EFAS holdings: all 50 positions
EFAS held 50 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena S.p.a. is the largest at 2.57%; the top 10 are 22.9% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena S.p.a. | 2.57% |
| 2 | Sodexo SA | 2.36% |
| 3 | Banco Bpm Societa Per Azioni | 2.33% |
| 4 | Land Securities Group PLC | 2.30% |
| 5 | Standard Life PLC | 2.30% |
| 6 | M&G PLC | 2.25% |
| 7 | Assicurazioni Generali Societa Per Azioni | 2.24% |
| 8 | SITC International Holdings Co Ltd | 2.23% |
| 9 | Legal & General Group PLC | 2.19% |
| 10 | CaixaBank, S.A. | 2.18% |
| 11 | Credit Agricole SA | 2.18% |
| 12 | Klepierre SA | 2.17% |
| 13 | Aviva PLC | 2.17% |
| 14 | Repsol, S.A. | 2.16% |
| 15 | Admiral Group PLC | 2.15% |
| 16 | AXA SA | 2.12% |
| 17 | NN Group N.V. | 2.09% |
| 18 | Svenska Handelsbanken AB | 2.08% |
| 19 | Stockland Corporation Ltd | 2.06% |
| 20 | Ageas SA | 2.04% |
| 21 | Poste Italiane - Societa Per Azioni | 2.03% |
| 22 | HKT Trust and HKT Limited | 2.02% |
| 23 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | 2.02% |
| 24 | DNB Bank ASA | 2.00% |
| 25 | Gecina SA | 1.98% |
| 26 | Naturgy Energy Group, S.A. | 1.97% |
| 27 | Edp, S.a. | 1.94% |
| 28 | Equinor ASA | 1.93% |
| 29 | Evonik Industries AG | 1.93% |
| 30 | ENI S.p.a. | 1.91% |
| 31 | Imperial Brands PLC | 1.90% |
| 32 | OMV Aktiengesellschaft | 1.89% |
| 33 | Covivio SA | 1.88% |
| 34 | APA Group | 1.87% |
| 35 | SoftBank Corp. | 1.87% |
| 36 | Renault SA | 1.85% |
| 37 | CK Infrastructure Holdings Limited | 1.83% |
| 38 | VAR Energi ASA | 1.83% |
| 39 | Link Real Estate Investment Trust | 1.81% |
| 40 | British American Tobacco P.l.c. | 1.80% |
| 41 | Snam S.p.a. | 1.78% |
| 42 | Carrefour SA | 1.76% |
| 43 | WH Group Limited | 1.76% |
| 44 | Aker Bp ASA | 1.74% |
| 45 | Power Assets Holdings Limited | 1.74% |
| 46 | Orange SA | 1.68% |
| 47 | Henderson Land Development Company Limited | 1.68% |
| 48 | Telefonica, S.A. | 1.66% |
| 49 | Sino Land Company Limited | 1.65% |
| 50 | Telenor ASA | 1.54% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.60% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of EFAS, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/efas/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of EFAS. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/efas/holdings/
[Holdings of EFAS (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/efas/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.