ANGL holdings: 132 positions
ANGL held 132 positions as of Oct 13, 2026. Nissan Motor Co Ltd is the largest at 3.79%; the top 10 are 21.2% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 132 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nissan Motor Co Ltd | 3.79% |
| 2 | Vodafone Group Plc | 3.36% |
| 3 | Entegris Inc | 2.65% |
| 4 | Dresdner Funding Trust I | 1.78% |
| 5 | Celanese Us Holdings Llc | 1.78% |
| 6 | Celanese Us Holdings Llc | 1.77% |
| 7 | Celanese Us Holdings Llc | 1.73% |
| 8 | Resorts World Las Vegas Llc / Rwlv Capi | 1.54% |
| 9 | Coty Inc/Hfc Prestige Products Inc/Hfc | 1.45% |
| 10 | Pacificorp | 1.40% |
| 11 | Celanese Us Holdings Llc | 1.31% |
| 12 | Celanese Us Holdings Llc | 1.30% |
| 13 | Perrigo Finance Unlimited Co | 1.20% |
| 14 | Huntsman International Llc | 1.20% |
| 15 | Nissan Motor Acceptance Co Llc | 1.18% |
| 16 | Fs Kkr Capital Corp | 1.17% |
| 17 | Methanex Corp | 1.16% |
| 18 | Vf Corp | 1.13% |
| 19 | Fs Kkr Capital Corp | 1.13% |
| 20 | Paramount Global | 1.12% |
| 21 | Nordstrom Inc | 1.12% |
| 22 | Whirlpool Corp | 1.08% |
| 23 | Electronic Arts Inc | 1.05% |
| 24 | Newell Brands Inc | 1.00% |
| 25 | Electronic Arts Inc | 1.00% |
| 26 | Fs Kkr Capital Corp | 1.00% |
| 27 | Nissan Motor Acceptance Co Llc | 0.95% |
| 28 | Transocean International Ltd | 0.94% |
| 29 | Bombardier Inc | 0.92% |
| 30 | Telecom Italia Capital Sa | 0.91% |
| 31 | Paramount Global | 0.91% |
| 32 | Rockies Express Pipeline Llc | 0.90% |
| 33 | Telecom Italia Capital Sa | 0.87% |
| 34 | Paramount Global | 0.85% |
| 35 | Telecom Italia Capital Sa | 0.85% |
| 36 | Aptiv Swiss Holdings Ltd | 0.85% |
| 37 | Rockies Express Pipeline Llc | 0.83% |
| 38 | Navient Corp | 0.83% |
| 39 | Leggett & Platt Inc | 0.82% |
| 40 | Diversified Healthcare Trust | 0.82% |
| 41 | Telecom Italia Capital Sa | 0.81% |
| 42 | Fluor Corp | 0.80% |
| 43 | Paramount Global | 0.80% |
| 44 | Leggett & Platt Inc | 0.80% |
| 45 | Paramount Global | 0.80% |
| 46 | Paramount Global | 0.79% |
| 47 | Advance Auto Parts Inc | 0.78% |
| 48 | Hudson Pacific Properties Lp | 0.78% |
| 49 | Nordstrom Inc | 0.78% |
| 50 | Fmc Corp | 0.76% |
| 51 | Flowers Foods Inc | 0.75% |
| 52 | Brandywine Operating Partnership Lp | 0.74% |
| 53 | Fmc Corp | 0.74% |
| 54 | Sealed Air Corp | 0.73% |
| 55 | Flowers Foods Inc | 0.70% |
| 56 | Fs Kkr Capital Corp | 0.69% |
| 57 | Transocean International Ltd | 0.68% |
| 58 | Newell Brands Inc | 0.68% |
| 59 | Buckeye Partners Lp | 0.66% |
| 60 | Hudson Pacific Properties Lp | 0.66% |
| 61 | Service Properties Trust | 0.66% |
| 62 | Dpl Llc/Ohio | 0.65% |
| 63 | Service Properties Trust | 0.65% |
| 64 | Wilton Re Ltd | 0.64% |
| 65 | Nordstrom Inc | 0.64% |
| 66 | Tenet Healthcare Corp | 0.64% |
| 67 | Fs Kkr Capital Corp | 0.64% |
| 68 | Fmc Corp | 0.62% |
| 69 | Service Properties Trust | 0.60% |
| 70 | Hudson Pacific Properties Lp | 0.58% |
| 71 | Hudson Pacific Properties Lp | 0.58% |
| 72 | Buckeye Partners Lp | 0.57% |
| 73 | Paramount Global | 0.57% |
| 74 | Rockies Express Pipeline Llc | 0.57% |
| 75 | Yum! Brands Inc | 0.57% |
| 76 | Huntsman International Llc | 0.56% |
| 77 | Ses Americom Inc | 0.56% |
| 78 | Blackrock Tcp Capital Corp | 0.55% |
| 79 | Advance Auto Parts Inc | 0.54% |
| 80 | Huntsman International Llc | 0.54% |
| 81 | Nissan Motor Acceptance Co Llc | 0.54% |
| 82 | Brandywine Operating Partnership Lp | 0.53% |
| 83 | Macy's Retail Holdings Llc | 0.53% |
| 84 | Paramount Global | 0.52% |
| 85 | Vornado Realty Lp | 0.52% |
| 86 | Paramount Global | 0.52% |
| 87 | Brandywine Operating Partnership Lp | 0.51% |
| 88 | Nordstrom Inc | 0.51% |
| 89 | Xpo Cnw Inc | 0.50% |
| 90 | Fmc Corp | 0.50% |
| 91 | Paramount Global | 0.50% |
| 92 | Kohl's Corp | 0.49% |
| 93 | Murphy Oil Corp | 0.49% |
| 94 | Lumen Technologies Inc | 0.49% |
| 95 | Advance Auto Parts Inc | 0.49% |
| 96 | Resorts World Las Vegas Llc / Rwlv Capi | 0.48% |
| 97 | Nissan Motor Acceptance Co Llc | 0.48% |
| 98 | Leggett & Platt Inc | 0.48% |
| 99 | Kohl's Corp | 0.48% |
| 100 | Transalta Corp | 0.47% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.09% |
The book
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the issuer’s own daily file gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of ANGL, data as of Oct 13, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/angl/holdings/
ETFIQ. (Oct 13, 2026). Holdings of ANGL. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/angl/holdings/
[Holdings of ANGL (ETFIQ, Oct 13, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/angl/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.