FHIL holdings: all 85 positions
FHIL held 85 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Astrazeneca PLC is the largest at 3.13%; the top 10 are 23.8% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Astrazeneca PLC | AZN | 3.13% |
| 2 | Asml Holding NV | ASML | 2.88% |
| 3 | Hitachi Ltd | HTHIY | 2.50% |
| 4 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | TSM | 2.44% |
| 5 | Lvmh Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | MC | 2.33% |
| 6 | Sony Group Corporation | SONY | 2.26% |
| 7 | Compagnie de Saint-Gobain SA | SGO | 2.13% |
| 8 | L'air Liquide SA | AI | 2.12% |
| 9 | Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc. | MUFG | 2.00% |
| 10 | Hsbc Holdings PLC | HSBA | 1.96% |
| 11 | Societe Generale SA | GLE | 1.92% |
| 12 | Unicredit Spa | UCG | 1.88% |
| 13 | Shell PLC | SHELL | 1.87% |
| 14 | SSE PLC | SSE | 1.82% |
| 15 | Orange SA | ORA | 1.81% |
| 16 | Banco Santander SA | SAN | 1.67% |
| 17 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. | SMFG | 1.67% |
| 18 | Heidelberg Materials AG | HDLMY | 1.65% |
| 19 | Keyence Corp | 6861 | 1.64% |
| 20 | DSV A/S | DSV | 1.59% |
| 21 | Weir Group PLC (the) | WEIR | 1.47% |
| 22 | Deutsche Bank AG | DBK | 1.46% |
| 23 | Barclays PLC | BARC | 1.45% |
| 24 | Enel Spa | ENEL | 1.43% |
| 25 | BP PLC | BP/ | 1.43% |
| 26 | Advantest Corp | ATEYY | 1.41% |
| 27 | Prudential PLC | PRU | 1.40% |
| 28 | Natwest Group PLC | NWG | 1.39% |
| 29 | Siemens AG | SIE | 1.38% |
| 30 | Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. | SSNHZ | 1.35% |
| 31 | Roche Holding AG | ROP | 1.32% |
| 32 | Argenx SE | ARGX | 1.32% |
| 33 | Rentokil Initial PLC | RTO | 1.26% |
| 34 | Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd | MITEY | 1.25% |
| 35 | Siemens Energy AG | ENR | 1.24% |
| 36 | UCB SA | UCB | 1.22% |
| 37 | Assa Abloy AB | ASSAB | 1.17% |
| 38 | Engie SA | ENGI | 1.16% |
| 39 | Bouygues SA | EN | 1.12% |
| 40 | Heineken NV | HEIA | 1.02% |
| 41 | Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Lt | MHVIY | 1.02% |
| 42 | Marks and Spencer Group PLC | MKS | 1.01% |
| 43 | Infineon Technologies AG | IFX | 1.01% |
| 44 | BT Group PLC | BT/A | 1.01% |
| 45 | Airbus SE | AIR | 1.01% |
| 46 | Anglo American PLC | AAL | 1.00% |
| 47 | Legrand SA | LR | 0.95% |
| 48 | Smurfit Westrock PLC | SWR | 0.91% |
| 49 | Schneider Electric SE | SU | 0.88% |
| 50 | UBS Group AG | UBSG | 0.86% |
| 51 | Rheinmetall AG | RHM | 0.85% |
| 52 | Galderma Group AG | GALD | 0.80% |
| 53 | CRH PLC | CRH | 0.79% |
| 54 | Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd | KWHIY | 0.78% |
| 55 | Nestle SA | NSRGY | 0.76% |
| 56 | Kerry Group PLC | KYGA | 0.74% |
| 57 | Allianz SE | ALV | 0.72% |
| 58 | AXA SA | CS | 0.71% |
| 59 | Halma PLC | HLMA | 0.68% |
| 60 | Genmab A/S | GMAB | 0.68% |
| 61 | BNP Paribas SA | BNP | 0.65% |
| 62 | ASM International NV | ASM | 0.62% |
| 63 | Prosus NV | PRX | 0.61% |
| 64 | Akzo Nobel NV | AKZA | 0.60% |
| 65 | Renesas Electronics Corp | RNECY | 0.56% |
| 66 | Hoya Corp | HOCPY | 0.56% |
| 67 | Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd | SHECY | 0.55% |
| 68 | Deutsche Telekom AG | DTE | 0.53% |
| 69 | Mitsui Fudosan Company Ltd | MTSFY | 0.53% |
| 70 | Toyota Motor Corp | TM | 0.52% |
| 71 | Glencore PLC | GLEN | 0.51% |
| 72 | Novartis AG | NOVN | 0.50% |
| 73 | Transocean Ltd | RIG | 0.44% |
| 74 | Fabrinet | FN | 0.42% |
| 75 | Halliburton Co | HAL | 0.41% |
| 76 | Spotify Technology SA | SPOT | 0.40% |
| 77 | Fujikura Ltd | FJIKY | 0.40% |
| 78 | Saipem Spa | SPM | 0.39% |
| 79 | RWE AG | RWE | 0.36% |
| 80 | Tecnicas Reunidas SA | TRE | 0.35% |
| 81 | TDK Corp | TTDKY | 0.30% |
| 82 | Yaskawa Electric Corp | YASKY | 0.28% |
| 83 | SAP SE | SAP | 0.28% |
| 84 | Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | MRAAY | 0.24% |
| 85 | Anheuser-Busch Inbev SA/NV | ABI | 0.13% |
| Cash and other net assets | 4.15% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of FHIL, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/fhil/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of FHIL. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/fhil/holdings/
[Holdings of FHIL (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/fhil/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.