BGEG holdings: all 78 positions
BGEG held 78 positions as of Jun 30, 2026. Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd is the largest at 13.16%; the top 10 are 49.0% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd | 2330 | 13.16% |
| 2 | Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. | SMSN | 10.58% |
| 3 | SK Hynix Inc | 000660 | 4.48% |
| 4 | Mediatek Inc | 2454 | 4.43% |
| 5 | Tencent Holdings Ltd | TCEHY | 4.20% |
| 6 | Accton Technology Corp | 2345 | 2.81% |
| 7 | Montage Technology Co Ltd | 688008 | 2.63% |
| 8 | MercadoLibre Inc | MELI | 2.51% |
| 9 | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | BABA | 2.18% |
| 10 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 300750 | 2.03% |
| 11 | Petroleo Brasileiro SA - Petrobras | PBR | 1.96% |
| 12 | Reliance Industries Ltd | RELIANCE | 1.91% |
| 13 | First Quantum Minerals Ltd | FM | 1.82% |
| 14 | B3 - Brasil Bolsa Balcao SA | B3SA3 | 1.63% |
| 15 | Axis Bank Ltd | AXSB | 1.58% |
| 16 | Emaar Properties Pjsc | EMAAR | 1.52% |
| 17 | AXIA Energia S.A. | AXIA | 1.47% |
| 18 | Midea Group Co Ltd | 000333 | 1.23% |
| 19 | Credicorp Ltd | BAP | 1.21% |
| 20 | Grupo Financiero Banorte Sab de Cv | GFNORTEO | 1.18% |
| 21 | Ping An Insurance (group) Company of China Ltd | 2318 | 1.17% |
| 22 | SK Square Co Ltd | 402340 | 1.13% |
| 23 | Hyundai Motor Company | 005380 | 1.12% |
| 24 | Fabrinet | FN | 1.04% |
| 25 | Silergy Corp | 6415 | 1.04% |
| 26 | Interglobe Aviation Ltd | INDIGO | 0.98% |
| 27 | Vale SA | VALE | 0.95% |
| 28 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd | KMB | 0.94% |
| 29 | Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd | IMP | 0.93% |
| 30 | Vista Energy SAB de CV | VIST | 0.90% |
| 31 | Fomento Economico Mexicano, S.A.B. de C.V. | FMX | 0.89% |
| 32 | Sociedad Quimica y Minera de Chile S.A. | SQM | 0.89% |
| 33 | Kghm Polska Miedz SA | KGH | 0.87% |
| 34 | Delhivery Ltd | DELHIVER | 0.79% |
| 35 | Sea Ltd | SE | 0.79% |
| 36 | China Merchants Bank Company Ltd | 3968 | 0.76% |
| 37 | SCB X Pcl | SCB-R | 0.74% |
| 38 | Copa Holdings SA | CPA | 0.73% |
| 39 | Banco Bradesco S.A. | BBD | 0.71% |
| 40 | Hyundai Glovis Company Ltd | 086280 | 0.69% |
| 41 | Lundin Mining Corporation | LUN | 0.67% |
| 42 | NU Holdings Ltd | NU | 0.65% |
| 43 | Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd | 2899 | 0.63% |
| 44 | Allegro.eu SA | ALE | 0.61% |
| 45 | Kaspi.KZ JSC | KSPI | 0.60% |
| 46 | Ultratech Cement Ltd | UTCEM | 0.59% |
| 47 | BeOne Medicines AG | ONC | 0.56% |
| 48 | Luckin Coffee Inc | LKNCY | 0.56% |
| 49 | Anker Innovations Technology Co Ltd | 300866 | 0.55% |
| 50 | Bank Rakyat Indonesia (persero) Tbk | BBRI | 0.53% |
| 51 | Coupang Inc | CPNG | 0.53% |
| 52 | Kanzhun Ltd | BZ | 0.53% |
| 53 | Tata Consultancy Services Ltd | TCS | 0.53% |
| 54 | Meituan LLC | 3690 | 0.52% |
| 55 | DiDi Global Inc | DIDIY | 0.51% |
| 56 | Goneo Group Co Ltd | 603195 | 0.48% |
| 57 | Firstrand Ltd | FSR | 0.48% |
| 58 | Zhejiang Sanhua Intelligent Controls Co Ltd | 2050 | 0.48% |
| 59 | Baidu Inc | BIDU | 0.48% |
| 60 | Capitec Bank Holdings Ltd | CPI | 0.47% |
| 61 | Kweichow Moutai Company Ltd | 600519 | 0.46% |
| 62 | Wal-Mart de Mexico Sab de Cv (wal-Mart de Mexico SA de Cv) | WALMEX* | 0.45% |
| 63 | Hyundai Engineering & Construction Co Ltd | 000720 | 0.44% |
| 64 | Haidilao International Holding Ltd | 6862 | 0.44% |
| 65 | Mobile World Investment Corp | MWG | 0.43% |
| 66 | E Ink Holdings Inc | 8069 | 0.42% |
| 67 | Hdfc Life Insurance Co Ltd | HDFCLIFE | 0.42% |
| 68 | PB Fintech Ltd | POLICYBZ | 0.40% |
| 69 | Natura Cosmeticos SA | NATU3 | 0.39% |
| 70 | JD.com Inc | JD | 0.39% |
| 71 | Saudi Tadawul Group Holding Company | TADAWULG | 0.35% |
| 72 | Pony AI Inc | PONY | 0.24% |
| 73 | Tencent Music Entertainment Group | TME | 0.22% |
| 74 | Kuaishou Technology | 1024 | 0.21% |
| 75 | FPT Corp | FPT | 0.19% |
| 76 | Brilliance China Automotive Holdings Ltd | 1114 | 0.17% |
| 77 | Hyundai Motor India Ltd | HYUNDAI | 0.10% |
| 78 | Naspers Ltd | NPN | 0.09% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.64% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of BGEG, data as of Jun 30, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/bgeg/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Jun 30, 2026). Holdings of BGEG. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/bgeg/holdings/
[Holdings of BGEG (ETFIQ, Jun 30, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/bgeg/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.