Fund holdings · Capital Group International Equity ETF

CGIE holdings: all 73 positions

CGIE held 73 positions as of May 31, 2026. ASML Holding NV is the largest at 4.72%; the top 10 are 27.7% of the fund.

How much of the fund each position is · one bar per position, largest first
ASML Holding NV 4.72%73 positionsMELI 0.46%
27.7%
top 10 together
4.72%
largest position
24
positions under 1%

Every position

73 of 73 · click a column to sort
CGIE’s 73 positions by weight, from the holdings filed for May 31, 2026. A weight is a share of net assets. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC.
#HoldingWeight ↓
1ASML Holding NV4.72%
2TotalEnergies SE3.55%
3Capital Group Central Cash Fund3.12%
4Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd2.92%
5AstraZeneca PLC2.69%
6Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC2.26%
7Engie SA2.17%
8Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB2.14%
9RWE AG2.13%
10UniCredit SpA1.99%
11Safran SA1.97%
12SK hynix Inc1.97%
13Iberdrola SA1.80%
14BAE Systems PLC1.79%
15DSV A/S1.77%
16Airbus SE1.76%
17SAP SE1.72%
18ABB Ltd1.69%
19Mitsubishi Corp1.64%
20Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd1.63%
21Tokyo Electron Ltd1.62%
22Euronext NV1.61%
23Resona Holdings Inc1.60%
24Nestle SA1.43%
25DBS Group Holdings Ltd1.41%
26Hitachi Ltd1.36%
27Marubeni Corp1.35%
28Halma PLC1.35%
29British American Tobacco PLC1.31%
30AIA Group Ltd1.28%
31Banco Santander SA1.27%
32Siemens AG1.24%
33Recruit Holdings Co Ltd1.24%
34NatWest Group PLC1.24%
35Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd1.22%
36Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA1.20%
37Amadeus IT Group SA1.20%
38L'Oreal SA1.18%
39Industria de Diseno Textil SA1.18%
40Schneider Electric SE1.15%
41Keyence Corp1.14%
42Barrick Mining Corp1.09%
43Glencore PLC1.09%
44Ryanair Holdings PLC1.08%
45Sony Group Corp1.05%
46Deutsche Boerse AG1.05%
47Shopify Inc1.05%
48Muenchener Rueckversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG in Muenchen1.03%
49ITOCHU Corp1.02%
50Novo Nordisk A/S0.97%
51Imperial Brands PLC0.95%
52BNP Paribas SA0.93%
53Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV0.93%
54LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE0.89%
55Hoya Corp0.88%
56Tokio Marine Holdings Inc0.88%
57Antofagasta PLC0.86%
58EssilorLuxottica SA0.85%
59Cie de Saint-Gobain SA0.82%
60Standard Chartered PLC0.81%
61Mitsubishi Electric Corp0.79%
62MTU Aero Engines AG0.77%
63Shin-Etsu Chemical Co Ltd0.77%
64Kingspan Group PLC0.76%
65Danone SA0.75%
66Daikin Industries Ltd0.70%
67Fujitsu Ltd0.65%
68Tencent Holdings Ltd0.65%
69Disco Corp0.62%
70London Stock Exchange Group PLC0.57%
71BeOne Medicines Ltd0.50%
72Nintendo Co Ltd0.48%
73MercadoLibre Inc0.46%
Cash and other net assets0.27%
As of May 31, 2026. Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC.

The book

Positions73
Holdings as of (SEC N-PORT)May 31, 2026
Top 10 together27.7%
Cash and other net assets0.27%

By country

Japan19.0%
France14.3%
United Kingdom13.8%
Netherlands8.1%
Germany7.9%
Spain6.7%
Other29.9%

Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.

What this list is

How the list is built

Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.

Weights are as the source states them, largest first.

Where these figures came from

ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →

Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, Holdings of CGIE, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/cgie/holdings/

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.