EMDV holdings: all 45 positions
EMDV held 45 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Localiza Rent A Car is the largest at 3.58%; the top 10 are 25.6% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Localiza Rent A Car | 3.58% | |
| 2 | Bank of China Ltd-A | 2.55% | |
| 3 | Lotes Co Ltd | 2.50% | |
| 4 | Postal Savings Bank of Chi-H | 2.48% | |
| 5 | Bank of Communications Co-A | 2.45% | |
| 6 | Alchip Technologies Ltd | 2.44% | |
| 7 | Persistent Systems Ltd | PSYS | 2.40% |
| 8 | China Merchants Bank-A | 2.39% | |
| 9 | IND & Comm Bk of China-A | 2.39% | |
| 10 | WEG SA | 2.38% | |
| 11 | China Construction Bank-A | 2.36% | |
| 12 | Shoprite Holdings Ltd | SHP | 2.33% |
| 13 | ENN Energy Holdings Ltd | 2.30% | |
| 14 | China United Network-A | 2.30% | |
| 15 | Mphasis Ltd | MPHL | 2.25% |
| 16 | Coca-Cola Femsa Sab de Cv | KOFUBL | 2.24% |
| 17 | Wistron Corp | 2.23% | |
| 18 | China State Construction -A | 2.20% | |
| 19 | Interconexion Electrica SA | ISA | 2.19% |
| 20 | China Tower Corp Ltd-H | 2.17% | |
| 21 | China Mengniu Dairy Co | 2.17% | |
| 22 | ITC Ltd | ITC | 2.16% |
| 23 | Midea Group Co Ltd-A | 2.15% | |
| 24 | Wuliangye Yibin Co Ltd-A | 2.14% | |
| 25 | Reinet Investments Sca | RNI | 2.14% |
| 26 | Infosys Ltd-Sp ADR | INFY | 2.14% |
| 27 | Nhpc Ltd | NHPC | 2.12% |
| 28 | Huaxia Bank Co Ltd-A | 2.10% | |
| 29 | Yealink Network Technology-A | 2.10% | |
| 30 | Yuhan Corp | 2.09% | |
| 31 | Sundaram Finance Ltd | SUF | 2.09% |
| 32 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 2.07% | |
| 33 | Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd-A | 2.07% | |
| 34 | Zhangzhou Pientzehuang Pha-A | 2.07% | |
| 35 | Hankook Tire & Technology Co | 2.06% | |
| 36 | SUN Pharmaceutical Indus | SUNP | 2.06% |
| 37 | Tsingtao Brewery Co Ltd-H | 2.05% | |
| 38 | LTM Ltd | LTM | 2.04% |
| 39 | Gulf Development Pcl-Nvdr | 2.04% | |
| 40 | Hdfc Asset Management Co Ltd | 2.02% | |
| 41 | Haci Omer Sabanci Holding | SAHOL | 2.01% |
| 42 | Pidilite Industries Ltd | PIDI | 2.01% |
| 43 | Suzhou Tfc Optical Communi-A | 1.95% | |
| 44 | Luzhou Laojiao Co Ltd-A | 1.83% | |
| 45 | Naura Technology Group Co-A | 1.80% | |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.39% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of EMDV, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/emdv/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of EMDV. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/emdv/holdings/
[Holdings of EMDV (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/emdv/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.