EMQQ holdings: all 58 positions
EMQQ held 58 positions as of May 31, 2026. MercadoLibre, Inc. is the largest at 8.36%; the top 10 are 57.9% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MercadoLibre, Inc. | MELI | 8.36% |
| 2 | Reliance Industries Limited | 8.11% | |
| 3 | Alibaba Group Holding Limited | 6.76% | |
| 4 | PDD Holdings Inc. | PDD | 6.20% |
| 5 | Sea Ltd | SE | 6.05% |
| 6 | Tencent Holdings Limited | 5.92% | |
| 7 | Nu Holdings Ltd. | NU | 5.63% |
| 8 | Meituan | 4.04% | |
| 9 | Netease, Inc. | 3.45% | |
| 10 | Naspers Limited | 3.33% | |
| 11 | Bajaj Finance Limited | 3.25% | |
| 12 | Jd.com, Inc. | 3.25% | |
| 13 | Baidu Inc | 2.90% | |
| 14 | Coupang Inc | CPNG | 2.73% |
| 15 | NAVER Corporation | 2.73% | |
| 16 | Trip.com Group Limited | 2.42% | |
| 17 | Eternal Ltd | 2.34% | |
| 18 | Joint Stock Company Kaspi.kz | KSPI | 1.76% |
| 19 | Kuaishou Technology | 1.32% | |
| 20 | Delivery Hero SE | 1.15% | |
| 21 | Grab Holdings Ltd | GRAB | 1.08% |
| 22 | Kakao Corp. | 1.05% | |
| 23 | JIO Financial Services Limited | 1.03% | |
| 24 | KE Holdings Inc. | 0.97% | |
| 25 | Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited | 0.94% | |
| 26 | XP Inc. | 0.82% | |
| 27 | Futu Holdings Limited | FUTU | 0.77% |
| 28 | PB Fintech Ltd | 0.75% | |
| 29 | Allegro.eu SA | 0.74% | |
| 30 | NEXON Co., Ltd. | 0.74% | |
| 31 | KakaoBank Corp | 0.65% | |
| 32 | Full Truck Alliance Co Ltd | YMM | 0.63% |
| 33 | Tencent Music Entertainment Group | TME | 0.54% |
| 34 | Vipshop Holdings Ltd | VIPS | 0.48% |
| 35 | ONE 97 Communications Limited | 0.46% | |
| 36 | Info Edge (india) Limited | 0.46% | |
| 37 | Kanzhun Ltd | BZ | 0.45% |
| 38 | NC Corporation | 0.45% | |
| 39 | MakeMyTrip Limited | 0.43% | |
| 40 | Bilibili Inc. | 0.41% | |
| 41 | JD Health International Inc | 0.41% | |
| 42 | StoneCo Ltd. | 0.39% | |
| 43 | FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | 0.38% | |
| 44 | Swiggy Limited | 0.36% | |
| 45 | GoTo Gojek Tokopedia PT Tbk | 0.34% | |
| 46 | Lenskart Solutions Ltd | 0.33% | |
| 47 | Inter & Co, Inc. | 0.24% | |
| 48 | Pagseguro Digital Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 49 | Jubilant FoodWorks Limited | 0.22% | |
| 50 | Angel One Limited | 0.19% | |
| 51 | Qfin Holdings, Inc. | QFIN | 0.18% |
| 52 | Pine Labs Ltd | 0.15% | |
| 53 | Dlocal Ltd. | 0.13% | |
| 54 | Indian Energy Exchange Ltd | 0.13% | |
| 55 | Jumia Technologies AG | JMIA | 0.11% |
| 56 | Affle 3i Ltd | 0.10% | |
| 57 | Cartrade Tech Ltd | 0.09% | |
| 58 | N/A | 0.00% | |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.48% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of EMQQ, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/emqq/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of EMQQ. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/emqq/holdings/
[Holdings of EMQQ (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/emqq/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.