DMX holdings: 618 positions
DMX held 618 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Acra is the largest at 1.03%; the top 10 are 8.5% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 618 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acra | 1.03% | |
| 2 | Bain Capital Credit CLO Ltd. | 1.03% | |
| 3 | New Residential Mortgage Loan Trust | 0.92% | |
| 4 | PRKCM Trust | 0.87% | |
| 5 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.78% | |
| 6 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.77% | |
| 7 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.77% | |
| 8 | MFA Trust | 0.77% | |
| 9 | PRPM Trust | 0.77% | |
| 10 | New Residential Mortgage Loan Trust | 0.76% | |
| 11 | Efmt | 0.76% | |
| 12 | Morgan Stanley Residential Mortgage Loan Trust | 0.76% | |
| 13 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.71% | |
| 14 | QXO Building Products, Inc. | BECN | 0.69% |
| 15 | Viking Cruises Ltd. | VIKCRU | 0.68% |
| 16 | Victra Holdings LLC | 0.68% | |
| 17 | BRAVO Residential Funding Trust | 0.67% | |
| 18 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.65% | |
| 19 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.65% | |
| 20 | OBX Trust | 0.65% | |
| 21 | OBX Trust | 0.62% | |
| 22 | New Residential Mortgage Loan Trust | 0.61% | |
| 23 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.61% | |
| 24 | New Residential Mortgage Loan Trust | 0.61% | |
| 25 | PRPM Trust | 0.61% | |
| 26 | J.P. Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.61% | |
| 27 | OBX Trust | OBX | 0.61% |
| 28 | Wand NewCo 3, Inc. | CALCOL | 0.58% |
| 29 | Global Aircraft Leasing Co. Ltd. | GALCLD | 0.56% |
| 30 | SE Cosmos LLC | SECMOS | 0.55% |
| 31 | Life Time, Inc. | LTH | 0.52% |
| 32 | Verus Securitization Trust | 0.52% | |
| 33 | J.P. Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.52% | |
| 34 | COLT Mortgage Loan Trust | 0.52% | |
| 35 | PetSmart LLC | 0.51% | |
| 36 | Aspire Mortgage Trust | 0.51% | |
| 37 | Harvest US CLO Ltd. | 0.51% | |
| 38 | Carlyle US CLO Ltd. | 0.51% | |
| 39 | BRAVO Residential Funding Trust | 0.50% | |
| 40 | Garda World Security Corp. | 0.47% | |
| 41 | Light & Wonder International, Inc. | 0.47% | |
| 42 | Installed Building Products, Inc. | 0.44% | |
| 43 | GFL Environmental Holdings US, Inc. | 0.44% | |
| 44 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | BLDR | 0.44% |
| 45 | WESCO Distribution, Inc. | 0.43% | |
| 46 | Dexko Global, Inc. | DEXAXL | 0.41% |
| 47 | Watco Cos. LLC | WATCOS | 0.36% |
| 48 | Genesee & Wyoming, Inc. | GWR | 0.35% |
| 49 | Altice France SA | 0.35% | |
| 50 | CCO Holdings LLC | CHTR | 0.34% |
| 51 | Par Petroleum LLC | PARR | 0.33% |
| 52 | OAK-Eagle Acquireco, Inc. | EA | 0.33% |
| 53 | ADI Escrow Issuer LLC | ADIESC | 0.33% |
| 54 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | PFSI | 0.32% |
| 55 | Rivers Enterprise Borrower LLC | RIVENT | 0.32% |
| 56 | Michaels Cos., Inc. (The) | MIK | 0.32% |
| 57 | Clarios Global LP | POWSOL | 0.32% |
| 58 | Fhlmc | 0.31% | |
| 59 | Quikrete Holdings, Inc. | QUIKHO | 0.30% |
| 60 | Griffon Corp. | GFF | 0.30% |
| 61 | Delta 2 (Lux) Sarl | 0.30% | |
| 62 | Whatabrands LLC | WHABRA | 0.30% |
| 63 | Gainwell Acquisition Corp. | 0.30% | |
| 64 | Seaspan Corp. Pte. Ltd. | SSW | 0.29% |
| 65 | Horizon Aircraft Finance IV Ltd. | 0.29% | |
| 66 | Solstice Advanced Materials, Inc. | 0.29% | |
| 67 | Graham Holdings Co. | GHC | 0.29% |
| 68 | Nabors Industries, Inc. | 0.28% | |
| 69 | XHR LP | XHR | 0.28% |
| 70 | United Natural Foods, Inc. | 0.28% | |
| 71 | Wayfair LLC | 0.28% | |
| 72 | Caturus Energy LLC | 0.28% | |
| 73 | UKG, Inc. | ULTI | 0.27% |
| 74 | Dealer Tire LLC | 0.27% | |
| 75 | Acrisure LLC | 0.27% | |
| 76 | Southern Veterinary Partners LLC | 0.27% | |
| 77 | Victra Holdings LLC | VICTRA | 0.27% |
| 78 | Hightower Holding LLC | HIGTOW | 0.27% |
| 79 | Sabre Financial Borrower LLC | SABHLD | 0.27% |
| 80 | Ontario Gaming GTA LP | 0.27% | |
| 81 | Carnival Corp. Ltd. | CCL | 0.26% |
| 82 | Harvest Midstream I LP | HARMID | 0.26% |
| 83 | 1261229 BC Ltd. | BHCCN | 0.26% |
| 84 | SV RNO Property Owner 1 LLC | TRACTC | 0.26% |
| 85 | Columbus McKinnon Corp. | CMCO | 0.26% |
| 86 | Vital Care Issuer LLC | VITAL | 0.26% |
| 87 | Post Holdings, Inc. | POST | 0.26% |
| 88 | Benchmark Mortgage Trust | 0.26% | |
| 89 | Ascend Learning LLC | 0.25% | |
| 90 | Madison IAQ LLC | 0.25% | |
| 91 | Lamar Media Corp. | 0.25% | |
| 92 | Dcli Bidco LLC | DIRCHA | 0.25% |
| 93 | Lunar Structured Aircraft Portfolio Notes | 0.25% | |
| 94 | United Rentals North America, Inc. | 0.25% | |
| 95 | Bausch + Lomb Corp. | 0.24% | |
| 96 | Level 3 Financing, Inc. | LVLT | 0.24% |
| 97 | Bausch + Lomb Corp. | BLCOCN | 0.24% |
| 98 | Green Infrastructure Partners, Inc. | 0.24% | |
| 99 | Hologic, Inc. | HOLX | 0.24% |
| 100 | EG America LLC | OPTFIN | 0.23% |
| Cash and other net assets | 3.50% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of DMX, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/dmx/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of DMX. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/dmx/holdings/
[Holdings of DMX (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/dmx/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.