CGIC holdings: all 192 positions
CGIC held 192 positions as of May 31, 2026. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd is the largest at 5.83%; the top 10 are 26.0% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 5.83% |
| 2 | Capital Group Central Cash Fund | 2.98% |
| 3 | MediaTek Inc | 2.83% |
| 4 | ASML Holding NV | 2.74% |
| 5 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 2.46% |
| 6 | SK hynix Inc | 2.25% |
| 7 | TotalEnergies SE | 2.01% |
| 8 | AstraZeneca PLC | 1.83% |
| 9 | BAE Systems PLC | 1.71% |
| 10 | UniCredit SpA | 1.39% |
| 11 | Industria de Diseno Textil SA | 1.34% |
| 12 | British American Tobacco PLC | 1.25% |
| 13 | SSE PLC | 1.09% |
| 14 | Glencore PLC | 1.08% |
| 15 | Airbus SE | 1.05% |
| 16 | Barrick Mining Corp | 1.04% |
| 17 | Nestle SA | 1.03% |
| 18 | Ryanair Holdings PLC | 1.02% |
| 19 | Siemens AG | 0.97% |
| 20 | DBS Group Holdings Ltd | 0.94% |
| 21 | Philip Morris International Inc | 0.94% |
| 22 | Koninklijke KPN NV | 0.93% |
| 23 | CaixaBank SA | 0.92% |
| 24 | AIA Group Ltd | 0.92% |
| 25 | KT&G Corp | 0.89% |
| 26 | Sanofi SA | 0.85% |
| 27 | Orange SA | 0.83% |
| 28 | Engie SA | 0.80% |
| 29 | Basf SE | 0.80% |
| 30 | Deutsche Post AG | 0.78% |
| 31 | HSBC Holdings PLC | 0.76% |
| 32 | Roche Holding AG | 0.76% |
| 33 | Cenovus Energy Inc | 0.75% |
| 34 | Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | 0.72% |
| 35 | Trip.com Group Ltd | 0.70% |
| 36 | Broadcom Inc | 0.70% |
| 37 | BNP Paribas SA | 0.68% |
| 38 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 0.68% |
| 39 | Canadian Natural Resources Ltd | 0.67% |
| 40 | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA | 0.67% |
| 41 | BT Group PLC | 0.66% |
| 42 | Vale SA | 0.66% |
| 43 | Japan Post Bank Co Ltd | 0.66% |
| 44 | ASMPT Ltd | 0.65% |
| 45 | Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB | 0.64% |
| 46 | RWE AG | 0.62% |
| 47 | Cameco Corp | 0.60% |
| 48 | Novo Nordisk A/S | 0.58% |
| 49 | Mitsubishi Estate Co Ltd | 0.58% |
| 50 | Bank Hapoalim BM | 0.58% |
| 51 | Societe Generale SA | 0.55% |
| 52 | Prudential PLC | 0.55% |
| 53 | Iberdrola SA | 0.55% |
| 54 | ITOCHU Corp | 0.54% |
| 55 | Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | 0.52% |
| 56 | Prosus NV | 0.51% |
| 57 | KB Financial Group Inc | 0.51% |
| 58 | Heidelberg Materials AG | 0.50% |
| 59 | Safran SA | 0.49% |
| 60 | Valterra Platinum Ltd | 0.49% |
| 61 | Diploma PLC | 0.47% |
| 62 | SAP SE | 0.47% |
| 63 | Shell PLC | 0.47% |
| 64 | Hitachi Ltd | 0.47% |
| 65 | Imperial Brands PLC | 0.46% |
| 66 | Arca Continental SAB de CV | 0.46% |
| 67 | Bharti Airtel Ltd | 0.46% |
| 68 | PICC Property & Casualty Co Ltd | 0.46% |
| 69 | Euronext NV | 0.45% |
| 70 | H World Group Ltd | 0.45% |
| 71 | Cie Generale des Etablissements Michelin SCA | 0.44% |
| 72 | Resona Holdings Inc | 0.44% |
| 73 | Renault SA | 0.44% |
| 74 | Carrefour SA | 0.43% |
| 75 | Bayer AG | 0.42% |
| 76 | Carlsberg AS | 0.41% |
| 77 | AXA SA | 0.41% |
| 78 | NetEase Inc | 0.41% |
| 79 | L'Oreal SA | 0.40% |
| 80 | MGM China Holdings Ltd | 0.40% |
| 81 | Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce | 0.40% |
| 82 | LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE | 0.40% |
| 83 | Singapore Technologies Engineering Ltd | 0.39% |
| 84 | Deutsche Boerse AG | 0.39% |
| 85 | NatWest Group PLC | 0.38% |
| 86 | Nitori Holdings Co Ltd | 0.38% |
| 87 | CK Asset Holdings Ltd | 0.37% |
| 88 | Mitsubishi Chemical Group Corp | 0.35% |
| 89 | Cie Financiere Richemont SA | 0.35% |
| 90 | Axis Bank Ltd | 0.35% |
| 91 | ABB Ltd | 0.35% |
| 92 | Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC | 0.34% |
| 93 | Banco Santander SA | 0.34% |
| 94 | Norsk Hydro ASA | 0.34% |
| 95 | Linde PLC | 0.34% |
| 96 | Schneider Electric SE | 0.33% |
| 97 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 0.33% |
| 98 | Copa Holdings SA | 0.33% |
| 99 | Assa Abloy AB | 0.32% |
| 100 | DSV A/S | 0.32% |
| 101 | Techtronic Industries Co Ltd | 0.32% |
| 102 | Hiscox Ltd | 0.31% |
| 103 | Deutsche Lufthansa AG | 0.31% |
| 104 | Bank Leumi Le-Israel BM | 0.31% |
| 105 | Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | 0.30% |
| 106 | Aviva PLC | 0.30% |
| 107 | Pernod Ricard SA | 0.30% |
| 108 | Amadeus IT Group SA | 0.29% |
| 109 | Zurich Insurance Group AG | 0.29% |
| 110 | Nutrien Ltd | 0.29% |
| 111 | China Resources Land Ltd | 0.28% |
| 112 | Mitsui & Co Ltd | 0.28% |
| 113 | Mizuho Financial Group Inc | 0.28% |
| 114 | Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP | 0.27% |
| 115 | Tokio Marine Holdings Inc | 0.27% |
| 116 | Southern Copper Corp | 0.27% |
| 117 | Tryg A/S | 0.27% |
| 118 | EssilorLuxottica SA | 0.27% |
| 119 | Danone SA | 0.27% |
| 120 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd | 0.27% |
| 121 | Komatsu Ltd | 0.27% |
| 122 | Diageo PLC | 0.26% |
| 123 | Link REIT | 0.26% |
| 124 | ANTA Sports Products Ltd | 0.26% |
| 125 | Grupo Mexico SAB de CV | 0.26% |
| 126 | Tokyo Electron Ltd | 0.25% |
| 127 | Saudi National Bank/The | 0.25% |
| 128 | VAT Group AG | 0.25% |
| 129 | Kioxia Holdings Corp | 0.25% |
| 130 | Amcor PLC | 0.25% |
| 131 | Credicorp Ltd | 0.24% |
| 132 | PALTAC Corp | 0.24% |
| 133 | Spie SA | 0.24% |
| 134 | CVC Capital Partners PLC | 0.24% |
| 135 | America Movil SAB de CV | 0.24% |
| 136 | SLB Ltd | 0.24% |
| 137 | MTN Group Ltd | 0.24% |
| 138 | Pan American Silver Corp | 0.23% |
| 139 | Anhui Conch Cement Co Ltd | 0.23% |
| 140 | Dassault Systemes SE | 0.23% |
| 141 | Relx PLC | 0.23% |
| 142 | Amcor PLC | 0.22% |
| 143 | Adani Power Ltd | 0.21% |
| 144 | Nippon Television Holdings Inc | 0.21% |
| 145 | Bombardier Inc | 0.21% |
| 146 | Lenovo Group Ltd | 0.21% |
| 147 | HDFC Bank Ltd | 0.21% |
| 148 | Hana Financial Group Inc | 0.21% |
| 149 | Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras | 0.21% |
| 150 | Nintendo Co Ltd | 0.21% |
| 151 | Hanwha Aerospace Co Ltd | 0.21% |
| 152 | Pluxee NV | 0.20% |
| 153 | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV | 0.20% |
| 154 | Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd | 0.20% |
| 155 | Hong Kong Exchanges & Clearing Ltd | 0.20% |
| 156 | Publicis Groupe SA | 0.20% |
| 157 | Swisscom AG | 0.20% |
| 158 | Kingspan Group PLC | 0.20% |
| 159 | 3i Group PLC | 0.20% |
| 160 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 0.19% |
| 161 | Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | 0.19% |
| 162 | Moncler SpA | 0.19% |
| 163 | InterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 0.19% |
| 164 | Tourmaline Oil Corp | 0.19% |
| 165 | London Stock Exchange Group PLC | 0.18% |
| 166 | Entain PLC | 0.18% |
| 167 | Daikin Industries Ltd | 0.18% |
| 168 | XP Inc | 0.18% |
| 169 | Advanced Info Service PCL | 0.18% |
| 170 | Shopify Inc | 0.18% |
| 171 | Chugai Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | 0.18% |
| 172 | SGH Ltd | 0.17% |
| 173 | Li Ning Co Ltd | 0.17% |
| 174 | SMC Corp | 0.17% |
| 175 | Prologis Property Mexico SA de CV | 0.17% |
| 176 | Plus500 Ltd | 0.17% |
| 177 | Accton Technology Corp | 0.16% |
| 178 | People's Insurance Co Group of China Ltd/The | 0.16% |
| 179 | Saudi Basic Industries Corp | 0.16% |
| 180 | TC Energy Corp | 0.16% |
| 181 | Hyundai Motor Co | 0.15% |
| 182 | Etoro Group Ltd | 0.15% |
| 183 | Baidu Inc | 0.14% |
| 184 | Taisei Corp | 0.14% |
| 185 | Gaztransport Et Technigaz SA | 0.13% |
| 186 | Abu Dhabi Islamic Bank PJSC | 0.13% |
| 187 | Aura Minerals Inc | 0.12% |
| 188 | HYBE Co Ltd | 0.12% |
| 189 | Fujikura Ltd | 0.11% |
| 190 | Ocado Group PLC | 0.10% |
| 191 | Jentech Precision Industrial Co Ltd | 0.10% |
| 192 | Grifols SA | 0.05% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.31% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of CGIC, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/cgic/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of CGIC. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/cgic/holdings/
[Holdings of CGIC (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/cgic/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.