BREE holdings: all 142 positions
BREE held 142 positions as of May 31, 2026. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd is the largest at 13.71%; the top 10 are 42.8% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 13.71% |
| 2 | SK hynix Inc | 7.62% |
| 3 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 6.29% |
| 4 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | 2.90% |
| 5 | Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | 2.63% |
| 6 | China Construction Bank Corp | 2.04% |
| 7 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | 2.04% |
| 8 | Lenovo Group Ltd | 1.99% |
| 9 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | 1.85% |
| 10 | MediaTek Inc | 1.74% |
| 11 | SK Square Co Ltd | 1.58% |
| 12 | PetroChina Co Ltd | 1.55% |
| 13 | ASE Technology Holding Co Ltd | 1.36% |
| 14 | Accton Technology Corp | 1.26% |
| 15 | Delta Electronics Inc | 1.23% |
| 16 | KB Financial Group Inc | 1.18% |
| 17 | NetEase Inc | 1.05% |
| 18 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd | 1.02% |
| 19 | Maruti Suzuki India Ltd | 1.02% |
| 20 | Cemex SAB de CV | 1.01% |
| 21 | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | 0.98% |
| 22 | Credicorp Ltd | 0.92% |
| 23 | Shinhan Financial Group Co Ltd | 0.91% |
| 24 | Tata Consultancy Services Ltd | 0.88% |
| 25 | UPL Ltd | 0.85% |
| 26 | Axis Bank Ltd | 0.84% |
| 27 | HDFC Bank Ltd | 0.83% |
| 28 | Telkom Indonesia Persero Tbk PT | 0.82% |
| 29 | Anhui Conch Cement Co Ltd | 0.81% |
| 30 | Infosys Ltd | 0.80% |
| 31 | Industries Qatar QSC | 0.77% |
| 32 | H World Group Ltd | 0.76% |
| 33 | Emirates NBD Bank PJSC | 0.74% |
| 34 | Bharat Petroleum Corp Ltd | 0.74% |
| 35 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 0.73% |
| 36 | China Pacific Insurance Group Co Ltd | 0.73% |
| 37 | Ambev SA | 0.71% |
| 38 | Axia Energia SA | 0.70% |
| 39 | Airtac International Group | 0.69% |
| 40 | Orion Corp/Republic of Korea | 0.68% |
| 41 | Shriram Finance Ltd | 0.67% |
| 42 | PDD Holdings Inc | 0.67% |
| 43 | China Merchants Bank Co Ltd | 0.67% |
| 44 | Advanced Info Service PCL | 0.67% |
| 45 | MOL Hungarian Oil & Gas PLC | 0.64% |
| 46 | Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group Co Ltd | 0.61% |
| 47 | SABIC Agri-Nutrients Co | 0.60% |
| 48 | Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 0.60% |
| 49 | Eurobank SA | 0.60% |
| 50 | Saudi Awwal Bank | 0.60% |
| 51 | Anglogold Ashanti Plc | 0.59% |
| 52 | Astra International Tbk PT | 0.57% |
| 53 | National Bank of Greece SA | 0.54% |
| 54 | Baoshan Iron & Steel Co Ltd | 0.54% |
| 55 | Doosan Bobcat Inc | 0.52% |
| 56 | Kingsoft Corp Ltd | 0.52% |
| 57 | Huaxia Bank Co Ltd | 0.52% |
| 58 | PharmaEssentia Corp | 0.50% |
| 59 | Kanzhun Ltd | 0.49% |
| 60 | Ultrapar Participacoes SA | 0.48% |
| 61 | KGI Financial Holding Co Ltd | 0.47% |
| 62 | International Container Terminal Services Inc | 0.47% |
| 63 | Old Mutual Ltd | 0.41% |
| 64 | Kumba Iron Ore Ltd | 0.41% |
| 65 | Korea Electric Power Corp | 0.40% |
| 66 | Emaar Development PJSC | 0.40% |
| 67 | Investec Ltd | 0.39% |
| 68 | Asustek Computer Inc | 0.39% |
| 69 | Canara Bank | 0.38% |
| 70 | Bank of Cyprus Holdings PLC | 0.37% |
| 71 | Midea Group Co Ltd | 0.37% |
| 72 | Samsung E&A Co Ltd | 0.37% |
| 73 | Grupo Financiero Banorte SAB de CV | 0.37% |
| 74 | Eoptolink Technology Inc Ltd | 0.35% |
| 75 | NongShim Co Ltd | 0.34% |
| 76 | Fortune Electric Co Ltd | 0.34% |
| 77 | Gold Fields Ltd | 0.33% |
| 78 | Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group Ltd | 0.33% |
| 79 | Wal-Mart de Mexico SAB de CV | 0.32% |
| 80 | Orlen SA | 0.31% |
| 81 | Kasikornbank PCL | 0.31% |
| 82 | Vedanta Aluminium Metal | 0.28% |
| 83 | NARI Technology Co Ltd | 0.28% |
| 84 | AVI Ltd | 0.27% |
| 85 | B3 SA - Brasil Bolsa Balcao | 0.27% |
| 86 | Vedanta Ltd | 0.26% |
| 87 | Operadora De Sites Mexicanos SAB de CV | 0.26% |
| 88 | Hero MotoCorp Ltd | 0.25% |
| 89 | Cia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 0.25% |
| 90 | Shenzhou International Group Holdings Ltd | 0.25% |
| 91 | Sibanye Stillwater Ltd | 0.24% |
| 92 | Kia Corp | 0.23% |
| 93 | Vale SA | 0.23% |
| 94 | Banco BTG Pactual SA | 0.23% |
| 95 | XP Inc | 0.23% |
| 96 | Banco Bradesco SA | 0.22% |
| 97 | United Microelectronics Corp | 0.22% |
| 98 | DB Insurance Co Ltd | 0.21% |
| 99 | Cia de Minas Buenaventura SAA | 0.20% |
| 100 | MTN Group Ltd | 0.19% |
| 101 | Totvs SA | 0.19% |
| 102 | Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 0.16% |
| 103 | Tencent Music Entertainment Group | 0.16% |
| 104 | Hyundai Mobis Co Ltd | 0.15% |
| 105 | Amorepacific Corp | 0.15% |
| 106 | China Resources Beer Holdings Co Ltd | 0.15% |
| 107 | TAL Education Group | 0.13% |
| 108 | CSPC Pharmaceutical Group Ltd | 0.12% |
| 109 | Absa Group Ltd | 0.12% |
| 110 | Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co Ltd | 0.11% |
| 111 | PICC Property & Casualty Co Ltd | 0.11% |
| 112 | HD Hyundai Electric Co Ltd | 0.10% |
| 113 | Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd | 0.10% |
| 114 | Yutong Bus Co Ltd | 0.10% |
| 115 | China Petroleum & Chemical Corp | 0.10% |
| 116 | Richter Gedeon Nyrt | 0.10% |
| 117 | Akbank TAS | 0.09% |
| 118 | Nedbank Group Ltd | 0.09% |
| 119 | Saudi National Bank/The | 0.09% |
| 120 | Raia Drogasil SA | 0.09% |
| 121 | Ping An Bank Co Ltd | 0.09% |
| 122 | Standard Bank Group Ltd | 0.09% |
| 123 | Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen SA | 0.08% |
| 124 | KOC Holding AS | 0.08% |
| 125 | HD Hyundai Co Ltd | 0.08% |
| 126 | Sime Darby Bhd | 0.08% |
| 127 | Muthoot Finance Ltd | 0.08% |
| 128 | Caledonia Mining Corp PLC | 0.08% |
| 129 | China Minsheng Banking Corp Ltd | 0.08% |
| 130 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte SAB de CV | 0.07% |
| 131 | Turkcell Iletisim Hizmetleri AS | 0.07% |
| 132 | Turkiye Is Bankasi AS | 0.07% |
| 133 | Sino Biopharmaceutical Ltd | 0.07% |
| 134 | Aluminum Corp of China Ltd | 0.07% |
| 135 | Chervon Holdings Ltd | 0.07% |
| 136 | Wuxi Biologics Cayman Inc | 0.07% |
| 137 | Hangzhou Tigermed Consulting Co Ltd | 0.06% |
| 138 | Haier Smart Home Co Ltd | 0.06% |
| 139 | Sumber Alfaria Trijaya Tbk PT | 0.06% |
| 140 | Talwandi Sabo Power Ltd | 0.03% |
| 141 | Malco Energy Ltd | 0.03% |
| 142 | Vedanta Iron and Steel Limited | 0.02% |
| Brazilian Real | 0.00% | |
| Cash and other net assets | 1.14% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of BREE, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/bree/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of BREE. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/bree/holdings/
[Holdings of BREE (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/bree/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.