% |
| 28 | Sekisui House Ltd | 1.33% |
| 29 | Denso Corp | 1.32% |
| 30 | Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group Inc | 1.27% |
| 31 | Royal Bank of Canada | 1.23% |
| 32 | Allianz SE | 1.03% |
| 33 | Taylor Wimpey PLC | 0.99% |
| 34 | Toronto-Dominion Bank/The | 0.99% |
| 35 | Canadian National Railway Co | 0.97% |
| 36 | ANZ Group Holdings Ltd | 0.91% |
| 37 | BNP Paribas | 0.90% |
| 38 | Aktiebolaget Volvo | 0.88% |
| 39 | Tokio Marine Holdings Inc | 0.87% |
| 40 | DHL Group | 0.86% |
| 41 | Suncorp Group Ltd | 0.84% |
| 42 | Mitsubishi Corp | 0.82% |
| 43 | DBS Group Holdings Ltd | 0.81% |
| 44 | ING Groep NV | 0.80% |
| 45 | Bank of Montreal | 0.79% |
| 46 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | 0.78% |
| 47 | Swedbank AB | 0.77% |
| 48 | Relx PLC | 0.75% |
| 49 | AXA SA | 0.74% |
| 50 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | 0.73% |
| 51 | Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Spa | 0.71% |
| 52 | Bank of Nova Scotia/The | 0.70% |
| 53 | Itochu Corporation | 0.69% |
| 54 | KUEHNE and NAGEL INTERNATIONAL AG | 0.68% |
| 55 | Banco Bpm Spa | 0.67% |
| 56 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen | 0.67% |
| 57 | DCC Energy PLC | 0.65% |
| 58 | Vinci SA | 0.64% |
| 59 | Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha Ltd | 0.62% |
| 60 | Legal and General Group PLC | 0.61% |
| 61 | Nippon Yusen Kk | 0.61% |
| 62 | Aviva PLC | 0.60% |
| 63 | Mitsui Osk Lines Ltd | 0.59% |
| 64 | United Overseas Bank Ltd | 0.58% |
| 65 | AP Moller Maersk As | 0.57% |
| 66 | DNB Bank ASA | 0.57% |
| 67 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.56% |
| 68 | Komatsu Ltd | 0.56% |
| 69 | Daiwa Securities Group Inc | 0.55% |
| 70 | Credit Agricole SA | 0.55% |
| 71 | Aena Sme SA | 0.53% |
| 72 | Bouygues SA | 0.52% |
| 73 | Asml Holding NV | 0.52% |
| 74 | Banco de Sabadell SA | 0.50% |
| 75 | Eiffage SA | 0.48% |
| 76 | Roche Holding AG | 0.40% |
| 77 | Novartis AG | 0.38% |
| 78 | Astrazeneca PLC | 0.38% |
| 79 | Jardine Matheson Holdings Ltd | 0.38% |
| 80 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 0.34% |
| 81 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 0.31% |
| 82 | Novo-Nordisk As | 0.26% |
| 83 | BHP Group Ltd | 0.23% |
| 84 | RIO Tinto PLC | 0.23% |
| 85 | Nutrien Ltd. | 0.22% |
| 86 | GSK PLC | 0.21% |
| 87 | Open Text Corporation | 0.20% |
| 88 | Sanofi | 0.19% |
| 89 | SAP SE | 0.18% |
| 90 | Holcim AG | 0.17% |
| 91 | Nippon Steel Corp | 0.17% |
| 92 | Trend Micro Inc | 0.16% |
| 93 | Lundin Gold Inc. | 0.15% |
| 94 | Canon Inc | 0.15% |
| 95 | SMITH and NEPHEW PLC | 0.11% |
| 96 | Fresnillo PLC | 0.10% |
| 97 | CSL Ltd | 0.09% |
| 98 | Sonova Hldg AG | 0.08% |
| 99 | Fortescue Ltd | 0.08% |
| 100 | Ericsson | 0.07% |
| 101 | Capgemini SA | 0.06% |
| 102 | LunR Royalties Corp | 0.01% |
| UST Bills | 0.01% | |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.53% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of FIDI, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/fidi/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of FIDI. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/fidi/holdings/
[Holdings of FIDI (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/fidi/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.