EZU holdings: all 217 positions
EZU held 217 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Asml Holding is the largest at 9.03%; the top 10 are 30.7% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asml Holding | ASML | 9.03% |
| 2 | SAP | SAP | 3.08% |
| 3 | Siemens N AG | SIE | 3.06% |
| 4 | Banco Santander | SAN | 2.68% |
| 5 | Allianz | ALV | 2.48% |
| 6 | Totalenergies | TTE | 2.39% |
| 7 | Schneider Electric | SU | 2.24% |
| 8 | Iberdrola | IBE | 2.06% |
| 9 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVA | 2.00% |
| 10 | Siemens Energy N AG | ENR | 1.71% |
| 11 | Airbus Group | AIR | 1.71% |
| 12 | Safran SA | SAF | 1.66% |
| 13 | Lair Liquide Societe Anonyme Pour | AI | 1.62% |
| 14 | Unicredit | UCG | 1.61% |
| 15 | Lvmh | MC | 1.47% |
| 16 | Loreal SA | OR | 1.43% |
| 17 | BNP Paribas SA | BNP | 1.38% |
| 18 | Intesa Sanpaolo | ISP | 1.35% |
| 19 | ING Groep | INGA | 1.33% |
| 20 | Deutsche Telekom N AG | DTE | 1.32% |
| 21 | Sanofi SA | SAN | 1.19% |
| 22 | Infineon Technologies AG | IFX | 1.13% |
| 23 | Enel | ENEL | 1.06% |
| 24 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gese | 1.04% | |
| 25 | AXA SA | CS | 1.01% |
| 26 | Anheuser-Busch Inbev SA | ABI | 0.98% |
| 27 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | ITX | 0.91% |
| 28 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 0.84% | |
| 29 | Nordea Bank | 0.80% | |
| 30 | DHL AG | DHL | 0.80% |
| 31 | Deutsche Bank AG | DBK | 0.79% |
| 32 | Vinci SA | DG | 0.77% |
| 33 | ENI | ENI | 0.72% |
| 34 | Argenx | ARGX | 0.69% |
| 35 | Basf N | BAS | 0.69% |
| 36 | Rheinmetall AG | RHM | 0.69% |
| 37 | Hermes International | RMS | 0.68% |
| 38 | Nokia | NOKIA | 0.68% |
| 39 | Bayer AG | BAYN | 0.67% |
| 40 | Prosus NV Class N | PRX | 0.67% |
| 41 | Ferrari | RACE | 0.66% |
| 42 | Essilorluxottica SA | EL | 0.65% |
| 43 | Caixabank SA | CABK | 0.64% |
| 44 | Societe Generale SA | GLE | 0.63% |
| 45 | Engie SA | ENGI | 0.63% |
| 46 | ASM International NV | ASM | 0.59% |
| 47 | E.on N | EOAN | 0.59% |
| 48 | RWE AG | RWE | 0.59% |
| 49 | Nebius NV Class A | NBIS | 0.58% |
| 50 | Danone SA | BN | 0.57% |
| 51 | Legrand SA | LR | 0.54% |
| 52 | Erste Group Bank AG | EBS | 0.53% |
| 53 | Prysmian | PRY | 0.52% |
| 54 | Repsol | REP | 0.50% |
| 55 | Assicurazioni Generali | G | 0.47% |
| 56 | Compagnie de Saint Gobain SA | SGO | 0.45% |
| 57 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize | AD | 0.43% |
| 58 | KBC Groep | KBC | 0.43% |
| 59 | Stmicroelectronics | STMPA | 0.43% |
| 60 | Mercedes-Benz Group N AG | MBG | 0.41% |
| 61 | Orange SA | ORA | 0.40% |
| 62 | ABN Amro Bank NV | ABN | 0.39% |
| 63 | Adyen | ADYEN | 0.39% |
| 64 | Adidas N AG | ADS | 0.38% |
| 65 | UCB SA | UCB | 0.37% |
| 66 | Arcelormittal SA | MT | 0.37% |
| 67 | Publicis Groupe | PUB | 0.36% |
| 68 | Commerzbank AG | CBK | 0.35% |
| 69 | AIB Group PLC | 0.35% | |
| 70 | Amadeus It Group | AMS | 0.34% |
| 71 | Ferrovial NV | FER | 0.33% |
| 72 | Sampo Class A | SAMPO | 0.33% |
| 73 | Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Sp | BMPS | 0.33% |
| 74 | Michelin | ML | 0.32% |
| 75 | Thales SA | HO | 0.32% |
| 76 | Aercap Holdings | AER | 0.31% |
| 77 | NN Group | NN | 0.31% |
| 78 | Heineken NV | HEIA | 0.30% |
| 79 | Bper Banca | BPE | 0.30% |
| 80 | Leonardo Finmeccanica Spa | LDO | 0.29% |
| 81 | Aena Sme SA | AENA | 0.29% |
| 82 | Veolia Environ. SA | VIE | 0.29% |
| 83 | Heidelberg Materials AG | HEI | 0.29% |
| 84 | MTU Aero Engines Holding AG | MTX | 0.29% |
| 85 | Poste Italiane | PST | 0.29% |
| 86 | Coca Cola Europacific Partners PLC | CCEP | 0.29% |
| 87 | Daimler Truck Holding E AG | DTG | 0.29% |
| 88 | Capgemini | CAP | 0.28% |
| 89 | Fresenius N | FRE | 0.28% |
| 90 | Wolters Kluwer | WKL | 0.28% |
| 91 | Merck | MRK | 0.27% |
| 92 | BMW | BMW | 0.27% |
| 93 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | BIRG | 0.27% |
| 94 | Koninklijke Philips | PHIA | 0.27% |
| 95 | DSM Firmenich AG | DSFIR | 0.27% |
| 96 | Kone | KNEBV | 0.26% |
| 97 | Banco de Sabadell | SAB | 0.26% |
| 98 | ACS Actividades de Construccion Y | ACS | 0.25% |
| 99 | Hannover Rueck | 0.25% | |
| 100 | Universal Music Group | UMG | 0.25% |
| 101 | Kingspan Group PLC | KRX | 0.24% |
| 102 | Dassault Systemes | DSY | 0.23% |
| 103 | Kering SA | KER | 0.23% |
| 104 | Koninklijke Kpn NV | KPN | 0.23% |
| 105 | Wartsila | 0.22% | |
| 106 | Credit Agricole SA | ACA | 0.22% |
| 107 | Banco Bpm | BAMI | 0.22% |
| 108 | Kerry Group PLC | KRZ | 0.22% |
| 109 | EDP Energias de Portugal | EDP | 0.22% |
| 110 | Volkswagen Non-Voting Pref AG | 0.22% | |
| 111 | Neste | NESTE | 0.21% |
| 112 | Endesa SA | ELE | 0.21% |
| 113 | Siemens Healthineers AG | SHL | 0.21% |
| 114 | Upm-Kymmene | UPM | 0.20% |
| 115 | Terna Rete Elettrica Nazionale | TRN | 0.20% |
| 116 | Finecobank Banca Fineco | FBK | 0.20% |
| 117 | Euronext NV | ENX | 0.20% |
| 118 | Pernod Ricard SA | RI | 0.20% |
| 119 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | NTGY | 0.20% |
| 120 | Symrise AG | 0.19% | |
| 121 | Bawag Group AG | BG | 0.19% |
| 122 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | BESI | 0.19% |
| 123 | Telefonica SA | TEF | 0.18% |
| 124 | Vonovia SE | VNA | 0.18% |
| 125 | Cellnex Telecom | CLNX | 0.18% |
| 126 | Snam | SRG | 0.18% |
| 127 | Henkel & Kgaa Pref AG | 0.18% | |
| 128 | ASR Nederland | ASRNL | 0.18% |
| 129 | Metso Corporation | METSO | 0.17% |
| 130 | Ageas | AGS | 0.17% |
| 131 | OMV | OMV | 0.17% |
| 132 | Fortum | FORTUM | 0.16% |
| 133 | GEA Group AG | 0.15% | |
| 134 | Bankinter | BKT | 0.15% |
| 135 | Moncler | MONC | 0.15% |
| 136 | Unibail Rodamco We Stapled Units | URW | 0.15% |
| 137 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | RYA | 0.15% |
| 138 | Carrefour SA | CA | 0.14% |
| 139 | Aegon | AGN | 0.14% |
| 140 | Galp Energia Sgps SA Class B | GALP | 0.14% |
| 141 | Orion Class B | ORNBV | 0.14% |
| 142 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | BCP | 0.14% |
| 143 | Akzo Nobel NV | AKZA | 0.14% |
| 144 | Bouygues SA | EN | 0.14% |
| 145 | Unipol Assicurazioni Spa | UNI | 0.14% |
| 146 | Eurofins Scientific | ERF | 0.14% |
| 147 | Bureau Veritas SA | BVI | 0.13% |
| 148 | Accor SA | AC | 0.13% |
| 149 | Tenaris SA | TEN | 0.13% |
| 150 | Heineken Holding NV | HEIO | 0.13% |
| 151 | Qiagen | QIA | 0.13% |
| 152 | Stellantis | STLAM | 0.12% |
| 153 | Klepierre REIT SA | LI | 0.12% |
| 154 | Magnum Ice Cream | MICC | 0.12% |
| 155 | Continental AG | CON | 0.12% |
| 156 | Brenntag | BNR | 0.12% |
| 157 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | RBI | 0.12% |
| 158 | Rexel SA | RXL | 0.12% |
| 159 | Talanx AG | TLX | 0.11% |
| 160 | Beiersdorf AG | BEI | 0.11% |
| 161 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | FME | 0.11% |
| 162 | Eiffage SA | FGR | 0.11% |
| 163 | Knorr Bremse AG | KBX | 0.10% |
| 164 | Kesko Class B | KESKOB | 0.10% |
| 165 | Sartorius Pref AG | 0.10% | |
| 166 | Exor NV | EXO | 0.10% |
| 167 | Henkel AG | HEN | 0.10% |
| 168 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech SA | DIM | 0.10% |
| 169 | Indra Sistemas SA | IDR | 0.09% |
| 170 | Hochtief AG | HOT | 0.09% |
| 171 | Alstom SA | ALO | 0.09% |
| 172 | Syensqo NV | SYENS | 0.09% |
| 173 | International Airlines Group | IAG | 0.09% |
| 174 | Stora Enso Class R | STERV | 0.09% |
| 175 | Evonik Industries AG | EVK | 0.08% |
| 176 | Amundi SA | AMUN | 0.08% |
| 177 | Acciona | ANA | 0.08% |
| 178 | Lotus Bakeries NV | LOTB | 0.08% |
| 179 | Elia Group SA | ELI | 0.08% |
| 180 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert NV | GBLB | 0.08% |
| 181 | Renault SA | RNO | 0.08% |
| 182 | Delivery Hero | DHER | 0.08% |
| 183 | Abivax SA | ABVX | 0.08% |
| 184 | Italgas | IG | 0.08% |
| 185 | Jeronimo Martins SA | JMT | 0.08% |
| 186 | Elisa | ELISA | 0.08% |
| 187 | Zalando | ZAL | 0.08% |
| 188 | Hensoldt AG | HAG | 0.07% |
| 189 | Dassault Aviation SA | AM | 0.07% |
| 190 | Ipsen SA | IPN | 0.07% |
| 191 | Banca Mediolanum | BMED | 0.07% |
| 192 | Getlink | GET | 0.07% |
| 193 | Redeia Corporacion SA | RED | 0.07% |
| 194 | Verbund AG | VER | 0.07% |
| 195 | DR Ing Hc F Porsche Prf AG | 0.07% | |
| 196 | Recordati Industria Chimica E Farm | REC | 0.07% |
| 197 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | LHA | 0.07% |
| 198 | Sodexo SA | SW | 0.07% |
| 199 | Nemetschek | NEM | 0.06% |
| 200 | Sofina SA | SOF | 0.06% |
| 201 | EDP Renewables SA | EDPR | 0.06% |
| 202 | Mapfre SA | MAP | 0.06% |
| 203 | Porsche Automobil Holding Pref | 0.06% | |
| 204 | Davide Campari Milano NV | CPR | 0.06% |
| 205 | Dieteren (d) SA | DIE | 0.06% |
| 206 | Aeroports de Paris SA | ADP | 0.05% |
| 207 | Financiere de Tubize SA | TUB | 0.05% |
| 208 | Biomerieux SA | BIM | 0.05% |
| 209 | Rational AG | RAA | 0.05% |
| 210 | Ayvens SA | AYV | 0.05% |
| 211 | Gecina SA | GFC | 0.04% |
| 212 | Buzzi | BZU | 0.04% |
| 213 | CVC Capital Partners PLC | CVC | 0.04% |
| 214 | Covivio SA | COV | 0.04% |
| 215 | Telecom Italia | TIT | 0.01% |
| 216 | Unipol Axa | UNIAXA | 0.00% |
| 217 | Euro Stoxx 50 Dec 26 | 0.00% | |
| EUR Cash | 0.33% | ||
| BLK Csh Fnd Treasury Sl Agency | 0.04% | ||
| GBP Cash | 0.03% | ||
| Cash Collateral Eur Jpfft | 0.02% | ||
| USD Cash | −0.06% | ||
| Cash and other net assets | −0.08% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of EZU, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/ezu/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of EZU. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/ezu/holdings/
[Holdings of EZU (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/ezu/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.