DBEZ holdings: 600 positions
DBEZ held 600 positions as of May 29, 2026. Asml Holding NV is the largest at 7.44%; the top 10 are 25.7% of the fund.
The largest 250 of 600 positions
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asml Holding NV | ASML | 7.44% |
| 2 | Siemens AG | SIE | 2.77% |
| 3 | SAP SE | SAP | 2.24% |
| 4 | Banco Santander SA | SAN | 2.12% |
| 5 | Totalenergies SE | TTE | 2.05% |
| 6 | Schneider Electric SE | SU | 2.05% |
| 7 | Allianz SE | ALV | 2.01% |
| 8 | Siemens Energy AG | ENR | 1.75% |
| 9 | Iberdrola SA | IBE | 1.64% |
| 10 | Lvmh Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | MC | 1.63% |
| 11 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | BBVA | 1.57% |
| 12 | Airbus SE | AIR | 1.48% |
| 13 | Infineon Technologies AG | IFX | 1.47% |
| 14 | Safran SA | SAF | 1.46% |
| 15 | L'air Liquide SA | AI | 1.43% |
| 16 | Unicredit Spa | UCG | 1.39% |
| 17 | Deutsche Telekom AG | DTE | 1.37% |
| 18 | BNP Paribas SA | BNP | 1.28% |
| 19 | L'oreal SA | OR | 1.27% |
| 20 | Sanofi SA | SAN | 1.14% |
| 21 | Intesa Sanpaolo Spa | ISP | 1.12% |
| 22 | ING Groep NV | INGA | 1.08% |
| 23 | Enel Spa | ENEL | 1.02% |
| 24 | Nokia Oyj (nokia Corp) | NOKIA | 0.87% |
| 25 | AXA SA | CS | 0.86% |
| 26 | Anheuser-Busch Inbev SA/NV | ABI | 0.86% |
| 27 | Rheinmetall AG | RHM | 0.83% |
| 28 | Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG | MUV2 | 0.82% |
| 29 | Vinci SA | DG | 0.81% |
| 30 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | ITX | 0.80% |
| 31 | Essilorluxottica SA | EL | 0.73% |
| 32 | Prosus NV | PRX | 0.71% |
| 33 | Nordea Bank Abp | NDA | 0.70% |
| 34 | Deutsche Bank AG | DBK | 0.70% |
| 35 | Engie SA | ENGI | 0.66% |
| 36 | DHL Group | DHL | 0.65% |
| 37 | Societe Generale SA | GLE | 0.63% |
| 38 | Basf SE | BAS | 0.63% |
| 39 | Deutsche Boerse AG | DB1 | 0.62% |
| 40 | Argenx SE | ARGX | 0.61% |
| 41 | ASM International NV | ASM | 0.58% |
| 42 | Hermes International SA | RMS | 0.58% |
| 43 | Prysmian Spa | PRY | 0.58% |
| 44 | E.on SE | EOAN | 0.57% |
| 45 | ENI Spa | ENI | 0.57% |
| 46 | Caixabank SA | CABK | 0.56% |
| 47 | Nebius Group NV | NBIS | 0.55% |
| 48 | Danone SA | BN | 0.53% |
| 49 | Legrand SA | LR | 0.53% |
| 50 | Mercedes-Benz Group AG | MBG | 0.52% |
| 51 | Bayer AG | BAYN | 0.50% |
| 52 | Ferrari NV | RACE | 0.49% |
| 53 | Compagnie de Saint-Gobain SA | SGO | 0.48% |
| 54 | Orange SA | ORA | 0.46% |
| 55 | Koninklijke Ahold Delhaize NV | AD | 0.44% |
| 56 | Erste Group Bank AG | EBS | 0.44% |
| 57 | Assicurazioni Generali Spa | G | 0.44% |
| 58 | RWE AG | RWE | 0.43% |
| 59 | UCB SA | UCB | 0.42% |
| 60 | Ferrovial NV | FER | 0.38% |
| 61 | Adidas AG | ADS | 0.37% |
| 62 | KBC Group SA/NV | KBC | 0.36% |
| 63 | Heidelberg Materials AG | HEI | 0.35% |
| 64 | Stmicroelectronics NV | STMPA | 0.35% |
| 65 | Adyen NV | ADYEN | 0.35% |
| 66 | Arcelormittal SA | MT | 0.34% |
| 67 | Repsol SA | REP | 0.34% |
| 68 | Amadeus It Group SA | AMS | 0.34% |
| 69 | Commerzbank AG | CBK | 0.33% |
| 70 | Leonardo Spa | LDO | 0.31% |
| 71 | Thales SA | HO | 0.31% |
| 72 | Sampo PLC | SAMPO | 0.30% |
| 73 | ACS Actividades de Construccion Y Servicios SA | ACS | 0.30% |
| 74 | AIB Group PLC | AIBG | 0.30% |
| 75 | ABN Amro Bank NV | ABN | 0.29% |
| 76 | BMW - Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | BMW | 0.29% |
| 77 | Veolia Environnement SA | VIE | 0.29% |
| 78 | BE Semiconductor Industries NV | BESI | 0.28% |
| 79 | Universal Music Group NV | UMG | 0.27% |
| 80 | Compagnie Generale Des Etablissements Michelin Sca | ML | 0.27% |
| 81 | Heineken NV | HEIA | 0.27% |
| 82 | Volkswagen AG | VOW3 | 0.27% |
| 83 | Publicis Groupe SA | PUB | 0.27% |
| 84 | Aercap Holdings NV | AER | 0.26% |
| 85 | Daimler Truck Holding AG | DTG | 0.26% |
| 86 | NN Group NV | NN | 0.26% |
| 87 | Aena Sme SA | AENA | 0.26% |
| 88 | Bper Banca Spa | BPE | 0.25% |
| 89 | Kering SA | KER | 0.25% |
| 90 | Koninklijke Philips NV | PHIA | 0.25% |
| 91 | Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Spa | BMPS | 0.24% |
| 92 | Wartsila Oyj Abp | WRT1V | 0.24% |
| 93 | Koninklijke Kpn NV | KPN | 0.24% |
| 94 | Bank of Ireland Group PLC | BIRG | 0.23% |
| 95 | MTU Aero Engines AG | MTX | 0.23% |
| 96 | Merck Kgaa | MRK | 0.23% |
| 97 | Kone Corp | KNEBV | 0.23% |
| 98 | Capgemini SE | CAP | 0.22% |
| 99 | Coca-Cola Europacific Partners PLC | CCEP | 0.22% |
| 100 | Vonovia SE | VNA | 0.21% |
| 101 | Fresenius SE & Co. Kgaa | FRE | 0.21% |
| 102 | Credit Agricole SA | ACA | 0.21% |
| 103 | Banco Bpm Spa | BAMI | 0.21% |
| 104 | Telefonica, S.A. | TEF | 0.20% |
| 105 | Hannover Rueck SE | HNR1 | 0.20% |
| 106 | Cellnex Telecom SA | CLNX | 0.19% |
| 107 | Stellantis NV | STLAM | 0.19% |
| 108 | Banco de Sabadell SA | SAB | 0.19% |
| 109 | Wolters Kluwer NV | WKL | 0.19% |
| 110 | Terna - Rete Elettrica Nazionale Spa | TRN | 0.19% |
| 111 | Upm-Kymmene Corp | UPM | 0.18% |
| 112 | Finecobank Banca Fineco Spa | FBK | 0.18% |
| 113 | Dassault Systemes SE | DSY | 0.17% |
| 114 | EDP SA | EDP | 0.17% |
| 115 | Telecom Italia Spa | TIT | 0.17% |
| 116 | Snam Spa | SRG | 0.17% |
| 117 | Moncler Spa | MONC | 0.17% |
| 118 | Pernod Ricard SA | RI | 0.17% |
| 119 | Kingspan Group PLC | KSP | 0.17% |
| 120 | STMicroelectronics N.V. | STM | 0.17% |
| 121 | Kerry Group PLC | KYGA | 0.16% |
| 122 | Naturgy Energy Group SA | NTGY | 0.16% |
| 123 | DSM Firmenich AG | DSFIR | 0.16% |
| 124 | Neste Oyj | NESTE | 0.16% |
| 125 | Siemens Healthineers AG | SHL | 0.16% |
| 126 | Poste Italiane Spa | PST | 0.16% |
| 127 | Bawag Group AG | BG | 0.16% |
| 128 | Endesa SA - Empresa Nacional Electricidad | ELE | 0.15% |
| 129 | Bouygues SA | EN | 0.15% |
| 130 | Euronext NV | ENX | 0.15% |
| 131 | Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield SE | URW | 0.15% |
| 132 | Metso Oyj | METSO | 0.15% |
| 133 | Symrise AG | SY1 | 0.14% |
| 134 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | RYA | 0.14% |
| 135 | Ishares Trust | HEZU | 0.14% |
| 136 | Ageas SA/NV | AGS | 0.14% |
| 137 | Akzo Nobel NV | AKZA | 0.14% |
| 138 | ASR Nederland NV | ASRNL | 0.14% |
| 139 | Henkel AG & Co. Kgaa | HEN3 | 0.14% |
| 140 | Carrefour SA | CA | 0.13% |
| 141 | OMV AG | OMV | 0.13% |
| 142 | Bankinter SA | BKT | 0.12% |
| 143 | Fortum Oyj | FORTUM | 0.12% |
| 144 | Aegon Ltd | AGN | 0.12% |
| 145 | Ishares Inc | EZU | 0.12% |
| 146 | Bureau Veritas SA | BVI | 0.12% |
| 147 | Accor SA | AC | 0.12% |
| 148 | Eiffage SA | FGR | 0.12% |
| 149 | Tenaris SA | TEN | 0.11% |
| 150 | GEA Group AG | G1A | 0.11% |
| 151 | Rexel SA | RXL | 0.11% |
| 152 | Banco Comercial Portugues SA | BCP | 0.11% |
| 153 | Unipol Assicurazioni Spa | UNI | 0.11% |
| 154 | Klepierre SA | LI | 0.11% |
| 155 | Continental AG | CON | 0.11% |
| 156 | Spie SA | SPIE | 0.10% |
| 157 | Orion Oyj | ORNBV | 0.10% |
| 158 | Galp Energia Sgps SA | GALP | 0.10% |
| 159 | Eurofins Scientific SE | ERF | 0.10% |
| 160 | Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | GTT | 0.10% |
| 161 | Heineken Holding NV | HEIO | 0.10% |
| 162 | Hochtief AG | HOT | 0.10% |
| 163 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | FME | 0.10% |
| 164 | Magnum Ice Cream Company NV (the) | MICC | 0.10% |
| 165 | Brenntag SE | BNR | 0.10% |
| 166 | Qiagen NV | QIA | 0.10% |
| 167 | Knorr Bremse AG | KBX | 0.09% |
| 168 | Raiffeisen Bank International AG | RBI | 0.09% |
| 169 | Merlin Properties Socimi SA | MRL | 0.09% |
| 170 | Talanx AG | TLX | 0.09% |
| 171 | Aixtron SE | AIXA | 0.09% |
| 172 | Beiersdorf AG | BEI | 0.09% |
| 173 | Aedifica SA | AED | 0.09% |
| 174 | Delivery Hero SE | DHER | 0.09% |
| 175 | Acciona SA | ANA | 0.09% |
| 176 | Lottomatica Group Spa | LTMC | 0.08% |
| 177 | Umicore SA | UMI | 0.08% |
| 178 | Abivax SA | ABVX | 0.08% |
| 179 | Elisa Oyj | ELISA | 0.08% |
| 180 | Italgas Spa | IG | 0.08% |
| 181 | Sartorius AG | SRT3 | 0.08% |
| 182 | Alstom SA | ALO | 0.08% |
| 183 | Thyssenkrupp AG | TKA | 0.08% |
| 184 | Exor NV | EXO | 0.08% |
| 185 | Ackermans & Van Haaren NV | ACKB | 0.08% |
| 186 | Recordati - Industria Chimica E Farmaceutica Spa | REC | 0.08% |
| 187 | Nexans SA | NEX | 0.08% |
| 188 | Henkel AG & Co. Kgaa | HEN | 0.08% |
| 189 | Redeia Corporacion SA | RED | 0.08% |
| 190 | Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA | GBLB | 0.08% |
| 191 | Stora Enso Oyj | STERV | 0.08% |
| 192 | Renault SA | RNO | 0.08% |
| 193 | Saipem Spa | SPM | 0.08% |
| 194 | Elia Group SA/NV | ELI | 0.08% |
| 195 | Hensoldt AG | HAG | 0.08% |
| 196 | Ipsen SA | IPN | 0.07% |
| 197 | Kesko Oyj | KESKOB | 0.07% |
| 198 | Konecranes Oyj | KCR | 0.07% |
| 199 | International Consolidated Airlines Group SA | IAG | 0.07% |
| 200 | SCOUT24 SE | G24 | 0.07% |
| 201 | Dr. Ing. H.c. F. Porsche AG | P911 | 0.07% |
| 202 | Nordex SE | NDX1 | 0.07% |
| 203 | Voestalpine AG | VOE | 0.07% |
| 204 | Zalando SE | ZAL | 0.07% |
| 205 | Imcd NV | IMCD | 0.07% |
| 206 | Lotus Bakeries NV | LOTB | 0.07% |
| 207 | Aurubis AG | NDA | 0.07% |
| 208 | Sartorius Stedim Biotech SA | DIM | 0.07% |
| 209 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | LHA | 0.07% |
| 210 | Jeronimo Martins Sgps SA | JMT | 0.07% |
| 211 | Andritz AG | ANDR | 0.07% |
| 212 | Amundi SA | AMUN | 0.07% |
| 213 | S.o.i.t.e.c. SA | SOI | 0.07% |
| 214 | Edenred SA | EDEN | 0.07% |
| 215 | Dassault Aviation SA | AM | 0.07% |
| 216 | Porsche Automobil Holding SE | PAH3 | 0.07% |
| 217 | Financiere de Tubize SA | TUB | 0.07% |
| 218 | Syensqo SA/NV | SYENS | 0.07% |
| 219 | Technip Energies NV | TE | 0.07% |
| 220 | Renk Group AG | R3NK | 0.07% |
| 221 | Getlink SE | GET | 0.07% |
| 222 | EDP Renewables SA | EDPR | 0.06% |
| 223 | Vallourec SA | VK | 0.06% |
| 224 | Warehouse de Pauw NV | WDP | 0.06% |
| 225 | SBM Offshore NV | SBMO | 0.06% |
| 226 | Scor SE | SCR | 0.06% |
| 227 | Evonik Industries AG | EVK | 0.06% |
| 228 | Elis SA | ELIS | 0.06% |
| 229 | Indra Sistemas SA | IDR | 0.06% |
| 230 | LEG Immobilien SE | LEG | 0.06% |
| 231 | Glanbia PLC | GLB | 0.06% |
| 232 | Enagas SA | ENG | 0.06% |
| 233 | BMW - Bayerische Motoren Werke AG | BMW3 | 0.06% |
| 234 | Inpost SA | INPST | 0.06% |
| 235 | Ayvens SA | AYV | 0.05% |
| 236 | Buzzi Spa | BZU | 0.05% |
| 237 | CTS Eventim AG & Co. Kgaa | EVD | 0.05% |
| 238 | Banca Mediolanum Spa | BMED | 0.05% |
| 239 | Aeroports de Paris SA | ADP | 0.05% |
| 240 | D'ieteren Group NV/SA | DIE | 0.05% |
| 241 | Verbund AG | VER | 0.05% |
| 242 | A2A Spa | A2A | 0.05% |
| 243 | Azimut Holding Spa | AZM | 0.05% |
| 244 | Mapfre SA | MAP | 0.05% |
| 245 | SES SA | SESG | 0.05% |
| 246 | Valmet Oyj | VALMT | 0.05% |
| 247 | Aalberts NV | AALB | 0.05% |
| 248 | Nemetschek SE | NEM | 0.05% |
| 249 | Rational AG | RAA | 0.05% |
| 250 | KBC Ancora SA | KBCA | 0.05% |
| Cash and other net assets | 2.46% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of DBEZ, data as of May 29, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/dbez/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 29, 2026). Holdings of DBEZ. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/dbez/holdings/
[Holdings of DBEZ (ETFIQ, May 29, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/dbez/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.