BLDG holdings: all 77 positions
BLDG held 77 positions as of Jul 31, 2026. Chatham Lodging Trust is the largest at 1.96%; the top 10 are 16.3% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chatham Lodging Trust | CLDT | 1.96% |
| 2 | Highwoods Properties Inc | HIW | 1.83% |
| 3 | Piedmont Realty Trust Inc | PDM | 1.74% |
| 4 | Kilroy Realty Corp | KRC | 1.64% |
| 5 | DiamondRock Hospitality Co | DRH | 1.62% |
| 6 | Panora Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ort | PAGYO | 1.62% |
| 7 | LXP Industrial Trust | LXP | 1.57% |
| 8 | Postal Realty Trust Inc | PSTL | 1.47% |
| 9 | CBL & Associates Properties In | CBL | 1.43% |
| 10 | Fibra Uno Administracion SA de | FUNO11 | 1.41% |
| 11 | Welltower Inc | WELL | 1.41% |
| 12 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts Inc | XHR | 1.40% |
| 13 | COPT Defense Properties | CDP | 1.40% |
| 14 | Yeni Gimat Gayrimenkul Ortakli | YGGYO | 1.39% |
| 15 | Broadstone Net Lease Inc | BNL | 1.38% |
| 16 | Prosperity REIT | 808 | 1.37% |
| 17 | Community Healthcare Trust Inc | CHCT | 1.36% |
| 18 | Target Healthcare REIT PLC | THRL | 1.35% |
| 19 | Terreno Realty Corp | TRNO | 1.35% |
| 20 | Host Hotels & Resorts Inc | HST | 1.34% |
| 21 | Phillips Edison & Co Inc | PECO | 1.33% |
| 22 | CTO Realty Growth Inc | CTO | 1.32% |
| 23 | Innovative Industrial Properti | IIPR | 1.32% |
| 24 | EastGroup Properties Inc | EGP | 1.32% |
| 25 | NETSTREIT Corp | NTST | 1.31% |
| 26 | Apple Hospitality REIT Inc | APLE | 1.31% |
| 27 | YTL Hospitality REIT | YTLREIT | 1.31% |
| 28 | NNN REIT Inc | NNN | 1.30% |
| 29 | Omega Healthcare Investors Inc | OHI | 1.30% |
| 30 | Rexford Industrial Realty Inc | REXR | 1.30% |
| 31 | Easterly Government Properties | DEA | 1.30% |
| 32 | CareTrust REIT Inc | CTRE | 1.30% |
| 33 | Industrial & Infrastructure Fu | 3249 | 1.29% |
| 34 | Alpine Income Property Trust I | PINE | 1.29% |
| 35 | Aims Apac REIT | AAREIT | 1.28% |
| 36 | Orion Properties Inc | ONL | 1.27% |
| 37 | Brixmor Property Group Inc | BRX | 1.27% |
| 38 | LH Shopping Centers Leasehold | LHSC/F | 1.27% |
| 39 | Kimco Realty Corp | KIM | 1.27% |
| 40 | Pasifik Gayrimenkul Yatirim Or | PSGYO | 1.27% |
| 41 | CT Real Estate Investment Trus | CRT-U | 1.27% |
| 42 | Alexandria Real Estate Equitie | ARE | 1.26% |
| 43 | Fibra MTY SAPI de CV | FMTY14 | 1.26% |
| 44 | Industrial Logistics Propertie | ILPT | 1.26% |
| 45 | LTC Properties Inc | LTC | 1.26% |
| 46 | WP Carey Inc | WPC | 1.26% |
| 47 | Regency Centers Corp | REG | 1.25% |
| 48 | Hyprop Investments Ltd | HYP | 1.25% |
| 49 | Four Corners Property Trust In | FCPT | 1.24% |
| 50 | Chiron Real Estate Inc | XRN | 1.24% |
| 51 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | SBRA | 1.23% |
| 52 | Growthpoint Properties Ltd | GRT | 1.23% |
| 53 | Aedifica SA | AED | 1.23% |
| 54 | STAG Industrial Inc | STAG | 1.22% |
| 55 | Torunlar Gayrimenkul Yatirim O | TRGYO | 1.22% |
| 56 | Ascencio | ASCE | 1.22% |
| 57 | AKIS Gayrimenkul Yatirimi AS | AKSGY | 1.21% |
| 58 | Agree Realty Corp | ADC | 1.20% |
| 59 | Sasseur Real Estate Investment | SASSR | 1.20% |
| 60 | Retail Estates NV | RET | 1.20% |
| 61 | WHA Premium Growth Freehold & | WHART/F | 1.20% |
| 62 | Attacq Ltd | ATT | 1.20% |
| 63 | Fukuoka REIT Corp | 8968 | 1.16% |
| 64 | Reysas Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ort | RYGYO | 1.15% |
| 65 | Gaming and Leisure Properties | GLPI | 1.14% |
| 66 | Global Net Lease Inc | GNL | 1.14% |
| 67 | AEON REIT Investment Corp | 3292 | 1.12% |
| 68 | NIPPON REIT Investment Corp | 3296 | 1.09% |
| 69 | Wereldhave NV | WHA | 1.07% |
| 70 | NET Lease Office Properties | NLOP | 0.96% |
| 71 | Emlak Konut Gayrimenkul Yatiri | EKGYO | 0.92% |
| 72 | Gladstone Land Corp | LAND | 0.85% |
| 73 | Granite Real Estate Investment | GRT-U | 0.82% |
| 74 | Franklin Street Properties Cor | FSP | 0.73% |
| 75 | Fortune Real Estate Investment | 778 | 0.72% |
| 76 | Sunlight Real Estate Investmen | 435 | 0.68% |
| 77 | Kizilbuk Gayrimenkul Yatirim O | KZBGY | 0.00% |
| Cash and other net assets | 3.42% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of BLDG, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/bldg/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jul 31, 2026). Holdings of BLDG. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/bldg/holdings/
[Holdings of BLDG (ETFIQ, Jul 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/bldg/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.