CARY holdings: 793 positions
CARY held 793 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Fannie Mae or Freddie Mac is the largest at 1.39%; the top 10 are 9.7% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 793 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fannie Mae or Freddie Mac | 1.39% |
| 2 | US Treasury N/B | 1.31% |
| 3 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 1.09% |
| 4 | Freddie Mac | 1.08% |
| 5 | Invesco Senior Loan ETF | 0.96% |
| 6 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.90% |
| 7 | Freddie Mac | 0.77% |
| 8 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.72% |
| 9 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.72% |
| 10 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.72% |
| 11 | Unlock Hea Trust | 0.72% |
| 12 | Fannie Mae | 0.67% |
| 13 | Pretium Mortgage Credit Partne | 0.64% |
| 14 | Fannie Mae | 0.63% |
| 15 | Freddie Mac | 0.61% |
| 16 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.53% |
| 17 | Vista Point Securitization Tru | 0.52% |
| 18 | Fannie Mae | 0.51% |
| 19 | Fannie Mae | 0.50% |
| 20 | Deephaven Residential Mortgage | 0.48% |
| 21 | Fannie Mae | 0.48% |
| 22 | Ares Capital Corp. | 0.48% |
| 23 | Saluda Grade Alternative Mortg | 0.47% |
| 24 | GS Mortgage-Backed Securities | 0.47% |
| 25 | CPS Auto Trust | 0.45% |
| 26 | Freddie Mac | 0.44% |
| 27 | Freddie Mac | 0.43% |
| 28 | Bridgecrest Lending Auto Secur | 0.43% |
| 29 | Fannie Mae | 0.40% |
| 30 | Cerberus | 0.40% |
| 31 | CarMax Select Receivables Trus | 0.39% |
| 32 | Freddie Mac | 0.39% |
| 33 | CPS Auto Trust | 0.39% |
| 34 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.38% |
| 35 | Exeter Automobile Receivables | 0.38% |
| 36 | Brant Point CLO Ltd | 0.36% |
| 37 | Cerberus | 0.36% |
| 38 | BX Trust | 0.36% |
| 39 | Voya CLO Ltd | 0.36% |
| 40 | Saluda Grade Alternative Mortg | 0.36% |
| 41 | Fannie Mae | 0.36% |
| 42 | Fannie Mae | 0.35% |
| 43 | Extended Stay America Trust | 0.35% |
| 44 | Blackrock Ltd | 0.35% |
| 45 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.35% |
| 46 | TCW CLO 2021-1, Ltd. | 0.35% |
| 47 | GLS Auto Receivables Trust | 0.35% |
| 48 | Freddie Mac | 0.35% |
| 49 | Pretium Mortgage Credit Partne | 0.34% |
| 50 | Unlock Hea Trust | 0.34% |
| 51 | ATLX Trust | 0.34% |
| 52 | Freddie Mac | 0.34% |
| 53 | Fannie Mae | 0.33% |
| 54 | Upstart Securitization Trust | 0.33% |
| 55 | Freddie Mac | 0.33% |
| 56 | Exeter Automobile Receivables | 0.33% |
| 57 | Credit Suisse Mortgage Trust | 0.33% |
| 58 | Freddie Mac | 0.33% |
| 59 | iShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF | 0.33% |
| 60 | Antares CLO | 0.32% |
| 61 | Freddie Mac | 0.32% |
| 62 | Golub Capital BDC Inc | 0.31% |
| 63 | CPS Auto Trust | 0.31% |
| 64 | Fannie Mae | 0.31% |
| 65 | Woodward Capital Management | 0.31% |
| 66 | Apollo Debt Solutions BDC | 0.30% |
| 67 | CPS Auto Trust | 0.30% |
| 68 | Marlette Funding Trust | 0.30% |
| 69 | Freddie Mac | 0.30% |
| 70 | CQS US CLO Ltd | 0.29% |
| 71 | Blackstone Private Credit Fund | 0.29% |
| 72 | Incref LLC | 0.29% |
| 73 | Acrec LLC | 0.29% |
| 74 | Long Trust | 0.29% |
| 75 | Gallatin Funding Ltd | 0.29% |
| 76 | American Money Management Corp | 0.29% |
| 77 | Cerberus | 0.29% |
| 78 | Pretium Mortgage Credit Partne | 0.29% |
| 79 | Research-Driven Pagaya Motor A | 0.29% |
| 80 | FIGRE Trust | 0.29% |
| 81 | Extended Stay America Trust | 0.28% |
| 82 | Cent CLO LP | 0.28% |
| 83 | Government National Mortgage A | 0.28% |
| 84 | GS Mortgage-Backed Securities | 0.28% |
| 85 | Carlyle Global Market Strategi | 0.27% |
| 86 | Freddie Mac | 0.27% |
| 87 | Saluda Grade Alternative Mortg | 0.27% |
| 88 | Pretium Mortgage Credit Partne | 0.27% |
| 89 | Fannie Mae | 0.27% |
| 90 | Dryden Senior Loan Fund | 0.27% |
| 91 | Carvana Auto Receivables Trust | 0.26% |
| 92 | Credit Suisse Mortgage Trust | 0.26% |
| 93 | Freddie Mac | 0.26% |
| 94 | Madison Park Funding Ltd | 0.26% |
| 95 | Freddie Mac | 0.26% |
| 96 | Trinitas CLO Ltd | 0.26% |
| 97 | Pagaya AI Debt Selection Trust | 0.25% |
| 98 | Bellemeade Re Lt | 0.25% |
| 99 | Audax Senior Debt CLO, LLC | 0.24% |
| 100 | COLT Funding LLC | 0.24% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.52% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of CARY, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/cary/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of CARY. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/cary/holdings/
[Holdings of CARY (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/cary/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.