Fund holdings · Eventide International ETF

ESIM holdings: all 116 positions

ESIM held 116 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited is the largest at 5.56%; the top 10 are 24.8% of the fund.

How much of the fund each position is · one bar per position, largest first
TSM 5.56%116 positionsBallard Power Systems Inc. 0.07%
24.8%
top 10 together
5.56%
largest position
78
positions under 1%

Every position

116 of 116 · click a column to sort
ESIM’s 116 positions by weight, from the holdings filed for Jul 31, 2026. A weight is a share of net assets. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC.
#HoldingWeight ↓
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited5.56%
2Grupo Financiero Banorte, S.A.B. de C.V.2.34%
3SK hynix Inc.2.33%
4Singapore Exchange Limited2.27%
5Hannover Rueck SE2.19%
6Sampo Oyj2.17%
7Mapletree Logistics Trust2.06%
8ASML Holding N.V.2.05%
9Sekisui House, Ltd.1.96%
10Power Corp of Canada1.93%
11ABB Ltd1.92%
12Halma Public Limited Company1.88%
13Yokohama Financial Group, Inc.1.85%
14Venture Corporation Limited1.80%
15Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale Societa Per Azioni1.74%
16DBS Group Holdings Ltd1.60%
17Gjensidige Forsikring ASA1.57%
18Nexi Spa1.51%
19Recordati Industria Chimica E Farmaceutica S.p.a.1.49%
20Meridian Energy Limited1.39%
21SSE PLC1.39%
22Redeia Corporacion, S.a.1.34%
23Ipsen SA1.28%
24Daiichi Life Group, Inc.1.28%
25Schneider Electric SE1.28%
26Assa Abloy AB1.26%
27KONE Oyj1.20%
28AerCap Holdings N.V.1.19%
29Atlas Copco Aktiebolag1.17%
30United Microelectronics Corporation1.16%
31Santos Limited1.14%
32Schindler Holding AG1.13%
33LEG Immobilien SE1.11%
34Isuzu Motors Limited1.10%
35Relx PLC1.05%
36Aurizon Holdings Limited1.02%
37Elia Group SA1.01%
38Nippon Sanso Holdings Corporation1.01%
39Fisher & Paykel Healthcare Corporation Limited0.94%
40Rinnai Corporation0.94%
41TC Energy Corporation0.92%
42Coloplast A/S0.91%
43Murata Manufacturing Co., Ltd.0.88%
44Willis Towers Watson Public Limited Company0.87%
45Kion Group AG0.86%
46BeOne Medicines AG0.82%
47Seek Limited0.82%
48Autoliv Inc0.82%
49Spirax Group PLC0.81%
50Makita Corporation0.81%
51WEG S.a.0.81%
52Bechtle AG0.80%
53Capitec Bank Holdings Limited0.77%
54Woodside Energy Group Ltd0.73%
55T&D Holdings, Inc.0.73%
56argenx SE0.72%
57On Holding AG0.71%
58Rohm Company Limited0.71%
59USS Co., Ltd.0.68%
60Advantest Corporation0.68%
61SAP SE0.68%
62Pembina Pipeline Corp0.66%
63Prio S.a.0.65%
64Renesas Electronics Corporation0.61%
65Tokyo Electron Limited0.58%
66Silicon Motion Technology Corp.0.56%
67Infineon Technologies AG0.55%
68Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc0.55%
69Goodman Group0.53%
70Magna International Inc0.52%
71NXP Semiconductors N.V.0.52%
72Daifuku Co., Ltd.0.52%
73BioNTech SE0.51%
74Hirose Electric Co., Ltd.0.48%
75Geberit AG0.46%
76Tourmaline Oil Corp0.46%
77Fuji Electric Co., Ltd.0.45%
78Demant A/S0.43%
79Nice Ltd0.42%
80Toto Ltd.0.41%
81TechnipFMC PLC0.35%
82Sumco Corporation0.35%
83Computershare Limited0.35%
84Cochlear Limited0.35%
85West Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.0.35%
86Wise Group PLC0.34%
87NIBE Industrier AB0.34%
88Reece Limited0.30%
89Nippon Shinyaku Co., Ltd.0.30%
90Ascendis Pharma A/S0.29%
91Nippon Express Holdings, Inc.0.28%
92M3, Inc.0.27%
93ASM International N.V.0.26%
94SMC Corporation0.25%
95Nokia Oyj0.24%
96Alcon AG0.23%
97Garrett Motion Inc0.23%
98James Hardie Industries Public Limited Company0.22%
99Disco Corporation0.20%
100Shionogi & Co., Ltd.0.20%
101Innio N.v.0.20%
102RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft0.19%
103The Sage Group Plc.0.14%
104Adyen N.V.0.13%
105Lasertec Corporation0.13%
106Compass Pathways PLC0.13%
107Abivax SA0.13%
108Ibiden Co.,ltd.0.12%
109ARM Holdings PLC0.11%
110Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV0.11%
111VAT Group AG0.10%
112Canadien Pacifique Kansas City Limitee0.10%
113Daiichi Sankyo Company, Limited0.10%
114Finning International Inc0.09%
115Legend Biotech Corp0.07%
116Ballard Power Systems Inc.0.07%
Canadian Dollar0.02%
Euro<0.01%
Cash and other net assets1.40%
As of Jul 31, 2026. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC.

The book

Positions116
Holdings as of (SEC N-PORT)Jul 31, 2026
Top 10 together24.8%
Cash and other net assets1.42%

By country

Japan17.9%
Singapore7.7%
Germany6.9%
Taiwan6.7%
United Kingdom5.9%
Switzerland5.4%
Other48.1%

Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.

What this list is

How the list is built

Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.

Weights are as the source states them, largest first.

Where these figures came from

ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →

Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, Holdings of ESIM, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/esim/holdings/

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.