BUXX holdings: 315 positions
BUXX held 315 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Nissan Auto Receivables Owner is the largest at 1.25%; the top 10 are 10.3% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 315 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nissan Auto Receivables Owner | 1.25% |
| 2 | Honda Auto Receivables Owner T | 1.13% |
| 3 | ARES CLO Ltd | 1.05% |
| 4 | AmeriCredit Automobile Receiva | 1.05% |
| 5 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 1.03% |
| 6 | Venture CDO Ltd | 1.02% |
| 7 | BRAVO Residential Funding Trus | 0.99% |
| 8 | Onslow Bay Financial LLC | 0.97% |
| 9 | Golub Capital Partners Short D | 0.94% |
| 10 | Crown Point CLO Ltd | 0.92% |
| 11 | Treasury Bill | 0.84% |
| 12 | Ford Credit Auto Owner Trust | 0.81% |
| 13 | American Credit Acceptance Rec | 0.78% |
| 14 | INVESCO CLO 2021-1, Ltd | 0.74% |
| 15 | Octagon Investment Partners 50 | 0.63% |
| 16 | LCM Ltd Partnership | 0.63% |
| 17 | Pagaya AI Debt Selection Trust | 0.63% |
| 18 | Research-Driven Pagaya Motor A | 0.62% |
| 19 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.62% |
| 20 | Santander Mortgage Asset Recei | 0.61% |
| 21 | Rockford Tower CLO Ltd | 0.61% |
| 22 | Pagaya AI Debt Selection Trust | 0.61% |
| 23 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.61% |
| 24 | American Credit Acceptance Rec | 0.59% |
| 25 | Penske Truck Leasing/Ptl | 0.57% |
| 26 | Campbells Company/The | 0.56% |
| 27 | Fannie Mae | 0.56% |
| 28 | VOC Escrow Ltd. | 0.56% |
| 29 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.56% |
| 30 | Fannie Mae | 0.55% |
| 31 | Carnival Corp Ltd | 0.55% |
| 32 | Citigroup Inc | 0.53% |
| 33 | Fannie Mae | 0.53% |
| 34 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.53% |
| 35 | Crown Castle Inc | 0.53% |
| 36 | Borgwarner Inc | 0.53% |
| 37 | Pagaya Point of Sale Holdings | 0.52% |
| 38 | Research-Driven Pagaya Motor A | 0.52% |
| 39 | Twin Brook CLO | 0.52% |
| 40 | Fannie Mae | 0.52% |
| 41 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.52% |
| 42 | Amcor Flexibles North America, Inc | 0.52% |
| 43 | American Honda Finance | 0.52% |
| 44 | Oracle Corp. | 0.51% |
| 45 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.51% |
| 46 | JP Morgan Mortgage Trust | 0.50% |
| 47 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.50% |
| 48 | Golub Capital Partners CLO Ltd | 0.50% |
| 49 | Fanniemae-Aces | 0.50% |
| 50 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.49% |
| 51 | Dell Technologies Inc | 0.49% |
| 52 | Ellington Financial Mortgage T | 0.48% |
| 53 | Southwest Airlines Co | 0.48% |
| 54 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd | 0.48% |
| 55 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.48% |
| 56 | XPO Inc | 0.48% |
| 57 | United Airlines Inc | 0.48% |
| 58 | Fannie Mae | 0.48% |
| 59 | Towd Point Mortgage Trust | 0.47% |
| 60 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.47% |
| 61 | GS Mortgage-Backed Securities | 0.47% |
| 62 | Fiserv Inc | 0.45% |
| 63 | FIGRE Trust | 0.45% |
| 64 | CBAM CLO Management | 0.45% |
| 65 | BCRED BSL Static CLO Ltd | 0.44% |
| 66 | Banco Santander, S.A. | 0.44% |
| 67 | Vista Point Securitization Tru | 0.43% |
| 68 | Intl Flavor & Fragrances | 0.43% |
| 69 | Trinitas CLO Ltd | 0.43% |
| 70 | Upstart Securitization Trust | 0.42% |
| 71 | GLS Auto Receivables Trust | 0.42% |
| 72 | Prestige Auto Receivables Trus | 0.42% |
| 73 | Research-Driven Pagaya Motor A | 0.42% |
| 74 | CarMax Select Receivables Trus | 0.42% |
| 75 | Woodmont Trust | 0.42% |
| 76 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.42% |
| 77 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc | 0.41% |
| 78 | Macquarie Airfinance Hld | 0.41% |
| 79 | Vista Point Securitization Tru | 0.41% |
| 80 | Atlas Senior Loan Fund LTD | 0.41% |
| 81 | MasTec, Inc. | 0.41% |
| 82 | NRG Energy, Inc. | 0.40% |
| 83 | Ford Motor Credit Co LLC | 0.40% |
| 84 | AerCap Ireland Capital Designated Activity Company | 0.39% |
| 85 | Conagra Brands Inc | 0.39% |
| 86 | Delta Air Lines Inc | 0.38% |
| 87 | Deephaven Residential Mortgage | 0.38% |
| 88 | Radian Group, Inc. | 0.38% |
| 89 | Ally Financial Inc | 0.38% |
| 90 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.37% |
| 91 | FHLMC Multifamily Structured P | 0.37% |
| 92 | Flex Ltd. | 0.37% |
| 93 | LPL Holdings, Inc. | 0.37% |
| 94 | Affirm Inc | 0.37% |
| 95 | Upstart Securitization Trust | 0.36% |
| 96 | ArcelorMittal SA | 0.36% |
| 97 | Gatx Corp | 0.36% |
| 98 | Research-Driven Pagaya Motor A | 0.36% |
| 99 | Vista Point Securitization Tru | 0.36% |
| 100 | Vistra Operations Co. LLC | 0.35% |
| Cash and other net assets | 10.68% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of BUXX, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/buxx/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of BUXX. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/buxx/holdings/
[Holdings of BUXX (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/buxx/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.