DFE holdings: 376 positions
DFE held 376 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Hoegh Autoliners ASA is the largest at 2.55%; the top 10 are 14.7% of the fund.
The largest 250 of 376 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoegh Autoliners ASA | HAUTO | 2.55% |
| 2 | Elecnor SA | ENO | 1.90% |
| 3 | DOF Group ASA | DOFG | 1.62% |
| 4 | NOS Sgps SA | NOS | 1.54% |
| 5 | Aperam SA | APAM | 1.48% |
| 6 | REN - Redes Energeticas Nacionais Sgps SA | RENE | 1.27% |
| 7 | Pennon Group PLC | PNN | 1.15% |
| 8 | Energean PLC | ENOG | 1.07% |
| 9 | Outokumpu Oyj | OUT1V | 1.05% |
| 10 | Odfjell Drilling Ltd | ODL | 1.05% |
| 11 | Sparebanken Norge As | SBNOR | 0.99% |
| 12 | Koninklijke Heijmans NV | HEIJM | 0.89% |
| 13 | Hammerson PLC | HMSO | 0.89% |
| 14 | Sparebank 1 Smn ASA | MING | 0.85% |
| 15 | Morgan Sindall Group PLC | MGNS | 0.84% |
| 16 | Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA | NAS | 0.82% |
| 17 | Stroeer SE & Co. Kgaa | SAX | 0.79% |
| 18 | Stolt-Nielsen Ltd | SNI | 0.78% |
| 19 | Bekaert SA/NV | BEKB | 0.77% |
| 20 | AJ Bell PLC | AJB | 0.72% |
| 21 | Maurel Et Prom SA | MAU | 0.71% |
| 22 | NCC AB | NCCB | 0.71% |
| 23 | Koninklijke Bam Groep NV | BAMNB | 0.70% |
| 24 | Havas NV | HAVAS | 0.69% |
| 25 | Wereldhave NV | WHA | 0.69% |
| 26 | Sparebank 1 Nord-Norge ASA | NONG | 0.67% |
| 27 | Hill & Smith PLC | HILS | 0.67% |
| 28 | Opmobility SE | OPM | 0.66% |
| 29 | Bravida Holding AB | BRAV | 0.66% |
| 30 | Sirius Real Estate Ltd | SRE | 0.65% |
| 31 | Ninety One PLC | N91 | 0.64% |
| 32 | Eurocommercial Properties NV | ECMPA | 0.64% |
| 33 | Polar Capital Holdings PLC | POLR | 0.62% |
| 34 | Elekta AB | EKTAB | 0.62% |
| 35 | Atea ASA | ATEA | 0.60% |
| 36 | Banco Di Desio E Della Brianza Spa | BDB | 0.58% |
| 37 | Ipsos SA | IPS | 0.58% |
| 38 | Greggs PLC | GRG | 0.58% |
| 39 | Montea NV | MONT | 0.57% |
| 40 | Construcciones Y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles SA | CAF | 0.57% |
| 41 | CMC Markets PLC | CMCX | 0.56% |
| 42 | Television Francaise 1 SA | TFI | 0.55% |
| 43 | Peab AB | PEABB | 0.54% |
| 44 | Puuilo Oyj | PUUILO | 0.54% |
| 45 | Mony Group PLC | MONY | 0.53% |
| 46 | Mitie Group PLC | MTO | 0.52% |
| 47 | Softwareone Holding AG | SWON | 0.51% |
| 48 | Veidekke ASA | VEI | 0.51% |
| 49 | RAI Way Spa | RWAY | 0.51% |
| 50 | Cairn Homes PLC | C5H | 0.51% |
| 51 | Biogaia AB | BIOGB | 0.50% |
| 52 | Aixtron SE | AIXA | 0.50% |
| 53 | Keller Group PLC | KLR | 0.50% |
| 54 | Clas Ohlson AB | CLASB | 0.50% |
| 55 | Chesnara PLC | CSN | 0.49% |
| 56 | Lancashire Holdings Ltd | LRE | 0.49% |
| 57 | Safestore Holdings PLC | SAFE | 0.49% |
| 58 | Dermapharm Holding SE | DMP | 0.49% |
| 59 | Retail Estates SA | RET | 0.48% |
| 60 | Bilia AB | BILIA | 0.45% |
| 61 | Alleima AB | ALLEI | 0.45% |
| 62 | Austevoll Seafood As | AUSS | 0.45% |
| 63 | Altri Sgps SA | ALTR | 0.44% |
| 64 | Billerud AB | BILL | 0.44% |
| 65 | Elmos Semiconductor SE | ELG | 0.44% |
| 66 | Wilh.wilhelmsen Holding ASA | WWI | 0.44% |
| 67 | Grainger PLC | GRI | 0.43% |
| 68 | Cloetta AB | CLAB | 0.42% |
| 69 | PAN African Resources PLC | PAF | 0.41% |
| 70 | Pets at Home Group PLC | PETS | 0.41% |
| 71 | Saf-Holland SE | SFQ | 0.40% |
| 72 | Nokian Tyres PLC | TYRES | 0.40% |
| 73 | Compagnie Des Alpes SA | CDA | 0.40% |
| 74 | Melia Hotels International SA | MEL | 0.39% |
| 75 | Firstgroup PLC | FGP | 0.39% |
| 76 | Scandic Hotels Group AB | SHOT | 0.38% |
| 77 | Gestamp Automocion SA | GEST | 0.38% |
| 78 | Faes Farma SA | FAE | 0.38% |
| 79 | Bytes Technology Group PLC | BYIT | 0.37% |
| 80 | Workspace Group PLC | WKP | 0.37% |
| 81 | Coats Group PLC | COA | 0.37% |
| 82 | Norconsult ASA | NORCO | 0.37% |
| 83 | Porr AG | POS | 0.35% |
| 84 | Terveystalo Oyj | TTALO | 0.35% |
| 85 | Domino's Pizza Group PLC | DOM | 0.34% |
| 86 | Corticeira Amorim Sgps SA | COR | 0.34% |
| 87 | Betsson AB | BETSB | 0.34% |
| 88 | Europris ASA | EPR | 0.33% |
| 89 | Bodycote PLC | BOY | 0.33% |
| 90 | Granges AB | GRNG | 0.32% |
| 91 | Foresight Group Holdings Ltd | FSG | 0.32% |
| 92 | GL Events SA | GLO | 0.32% |
| 93 | Savills PLC | SVS | 0.32% |
| 94 | Corbion NV | CRBN | 0.32% |
| 95 | Sabre Insurance Group PLC | SBRE | 0.32% |
| 96 | Clarkson PLC | CKN | 0.32% |
| 97 | Cementir Holding NV | CEM | 0.32% |
| 98 | Jupiter Fund Management PLC | JUP | 0.31% |
| 99 | Paratus Energy Services Ltd | PLSV | 0.30% |
| 100 | Mutares SE & Co. Kgaa | MUX | 0.29% |
| 101 | SSP Group PLC | SSPG | 0.29% |
| 102 | Munters Group AB | MTRS | 0.29% |
| 103 | Wacker Neuson SE | WAC | 0.29% |
| 104 | OVS Spa | OVS | 0.28% |
| 105 | Integrafin Holdings PLC | IHP | 0.28% |
| 106 | MLP SE | MLP | 0.28% |
| 107 | Forfarmers NV | FFARM | 0.28% |
| 108 | Alerion Clean Power Spa | ARN | 0.27% |
| 109 | PER Aarsleff Holding A/S | PAALB | 0.27% |
| 110 | Pexip Holding ASA | PEXIP | 0.27% |
| 111 | Sanlorenzo Spa | SL | 0.27% |
| 112 | Dampskibsselskabet Norden A/S | DNORD | 0.27% |
| 113 | Sparebank 1 Ostlandet | SPOL | 0.27% |
| 114 | Halfords Group PLC | HFD | 0.27% |
| 115 | Cosmo NV | COPN | 0.26% |
| 116 | Almirall SA | ALM | 0.26% |
| 117 | Prosegur Compania de Seguridad SA | PSG | 0.26% |
| 118 | Semapa Sociedade de Investimento E Gestao Sgps SA | SEM | 0.26% |
| 119 | Kontron AG | KTN | 0.26% |
| 120 | Mota Engil Sgps SA | EGL | 0.26% |
| 121 | Ferretti Spa | YACHT | 0.26% |
| 122 | Acomo NV | ACOMO | 0.25% |
| 123 | Lisi SA | FII | 0.25% |
| 124 | Kaufman & Broad SA | KOF | 0.25% |
| 125 | Morgan Advanced Materials PLC | MGAM | 0.25% |
| 126 | Arnoldo Mondadori Editore Spa | MN | 0.24% |
| 127 | Kier Group PLC | KIE | 0.24% |
| 128 | Indus Holding AG | INH | 0.24% |
| 129 | Odfjell SE | ODF | 0.24% |
| 130 | Mersen SA | MRN | 0.24% |
| 131 | Beijer Alma AB | BEIAB | 0.24% |
| 132 | SBO AG | SBO | 0.23% |
| 133 | Klaveness Combination Carriers ASA | KCC | 0.23% |
| 134 | Aktia Bank PLC | AKTIA | 0.23% |
| 135 | Telecom Plus PLC | TEP | 0.23% |
| 136 | A.g. Barr PLC | BAG | 0.23% |
| 137 | Alimak Group AB | ALIG | 0.23% |
| 138 | Galliford Try Holdings PLC | GFRD | 0.23% |
| 139 | Premier Foods PLC | PFD | 0.23% |
| 140 | Academedia AB | ACAD | 0.23% |
| 141 | Barco NV | BAR | 0.23% |
| 142 | NP3 Fastigheter AB | NP3 | 0.22% |
| 143 | Palfinger AG | PAL | 0.22% |
| 144 | Attendo AB | ATT | 0.22% |
| 145 | Derichebourg SA | DBG | 0.22% |
| 146 | Deep Value Driller As | DVD | 0.22% |
| 147 | Procredit Holding AG | PCZ | 0.22% |
| 148 | Postnl NV | PNL | 0.22% |
| 149 | Alzchem Group AG | ACT | 0.22% |
| 150 | Fagron NV | FAGR | 0.22% |
| 151 | Cancom SE | COK | 0.22% |
| 152 | Kainos Group PLC (the) | KNOS | 0.21% |
| 153 | Elmera Group ASA | ELMRA | 0.21% |
| 154 | Antin Infrastructure Partners SA | ANTIN | 0.21% |
| 155 | Borregaard ASA | BRG | 0.20% |
| 156 | Tessenderlo Group NV/SA | TESB | 0.20% |
| 157 | James Halstead PLC | JHD | 0.20% |
| 158 | Dios Fastigheter AB | DIOS | 0.20% |
| 159 | El. En. - Electronic Engineering Spa | ELN | 0.20% |
| 160 | Travis Perkins PLC | TPK | 0.19% |
| 161 | Elopak ASA | ELO | 0.19% |
| 162 | Nolato AB | NOLAB | 0.19% |
| 163 | Rusta AB | RUSTA | 0.19% |
| 164 | Wickes Group PLC | WIX | 0.19% |
| 165 | Landis+gyr Group AG | LAND | 0.19% |
| 166 | Comet Holding AG | COTN | 0.19% |
| 167 | Hilton Food Group PLC | HFG | 0.19% |
| 168 | AF Gruppen ASA | AFG | 0.19% |
| 169 | Hollywood Bowl Group PLC | BOWL | 0.19% |
| 170 | Systemair AB | SYSR | 0.19% |
| 171 | XPS Pensions Group PLC | XPS | 0.18% |
| 172 | PZ Cussons PLC | PZC | 0.18% |
| 173 | Fevertree Drinks PLC | FEVR | 0.18% |
| 174 | Scandi Standard AB | SCST | 0.18% |
| 175 | Genuit Group PLC | GEN | 0.18% |
| 176 | Ratos AB | RATOB | 0.18% |
| 177 | Fiera Milano Spa | FM | 0.18% |
| 178 | Lindab International AB | LIAB | 0.18% |
| 179 | Norbit ASA | NORBT | 0.18% |
| 180 | Hochschild Mining PLC | HOC | 0.18% |
| 181 | Tubacex SA | TUB | 0.18% |
| 182 | Pphe Hotel Group Ltd | PPH | 0.18% |
| 183 | KID ASA | KID | 0.18% |
| 184 | NEW Wave Group AB | NEWAB | 0.18% |
| 185 | Oxford Instruments PLC | OXIG | 0.17% |
| 186 | Prosegur Cash SA | CASH | 0.17% |
| 187 | Deutz AG | DEZ | 0.17% |
| 188 | Linea Directa Aseguradora SA | LDA | 0.17% |
| 189 | BW Offshore Ltd | BWO | 0.17% |
| 190 | Paradox Interactive AB | PDX | 0.17% |
| 191 | Sligro Food Group NV | SLIGR | 0.17% |
| 192 | Wetherspoon (jd) PLC | JDW | 0.17% |
| 193 | Paypoint PLC | 0.17% | |
| 194 | Ferrari Group PLC | FERGR | 0.17% |
| 195 | Befesa SA | BFSA | 0.17% |
| 196 | Synsam AB | SYNSAM | 0.17% |
| 197 | City of London Investment Group PLC | CLIG | 0.17% |
| 198 | Hunting PLC | HTG | 0.16% |
| 199 | Esprinet Spa | PRT | 0.16% |
| 200 | Currys PLC | CURY | 0.16% |
| 201 | Alfa Financial Software Holdings PLC | ALFA | 0.16% |
| 202 | Nagarro SE | NA9 | 0.16% |
| 203 | Inwido AB | INWI | 0.16% |
| 204 | Tatton Asset Management PLC | TAM | 0.16% |
| 205 | Sogefi Spa | SGF | 0.16% |
| 206 | Bufab AB | BUFAB | 0.16% |
| 207 | DR Martens PLC | DOCS | 0.15% |
| 208 | Quadient SA | QDT | 0.15% |
| 209 | Ambea AB | AMBEA | 0.15% |
| 210 | Johnson Service Group PLC | JSG | 0.15% |
| 211 | Brunel International NV | BRNL | 0.15% |
| 212 | Chemring Group PLC | CHG | 0.15% |
| 213 | Vossloh AG | VOS | 0.15% |
| 214 | Planisware SA | PLNW | 0.15% |
| 215 | Bahnhof AB | BAHNB | 0.15% |
| 216 | Genus PLC | GNS | 0.14% |
| 217 | Elementis PLC | ELM | 0.14% |
| 218 | OEM International AB | OEMB | 0.14% |
| 219 | Multiconsult ASA | MULTI | 0.14% |
| 220 | Skistar AB | SKISB | 0.14% |
| 221 | Smiths News PLC | SNWS | 0.14% |
| 222 | Immobiliare Grande Distribuzione Societa' Di Investimento Immobiliare Quotata Pa | IGD | 0.14% |
| 223 | ME Group International PLC | MEGP | 0.14% |
| 224 | Bloomsbury Publishing PLC | BMY | 0.14% |
| 225 | Property Franchise Group PLC (the) | TPFG | 0.14% |
| 226 | GPI Spa | GPI | 0.14% |
| 227 | Volution Group PLC | FAN | 0.14% |
| 228 | Platzer Fastigheter Holding AB | PLAZB | 0.13% |
| 229 | Grupo Empresarial San Jose SA | GSJ | 0.13% |
| 230 | Arjo AB | ARJOB | 0.13% |
| 231 | Secure Trust Bank PLC | STB | 0.13% |
| 232 | Bouvet ASA | BOUV | 0.13% |
| 233 | Hargreaves Services PLC | HSP | 0.13% |
| 234 | Sesa Spa | SES | 0.13% |
| 235 | ABC Arbitrage SA | ABCA | 0.13% |
| 236 | Harvia Oyj | HARVIA | 0.13% |
| 237 | Salzgitter AG - Stahl Und Technologie | SZG | 0.13% |
| 238 | Kinepolis Group NV | KIN | 0.13% |
| 239 | Gamma Communications PLC | GAMA | 0.12% |
| 240 | Equita Group Spa | EQUI | 0.12% |
| 241 | Ascopiave Spa | ASC | 0.12% |
| 242 | CTT Correios de Portugal SA | CTT | 0.12% |
| 243 | Metrovacesa SA | MVC | 0.12% |
| 244 | Implenia AG | IMPN | 0.12% |
| 245 | Atalaya Mining Copper SA | ATYMGBP | 0.12% |
| 246 | Origin Enterprises PLC | OGN | 0.12% |
| 247 | Rank Group PLC (the) | RNK | 0.12% |
| 248 | Luceco PLC | LUCE | 0.12% |
| 249 | Duni AB | DUNI | 0.12% |
| 250 | Suss Microtec SE | SMHN | 0.11% |
| Cash and other net assets | 1.41% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of DFE, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/dfe/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of DFE. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/dfe/holdings/
[Holdings of DFE (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/dfe/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.