EMOP holdings: all 56 positions
EMOP held 56 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd is the largest at 17.14%; the top 10 are 55.5% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 17.14% |
| 2 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 10.63% |
| 3 | SK hynix Inc | 8.10% |
| 4 | ICICI Bank Ltd | 3.39% |
| 5 | Delta Electronics Inc | 3.03% |
| 6 | Fomento Economico Mexicano SAB de CV | 2.88% |
| 7 | China Merchants Bank Co Ltd | 2.64% |
| 8 | Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras | 2.63% |
| 9 | Dr Reddy's Laboratories Ltd | 2.54% |
| 10 | Colgate-Palmolive Co | 2.53% |
| 11 | Latam Airlines Group SA | 2.51% |
| 12 | China CITIC Bank Corp Ltd | 2.33% |
| 13 | Orlen SA | 2.30% |
| 14 | Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 2.26% |
| 15 | Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | 2.17% |
| 16 | PetroChina Co Ltd | 2.17% |
| 17 | H World Group Ltd | 1.95% |
| 18 | New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc | 1.81% |
| 19 | TIM SA/Brazil | 1.64% |
| 20 | Kia Corp | 1.60% |
| 21 | Press Metal Aluminium Holdings Bhd | 1.60% |
| 22 | KT Corp | 1.39% |
| 23 | Emaar Properties PJSC | 1.39% |
| 24 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 1.35% |
| 25 | Yutong Bus Co Ltd | 1.35% |
| 26 | Emirates NBD Bank PJSC | 1.31% |
| 27 | Midea Group Co Ltd | 1.09% |
| 28 | Yunnan Yuntianhua Co Ltd | 1.02% |
| 29 | Banco BTG Pactual SA | 0.96% |
| 30 | Piraeus Bank SA | 0.94% |
| 31 | Emaar Development PJSC | 0.93% |
| 32 | Huayu Automotive Systems Co Ltd | 0.92% |
| 33 | ASE Technology Holding Co Ltd | 0.84% |
| 34 | Accton Technology Corp | 0.78% |
| 35 | HD Korea Shipbuilding & Offshore Engineering Co Ltd | 0.74% |
| 36 | Asia Vital Components Co Ltd | 0.74% |
| 37 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd | 0.73% |
| 38 | Bank Polska Kasa Opieki SA | 0.59% |
| 39 | Sino Biopharmaceutical Ltd | 0.47% |
| 40 | Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank PJSC | 0.47% |
| 41 | Geely Automobile Holdings Ltd | 0.45% |
| 42 | AVI Ltd | 0.42% |
| 43 | Gold Fields Ltd | 0.41% |
| 44 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 0.40% |
| 45 | Hisense Visual Technology Co Ltd | 0.40% |
| 46 | Bosideng International Holdings Ltd | 0.34% |
| 47 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 0.30% |
| 48 | NAVER Corp | 0.29% |
| 49 | TIM SA/Brazil | 0.07% |
| 50 | Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 0.07% |
| 51 | State Bank of India | 0.01% |
| 52 | Larsen & Toubro Ltd | 0.00% |
| 53 | Gazprom PJSC | 0.00% |
| 54 | Globaltrans Investment PLC | 0.00% |
| 55 | Lukoil Pjsc | 0.00% |
| 56 | Sberbank of Russia PJSC | 0.00% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.97% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of EMOP, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/emop/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of EMOP. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/emop/holdings/
[Holdings of EMOP (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/emop/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.