EUDG holdings: all 228 positions
EUDG held 228 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Novartis AG is the largest at 5.09%; the top 10 are 35.4% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Novartis AG | NOVN | 5.09% |
| 2 | Nestle' SA/AG | NESN | 4.89% |
| 3 | Roche Holding AG | ROP | 4.37% |
| 4 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | ITX | 3.38% |
| 5 | Lvmh Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | MC | 3.32% |
| 6 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVA | 3.32% |
| 7 | Asml Holding NV | ASML | 2.98% |
| 8 | BP PLC | BP/ | 2.81% |
| 9 | ING Groep NV | INGA | 2.67% |
| 10 | Astrazeneca PLC | AZN | 2.61% |
| 11 | Novo Nordisk A/S | NOVOB | 2.58% |
| 12 | Unilever PLC | ULVR | 2.25% |
| 13 | L'oreal SA | OR | 2.18% |
| 14 | Deutsche Telekom AG | DTE | 2.05% |
| 15 | GSK PLC | GSK | 1.99% |
| 16 | Lloyds Banking Group PLC | LLOY | 1.89% |
| 17 | Aktiebolaget Volvo | VOLVB | 1.87% |
| 18 | DHL Group | DHL | 1.74% |
| 19 | UBS Group AG | UBSG | 1.60% |
| 20 | Schneider Electric SE | SU | 1.46% |
| 21 | L'air Liquide SA | AI | 1.21% |
| 22 | Erste Group Bank AG | EBS | 1.15% |
| 23 | ABB Ltd (ch) | ABBN | 1.08% |
| 24 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | DTG | 1.08% |
| 25 | SAP SE | SAP | 0.95% |
| 26 | Imperial Brands PLC | IMB | 0.90% |
| 27 | Airbus SE | AIR | 0.87% |
| 28 | Safran SA | SAF | 0.80% |
| 29 | Hermes International SA | RMS | 0.77% |
| 30 | Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | RR/ | 0.74% |
| 31 | Infineon Technologies AG | IFX | 0.68% |
| 32 | Compagnie Generale Des Etablissements Michelin Sca | ML | 0.66% |
| 33 | BAE Systems PLC | BA/ | 0.65% |
| 34 | RWE AG | RWE | 0.65% |
| 35 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | RBI | 0.63% |
| 36 | SSE PLC | SSE | 0.63% |
| 37 | Traton SE | 8TRA | 0.62% |
| 38 | Atlas Copco AB | ATCOA | 0.61% |
| 39 | Bawag Group AG | BG | 0.60% |
| 40 | Sandvik AB | SAND | 0.57% |
| 41 | Bouygues SA | EN | 0.57% |
| 42 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | BCP | 0.54% |
| 43 | Relx PLC | REL | 0.54% |
| 44 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | BIRG | 0.52% |
| 45 | Compass Group PLC | CPG | 0.49% |
| 46 | Hochtief AG | HOT | 0.45% |
| 47 | Koninklijke Kpn NV | KPN | 0.44% |
| 48 | Kuehne & Nagel International AG | KNIN | 0.43% |
| 49 | Universal Music Group NV | UMG | 0.43% |
| 50 | Kone Corp | KNEBV | 0.41% |
| 51 | Ferrovial NV | FER | 0.40% |
| 52 | Roche Holding AG | RO | 0.38% |
| 53 | Thales SA | HO | 0.38% |
| 54 | Heineken Holding NV | HEIO | 0.36% |
| 55 | Kering SA | KER | 0.36% |
| 56 | Legrand SA | LR | 0.35% |
| 57 | Assa Abloy AB | ASSAB | 0.35% |
| 58 | Partners Group Holding AG | PGHN | 0.34% |
| 59 | Ferrari NV | RACE | 0.33% |
| 60 | EQT AB | EQT | 0.33% |
| 61 | Edenred SA | EDEN | 0.32% |
| 62 | Coca-Cola Hbc AG | CCH | 0.32% |
| 63 | Lion Finance Group PLC | BGEO | 0.32% |
| 64 | Eiffage SA | FGR | 0.31% |
| 65 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | LHA | 0.31% |
| 66 | Rexel SA | RXL | 0.30% |
| 67 | International Consolidated Airlines Group SA | IAG | 0.30% |
| 68 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | RYA | 0.29% |
| 69 | Heidelberg Materials AG | HEI | 0.29% |
| 70 | Continental AG | CON | 0.29% |
| 71 | Antofagasta PLC | ANTO | 0.29% |
| 72 | Atlas Copco AB | ATCOB | 0.28% |
| 73 | Hiscox Ltd | HSX | 0.27% |
| 74 | Amadeus It Group SA | AMS | 0.27% |
| 75 | PLUS500 Ltd | PLUS | 0.27% |
| 76 | Vallourec SA | VK | 0.27% |
| 77 | Holcim AG | HOLN | 0.26% |
| 78 | MAN Group PLC | EMG | 0.25% |
| 79 | Next PLC | NXT | 0.25% |
| 80 | TELE2 AB | TEL2B | 0.25% |
| 81 | Prysmian Spa | PRY | 0.25% |
| 82 | Prosus NV | PRX | 0.24% |
| 83 | Dassault Aviation SA | AM | 0.23% |
| 84 | Bureau Veritas SA | BVI | 0.23% |
| 85 | Accor SA | AC | 0.23% |
| 86 | Knorr Bremse AG | KBX | 0.22% |
| 87 | Moncler Spa | MONC | 0.22% |
| 88 | Intertek Group PLC | ITRK | 0.21% |
| 89 | Epiroc AB | EPIA | 0.21% |
| 90 | Experian PLC | EXPN | 0.21% |
| 91 | Intercontinental Hotels Group PLC | IHG | 0.21% |
| 92 | Kongsberg Gruppen ASA | KOG | 0.20% |
| 93 | Andritz AG | ANDR | 0.20% |
| 94 | Adidas AG | ADS | 0.20% |
| 95 | TBC Bank Group PLC | TBCG | 0.20% |
| 96 | SKF AB | SKFB | 0.19% |
| 97 | AJ Bell PLC | AJB | 0.19% |
| 98 | ASM International NV | ASM | 0.19% |
| 99 | Frontline PLC | FRO | 0.19% |
| 100 | Games Workshop Group PLC | GAW | 0.18% |
| 101 | Flatexdegiro SE | FTK | 0.18% |
| 102 | Bridgepoint Group PLC | BPT | 0.18% |
| 103 | Recordati - Industria Chimica E Farmaceutica Spa | REC | 0.17% |
| 104 | Airtel Africa PLC | AAF | 0.17% |
| 105 | B&M European Value Retail PLC | BME | 0.17% |
| 106 | UCB SA | UCB | 0.17% |
| 107 | Jeronimo Martins Sgps SA | JMT | 0.17% |
| 108 | Leonardo Spa | LDO | 0.17% |
| 109 | Centrica PLC | CNA | 0.17% |
| 110 | Wolters Kluwer NV | WKL | 0.16% |
| 111 | Mowi ASA | MOWI | 0.15% |
| 112 | Solvay NV/SA | SOLB | 0.14% |
| 113 | Koninklijke Vopak NV | VPK | 0.14% |
| 114 | Rheinmetall AG | RHM | 0.13% |
| 115 | Aperam SA | APAM | 0.13% |
| 116 | Pandora A/S | PNDORA | 0.12% |
| 117 | GEA Group AG | G1A | 0.12% |
| 118 | Valmet Oyj | VALMT | 0.12% |
| 119 | Lancashire Holdings Ltd | LRE | 0.12% |
| 120 | Veidekke ASA | VEI | 0.12% |
| 121 | Pluxee NV | PLX | 0.12% |
| 122 | Integrafin Holdings PLC | IHP | 0.11% |
| 123 | Sage Group PLC (the) | SGE | 0.10% |
| 124 | IMI PLC | IMI | 0.10% |
| 125 | Axfood AB | AXFO | 0.10% |
| 126 | Epiroc AB | EPIB | 0.10% |
| 127 | Konecranes Oyj | KCR | 0.10% |
| 128 | Trelleborg AB | TRELB | 0.10% |
| 129 | Howden Joinery Group PLC | HWDN | 0.10% |
| 130 | Nexans SA | NEX | 0.10% |
| 131 | Syensqo SA/NV | SYENS | 0.10% |
| 132 | Spirax Group PLC | SPX | 0.10% |
| 133 | Energean PLC | ENOG | 0.09% |
| 134 | SGS SA | SGSN | 0.09% |
| 135 | Moltiply Group Spa | MOL | 0.09% |
| 136 | RS Group PLC | RS1 | 0.09% |
| 137 | Halma PLC | HLMA | 0.09% |
| 138 | Valeo SE | FR | 0.09% |
| 139 | Maire Spa | MAIRE | 0.09% |
| 140 | Eurofins Scientific SE | ERF | 0.08% |
| 141 | Softcat PLC | SCT | 0.08% |
| 142 | Sika AG | SIKA | 0.08% |
| 143 | Mycronic AB | MYCR | 0.08% |
| 144 | Technip Energies NV | TE | 0.08% |
| 145 | Inchcape PLC | INCH | 0.08% |
| 146 | Hexpol AB | HPOLB | 0.08% |
| 147 | Aurubis AG | NDA | 0.08% |
| 148 | Saab AB | SAABB | 0.08% |
| 149 | Maurel Et Prom SA | MAU | 0.08% |
| 150 | Atea ASA | ATEA | 0.08% |
| 151 | Stolt-Nielsen Ltd | SNI | 0.08% |
| 152 | Brembo NV | BRE | 0.08% |
| 153 | ISS A/S | ISS | 0.07% |
| 154 | Loomis AB | LOOMIS | 0.07% |
| 155 | Leroy Seafood Group ASA | LSG | 0.07% |
| 156 | Viscofan Industria Navarra de Envoltura Celulosicas SA | VIS | 0.07% |
| 157 | AAK AB | AAK | 0.07% |
| 158 | Addtech AB | ADDTB | 0.07% |
| 159 | Lifco AB | LIFCOB | 0.07% |
| 160 | Koninklijke Bam Groep NV | BAMNB | 0.07% |
| 161 | VAT Group AG | VACN | 0.07% |
| 162 | Bravida Holding AB | BRAV | 0.07% |
| 163 | Weir Group PLC (the) | WEIR | 0.07% |
| 164 | CTS Eventim AG & Co. Kgaa | EVD | 0.07% |
| 165 | Stroeer SE & Co. Kgaa | SAX | 0.07% |
| 166 | Koninklijke Heijmans NV | HEIJM | 0.06% |
| 167 | Austevoll Seafood As | AUSS | 0.06% |
| 168 | Opmobility SE | OPM | 0.06% |
| 169 | Peab AB | PEABB | 0.06% |
| 170 | Wienerberger AG | WIE | 0.06% |
| 171 | Geberit AG | GEBN | 0.06% |
| 172 | Rotork PLC | ROR | 0.06% |
| 173 | Straumann Holding AG | STMN | 0.06% |
| 174 | Sweco AB | SWECB | 0.06% |
| 175 | Hugo Boss AG | BOSS | 0.06% |
| 176 | Elekta AB | EKTAB | 0.06% |
| 177 | Interparfums SA | ITP | 0.06% |
| 178 | Mitie Group PLC | MTO | 0.06% |
| 179 | Thule Group AB | THULE | 0.06% |
| 180 | Fielmann Group AG | FIE | 0.06% |
| 181 | Krones AG | KRN | 0.06% |
| 182 | Technogym Spa | TGYM | 0.06% |
| 183 | SCOUT24 SE | G24 | 0.06% |
| 184 | Royal Unibrew A/S | RBREW | 0.05% |
| 185 | Bechtle AG | BC8 | 0.05% |
| 186 | Indutrade AB | INDT | 0.05% |
| 187 | Mony Group PLC | MONY | 0.05% |
| 188 | Faes Farma SA | FAE | 0.05% |
| 189 | Marks and Spencer Group PLC | MKS | 0.05% |
| 190 | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA | NAS | 0.05% |
| 191 | Bilia AB | BILIA | 0.05% |
| 192 | Coats Group PLC | COA | 0.05% |
| 193 | Bilfinger SE | GBF | 0.05% |
| 194 | Puig Brands SA | PUIG | 0.05% |
| 195 | Logitech International SA | LOGN | 0.05% |
| 196 | Sixt SE | SIX2 | 0.05% |
| 197 | Diasorin Spa | DIA | 0.05% |
| 198 | Brunello Cucinelli Spa | BC | 0.05% |
| 199 | Schindler Holding AG | SCHP | 0.04% |
| 200 | Sonova Holding AG | SOON | 0.04% |
| 201 | Autotrader Gp PLC | AUTO | 0.04% |
| 202 | Europris ASA | EPR | 0.04% |
| 203 | Biomerieux SA | BIM | 0.04% |
| 204 | Bytes Technology Group PLC | BYIT | 0.04% |
| 205 | Arcadis NV | ARCAD | 0.04% |
| 206 | Indra Sistemas SA | IDR | 0.04% |
| 207 | Rightmove PLC | RMV | 0.04% |
| 208 | Sanoma Oyj | SANOMA | 0.04% |
| 209 | Belimo Holding AG | BEAN | 0.04% |
| 210 | Granges AB | GRNG | 0.04% |
| 211 | Billerud AB | BILL | 0.04% |
| 212 | Gestamp Automocion SA | GEST | 0.04% |
| 213 | JD Sports Fashion PLC | JD/ | 0.04% |
| 214 | Munters Group AB | MTRS | 0.04% |
| 215 | Dampskibsselskabet Norden A/S | DNORD | 0.04% |
| 216 | Nemetschek SE | NEM | 0.04% |
| 217 | Borregaard ASA | BRG | 0.03% |
| 218 | Betsson AB | BETSB | 0.03% |
| 219 | Wacker Neuson SE | WAC | 0.03% |
| 220 | Corticeira Amorim Sgps SA | COR | 0.03% |
| 221 | Alerion Clean Power Spa | ARN | 0.03% |
| 222 | Kontron AG | KTN | 0.03% |
| 223 | Hensoldt AG | HAG | 0.03% |
| 224 | Tomra Systems ASA | TOM | 0.03% |
| 225 | Deutz AG | DEZ | 0.02% |
| 226 | Renk Group AG | R3NK | 0.02% |
| 227 | Telecom Plus PLC | TEP | 0.01% |
| 228 | Viscofan Industria Navarra de Envoltura Celulosicas SA | 2660548D | <0.01% |
| Cash and other net assets | 1.13% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of EUDG, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/eudg/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of EUDG. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/eudg/holdings/
[Holdings of EUDG (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/eudg/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.